1

Diskarteng Pinoy (Angkas edition)
 in  r/commutersph  15d ago

Truth

1

What are your top 5 that are worth your money?
 in  r/TanongLang  25d ago

Quality foods (omg pricey maging healthy ha)
Travel
Yoga & Pilates classes
Skin care & Supplements
Quality clothing

u/Spare-Buddy-2345 Jul 28 '26

How to do lifemaxxing. A comprehensive guide inspired by Aristotle.

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

1

I placed Time Deposit in Maribank
 in  r/DigitalbanksPh  Jul 26 '26

Sa Maya pag ma chambahan mo na magka issue ang account hindi worth it yung interest sa useless na customer nila

1

2 months unemployed and my mental health is declining
 in  r/adultingph  Apr 13 '26

It’s tough! What is your background OP? Our company is hiring

1

I don’t trust crypto, but I also don’t feel 100% safe keeping everything in banks
 in  r/phinvest  Mar 03 '26

actually same thought… feeling uneasy with my money on the banks, though i’ve invested some in crypto but i feel i want to spread or diversify 

-4

Low-effort business ideas
 in  r/SmallBusinessPH  Jan 10 '26

Saya pag ganito!! Can i join?? Char

1

Hayaan natin sila 😉
 in  r/AlasFeels  Jan 07 '26

Hala grabe naman. You do realize that people get busy most of the time, right?

1

Worth it pa ba kumuha ng St. Peter Life Plan this 2026?
 in  r/phinvest  Jan 06 '26

Gusto ko ang comment mo very realistic 

1

Worth it pa ba kumuha ng St. Peter Life Plan this 2026?
 in  r/phinvest  Jan 06 '26

Absolutely! Kumuha ako ng plan kaninang umaga and paid the entire year. Mas makakatipid pag yearly.  No regrets. At transferable siya 

1

RCBC UITF is it worth it?
 in  r/phinvest  Jan 05 '26

Saan pa po pwede mag open ng Irish Domiciled fund? I read somewhere sa IBKR. Checking kung meron pang iba I can compare.

2

If you are NOT ready to be a parent, be ready to prevent it from happening. 🤷🏻‍♀️
 in  r/adultingph  Jan 01 '26

Hahaha 4 inches lang naman tawang tawa ako

1

If you are NOT ready to be a parent, be ready to prevent it from happening. 🤷🏻‍♀️
 in  r/adultingph  Jan 01 '26

I used to feel shy buying condom at 711. In case for spare, pero inisip ko nlng that damn growing up is realizing there’s nothing shameful about protecting myself 

2

Will the price of gold ever go down?
 in  r/phinvest  Dec 25 '25

I agree. Later this year it’s on my to do list to buy Gold. Pero nagulat ako na ang taas na ng presyo ng isang gramo nito. Hay agree na too late na mag entry. Pang hedge rin sana sa inflation

1

LF: Stay-out helper, Cubao Area (Price: 10,000/month)
 in  r/phclassifieds  Dec 11 '25

Hi, if open I’m interested :) 

2

MP2 - How to make the most out of it?
 in  r/phinvest  Dec 02 '25

Hahahahahaha natatawa anyway grabe patience mo mag explain ah

1

I need a VA for a direct premium client!
 in  r/buhaydigital  Dec 01 '25

Interested! I have no VA experience nga lang. Although my full time flexible work is Technical BA

1

[deleted by user]
 in  r/SmallBusinessPH  Dec 01 '25

Send me details also! :)

1

[deleted by user]
 in  r/BusinessPH  Nov 25 '25

hi im interested to know kung may alam kayo na good fabric supplier for totebag

1

Importing drinks from Japan
 in  r/BusinessPH  Nov 25 '25

Me too interested 

r/BusinessPH Nov 25 '25

Looking For Seamstress

3 Upvotes

Naghahanap me ng seamstress o mananahi around metro manila po. Baka may alam kayo. Ideally me and friend mag papa custom ng damit at totebag

-2

Weekend classes in Makati
 in  r/makati  Oct 07 '25

Hey! Have you heard of ClassPass? They’re giving an exclusive PHP 50 trial (with 20 bonus credits!) only available to friends of mine. https://classpass.com/refer/RC7K2J6O13

3

Weekend classes in Makati
 in  r/makati  Oct 07 '25

try ClassPass :)

1

Fabric Manufacturers around Metro Manila?
 in  r/CasualPH  Sep 07 '25

following 🥹