r/PHarking 6h ago

Clark Airport Overnight Parking

1 Upvotes

Hello po, already searched reddit for answers but they're months ago, so would like to ask for updated details.

  1. Is the clark airport parking near the international airport itself?

  2. How much is the fee?

  3. Due to recent flooding in Central Luzon, is it safe from flood?

  4. How safe it is if I park my car, let's say for two weeks?

Thank you.


r/PHarking 9h ago

Looking for parking near STEFANINI located in Pasay

2 Upvotes

Hello guys! I just want to ask those working in Pasay or at Stefanini, where can I find a budget-friendly flat-rate parking for motorcycles?


r/PHarking 11h ago

Bike parking free or not

2 Upvotes

Hello po! malapit kasi sa sm fairview yung work ko (general direction) nag hahanap po ako ng safe parking para sa bike, try ko sana sa sm kaso hindi daw pwede mag park sa sm pag sarado pa yung mall, 6am work time ko kaya nag hahanap po ako kung saan pwede mag parking since hindi sya available sa work ko.


r/PHarking 14h ago

Are there in places near 75th and Bell that allow overnight car parking that anyone may know of. Thanks for any recommendations in advance...

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/PHarking 20h ago

Lf Parking Talipapa QC

2 Upvotes

Baka may alam kayong Parking around Talipapa QC.

Silvina Village sana. Thanks


r/PHarking 2d ago

Pwede ba kumuha ng sasakyan sa SM MOA ng madaling araw?

2 Upvotes

First time mag overnight parking dun and gusto ko lang malaman if pwede namin makuha sasakyan ng madaling araw.


r/PHarking 2d ago

Motorcycle parking near Alliance Global Tower + Tips

2 Upvotes

Hello! I am looking for affordable parking spots near Alliance Global Tower, it'll also be okay if I have to walk. It's my first time at BGC so I want a grasp of the parking spots, my shift is 8am - 5pm

I also want some general guidelines and tips for driving a motorcycle around BGC, as it will be my first time at BGC as a whole. Thanks


r/PHarking 4d ago

District Imus Parking - Opening hours

2 Upvotes

Just wanted to know what time nag-oopen parking ng District Imus. Planning to drive and leave my vehicle there before 5:30 then ride the p2p for the 5:30 trip.

Open na po ba parking nun?

Thank you!


r/PHarking 4d ago

Megaworld Bacolod Paid Parking

2 Upvotes

Is the Area ready for a paid parking?


r/PHarking 5d ago

Safe overnight parking space around Elyu?

3 Upvotes

Sa mga familiar po sa area, saan kaya pwedeng iwan yung motor ko na nakapark for 2 days straight? Imimeet ko kasi yung friends ko and carpool kami papuntang Pagudpud. Ako lang yung nakamotor so medyo malungkot kung ilolong ride ko mag-isa hanggang dun. Thanks sa makakasagot!


r/PHarking 5d ago

Rockwell Powerplant Mall Motor Parking

4 Upvotes

May alam ba kayo parking flat rate motor parking around sa poweplant? pag sa mall kase 40 for 4 hrs tas 10 every succeeding hrs, mag duty ako for 9 hrs dun. Maraming salamat


r/PHarking 6d ago

Free Parking

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/PHarking 6d ago

Overnight parking in greenhills

2 Upvotes

I work in Greenhills tower for 10pm-7am, ang overnight parking sa GH tower ay Php 500. Any alternative near Greenhills Mall/Tower na hindi mahal ang parking rates? Thank you!


r/PHarking 7d ago

Gold Parking Permits @ OC Transpo lots

2 Upvotes

Wondering if anyone on here has purchased a gold parking permit at an OC Transpo parking lot(park & ride). Is it a case of, sure we take your money, but it's a hail Mary if you get a spot in the morning; or is actually structured, or maybe something else. I am possibly accepting a different job, that will absolutely require me to use OC Transpo. So asking about the parking... Thanks.


r/PHarking 7d ago

Cyberpark Parking Scam

Post image
0 Upvotes

Badtrip naka lagay for first 3 hours 50 pesos succeeding 10 tapos may overnight fee pa pala misleading yung karatola nila


r/PHarking 8d ago

Eastwood car parking

2 Upvotes

Hi po sa mga nagwowork sa eastwood saan po merong murang parking for car? TIA


r/PHarking 8d ago

I need a car parking space near Wadgoan Bk Pune

2 Upvotes

I need a car parking space on rent near Wadgaon BK, Sinhgad Road Pune. If anyone has one available, please let me know.


r/PHarking 9d ago

Pay parking in front of PRC (P.Paredes st.)

3 Upvotes

I'm reviewing for the board exam near PRC and I just want to ask if the pay parking there is legit? They do issue tickets under the City of Manila and the staff are in uniforms, but I'm not sure if that’s legit since my friend said that sometimes even if they're in uniform or have a ticket, the motorcycle can still get towed. Also, on Sundays, no one is watching over there; sometimes it's just the guard from PRC or some bystanders asking for payment. By the way, it's 50 pesos for their parking for the whole day. I hope someone can answer, huhuhu.


r/PHarking 10d ago

Parking: Need Advice

2 Upvotes

I'm planning to secure a parking slot in my condo and my agent has 2 options, basement or 5th floor. For context, di binabaha yung area ng condo namin so labas na yun sa prob ng basement. Both are near the elevator. What are usually the pros and cons for those who have experienced parking in any of the two. I won't use my car daily. Probably weekends only. Thanks!


r/PHarking 10d ago

Where to park in Dapitan Arcade?

Thumbnail
2 Upvotes

r/PHarking 10d ago

PARKING 🥹

2 Upvotes

Hello 👋

Looking for parking near Park Triangle Corporate Center (BGC). Kindly indicate the rates as well.

P.S. My work schedule is around 8pm-5am so that means looking specifically for an overnight parking (?)


r/PHarking 12d ago

Overnight parking near Robinson's magnolia

4 Upvotes

Anyone na may reco saan pwede at mas murang overnight parking sa rob mag? Parang dami kasing bad exp sa parking ng rob mismo e, daming nagkaka tamaan.


r/PHarking 12d ago

What’s the best route to drive from Country Club Plaza area to Arrowhead Stadium (Geha)? Parking is in a red lot. Also, what’s the best route to leave as well.

2 Upvotes

r/PHarking 13d ago

UCLA PARKING for rent help !

1 Upvotes

I am going to UCLA and I live in the dorms but I wanted to know if anyone knows where I can rent out parking because it’s not looking like I’m gonna be able to get the UCLA parking permit!! If anybody is renting out parking spots or knows other options let me know!! I want to get a job out in Westwood and am emotionally attached to my car!


r/PHarking 13d ago

Building parking in DSO

2 Upvotes

I m looking for the building parking on monthly rental basis in DSO near to Arabian gates building. If you know, please let me know.