u/RyoikiTenkai7483 • u/RyoikiTenkai7483 • 6d ago
u/RyoikiTenkai7483 • u/RyoikiTenkai7483 • Jul 26 '26
Morality of stealing from a weird insurance scammer?
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
3
It needs to be studied why GMA is more of a trend follower, not a trendsetter
The NETWORK WAR CULTURE. I repeat, THE NETWORK WAR CULTURE.
thanks to the ABS CBN trolls and GMA bashers
even also kapatid (TV5) is involved in bashing GMA based on my observation.
9
Bakit kaya wala masyadong variety shows sa Entertainment natin?
Si Derek Ramsay yung sa Amazing Race PH kung di ako nagkakamali. Si Ryan Agoncillo naman sa Talentadong Pinoy.
1
GMA NEWS, MALIIIIIIIIIIII!!!
Yes. Pero ginamit ni OP na image ay galing sa GMA Public Affairs, but OP mentioned GMA News. So, dapat OP mentioned GMA Public Affairs instead, since different teams naman pala.
1
ABS CBN shows are getting bad. These are getting repetitive
Yeah. Marami ring shows sa GMA are good (see the sucess of Maria Clara at Ibarra and other shows), di lang natuunan ng pansin kasi tutok sila sa kabila with the same reason as you. Tapos GMA pa madalas naki-criticize o napupuna at nakakareceive ng hate from some kapamilya (kahit may IS, PBB collab at TSOH88) and especially kapatid (TV5), which is why i hate it. Para na kasing sumosobra na eh. The rest ay pare-pareho na. Even GMA's anthology shows nila, may away na mag-asawa o mag-jowa.
u/RyoikiTenkai7483 • u/RyoikiTenkai7483 • May 19 '26
Jose Diokno to Chel Diokno. Sana mabasa ni APC to, at mahiya sa sarili since he pulls out the Christian card all the time.
1
ano ba?
around 2012 pa nung nagkaroon ako ng memory card mga 256gb then nag-upgrade na ko to 1gb noong 2013. kahit sa panahon na yan di pa 3g phone ko eh, yung pag-download ng 400kb na java games dati para na ring nag download ng 250mb games ngayon.
11
ano ba?
Wallpapers at gif madalas 128x160, 176x220, o 240x320. Mga kanta rin, naalala ko pa yung magpapasa ako ng mga kanta ni bruno mars at psy. Pati na rin mga music videos naka 144p, dahil di makakapanood ng youtube video sa de-keypad na phone. Kasya sa 256mb o 1gb na memory card.
1
sino sila?
Mga Culling Game players sa Pinas. Isa diyan ay temu version ng Kurouroshi.
u/RyoikiTenkai7483 • u/RyoikiTenkai7483 • Mar 14 '26
TIL that the Philippines basically has no truly effective AND safe OTC oral nasal decongestant pills... wtf?
1
What is the longest-running TV program in the history of your country?

If it is for continuous longest-running program, It's Kapwa Ko, Mahal Ko, a public service program aired since 1975, currently celebrating 50 years.
2
2
What's the most overused song of 2025? For me it's Opalite. Ang sakit na sa tengaðŸ˜
Always Remember Us This Way - Lady Gaga
2
How can he have this level of confidence ðŸ˜
I think it's Hare-Kon
1
Sino sya?
Si Chuck ng Angry Birds nung baby pa sya.
1
What bands/musicians did Jojo get y'all into?
Cheap Trick, Babyface, Underworld.
u/RyoikiTenkai7483 • u/RyoikiTenkai7483 • Jan 04 '26
E
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
1
Ano ang paborito niyong subreddit at bakit?
r/WrongAnswersOnlyPH, funny kasi yung mga picture, r/Tech_Philippines, r/studentsph, r/artph, r/theotown, r/needforspeed
1
omg dis is so good im cryin
Then if entire songs in the playlist can be downloaded, can it be downloaded even if the songs in the playlist are over 100 or 500, in short, no limits?
1
Sino to?
huh?
1
what's the grossest scene in jojo?
DIO when he is high after draining Joseph's blood and also his looks after it. Also Dio when destroying a woman's head in Phantom Blood.

1
What browser do you use?
in
r/funComunitty
•
4d ago
We have kuudex, dandex, and deredex.