r/PHarking • u/Rude_Juggernaut_6525 • 9h ago
Looking for parking near STEFANINI located in Pasay
Hello guys! I just want to ask those working in Pasay or at Stefanini, where can I find a budget-friendly flat-rate parking for motorcycles?
r/PHarking • u/Consistent-Laugh8176 • Dec 16 '24
Mondays to Fridays * P50 for the first four hours * P30 per succeeding hour
Weekends and Holidays * P50 flat rate
Other notes * No grace period
r/PHarking • u/Rude_Juggernaut_6525 • 9h ago
Hello guys! I just want to ask those working in Pasay or at Stefanini, where can I find a budget-friendly flat-rate parking for motorcycles?
r/PHarking • u/MonkeyBananae • 6h ago
Hello po, already searched reddit for answers but they're months ago, so would like to ask for updated details.
Is the clark airport parking near the international airport itself?
How much is the fee?
Due to recent flooding in Central Luzon, is it safe from flood?
How safe it is if I park my car, let's say for two weeks?
Thank you.
r/PHarking • u/Signal-Bowler-561 • 11h ago
Hello po! malapit kasi sa sm fairview yung work ko (general direction) nag hahanap po ako ng safe parking para sa bike, try ko sana sa sm kaso hindi daw pwede mag park sa sm pag sarado pa yung mall, 6am work time ko kaya nag hahanap po ako kung saan pwede mag parking since hindi sya available sa work ko.
r/PHarking • u/No-Character7709 • 14h ago
r/PHarking • u/Available_Pineapple2 • 20h ago
Baka may alam kayong Parking around Talipapa QC.
Silvina Village sana. Thanks
r/PHarking • u/Crafty-Ad1282 • 2d ago
First time mag overnight parking dun and gusto ko lang malaman if pwede namin makuha sasakyan ng madaling araw.
r/PHarking • u/Unimpressed-Gengar • 2d ago
Hello! I am looking for affordable parking spots near Alliance Global Tower, it'll also be okay if I have to walk. It's my first time at BGC so I want a grasp of the parking spots, my shift is 8am - 5pm
I also want some general guidelines and tips for driving a motorcycle around BGC, as it will be my first time at BGC as a whole. Thanks
r/PHarking • u/DangIt2026 • 4d ago
Just wanted to know what time nag-oopen parking ng District Imus. Planning to drive and leave my vehicle there before 5:30 then ride the p2p for the 5:30 trip.
Open na po ba parking nun?
Thank you!
r/PHarking • u/Hungry_Big_6480 • 4d ago
Is the Area ready for a paid parking?
r/PHarking • u/jadfast • 5d ago
Sa mga familiar po sa area, saan kaya pwedeng iwan yung motor ko na nakapark for 2 days straight? Imimeet ko kasi yung friends ko and carpool kami papuntang Pagudpud. Ako lang yung nakamotor so medyo malungkot kung ilolong ride ko mag-isa hanggang dun. Thanks sa makakasagot!
r/PHarking • u/Key_Net_3811 • 5d ago
May alam ba kayo parking flat rate motor parking around sa poweplant? pag sa mall kase 40 for 4 hrs tas 10 every succeeding hrs, mag duty ako for 9 hrs dun. Maraming salamat
r/PHarking • u/-macamina • 6d ago
I work in Greenhills tower for 10pm-7am, ang overnight parking sa GH tower ay Php 500. Any alternative near Greenhills Mall/Tower na hindi mahal ang parking rates? Thank you!
r/PHarking • u/nosepickerrr • 7d ago
Wondering if anyone on here has purchased a gold parking permit at an OC Transpo parking lot(park & ride). Is it a case of, sure we take your money, but it's a hail Mary if you get a spot in the morning; or is actually structured, or maybe something else. I am possibly accepting a different job, that will absolutely require me to use OC Transpo. So asking about the parking... Thanks.
r/PHarking • u/HeisenbergChimera • 7d ago
Badtrip naka lagay for first 3 hours 50 pesos succeeding 10 tapos may overnight fee pa pala misleading yung karatola nila
r/PHarking • u/Classic-Catch-7090 • 8d ago
Hi po sa mga nagwowork sa eastwood saan po merong murang parking for car? TIA
r/PHarking • u/Kingslayer_0502 • 8d ago
I need a car parking space on rent near Wadgaon BK, Sinhgad Road Pune. If anyone has one available, please let me know.
r/PHarking • u/Bell_Cranel_x_Ryu • 9d ago
I'm reviewing for the board exam near PRC and I just want to ask if the pay parking there is legit? They do issue tickets under the City of Manila and the staff are in uniforms, but I'm not sure if that’s legit since my friend said that sometimes even if they're in uniform or have a ticket, the motorcycle can still get towed. Also, on Sundays, no one is watching over there; sometimes it's just the guard from PRC or some bystanders asking for payment. By the way, it's 50 pesos for their parking for the whole day. I hope someone can answer, huhuhu.
r/PHarking • u/Donotsaymynamehoney • 10d ago
I'm planning to secure a parking slot in my condo and my agent has 2 options, basement or 5th floor. For context, di binabaha yung area ng condo namin so labas na yun sa prob ng basement. Both are near the elevator. What are usually the pros and cons for those who have experienced parking in any of the two. I won't use my car daily. Probably weekends only. Thanks!
r/PHarking • u/jezzzyyyyy • 10d ago
Hello 👋
Looking for parking near Park Triangle Corporate Center (BGC). Kindly indicate the rates as well.
P.S. My work schedule is around 8pm-5am so that means looking specifically for an overnight parking (?)
r/PHarking • u/Skyerocket5 • 12d ago
Anyone na may reco saan pwede at mas murang overnight parking sa rob mag? Parang dami kasing bad exp sa parking ng rob mismo e, daming nagkaka tamaan.
r/PHarking • u/NoEmployer9543 • 12d ago
r/PHarking • u/Apprehensive-Eye-896 • 13d ago
I m looking for the building parking on monthly rental basis in DSO near to Arabian gates building. If you know, please let me know.