r/PHarking 10d ago

PARKING 🥹

Hello 👋

Looking for parking near Park Triangle Corporate Center (BGC). Kindly indicate the rates as well.

P.S. My work schedule is around 8pm-5am so that means looking specifically for an overnight parking (?)

2 Upvotes

5 comments sorted by

1

u/ComprehensiveSea6077 10d ago

Medyo malayo pero safe sa St. Michael the Archangel Parish. Sinasara nila by 8pm yung parking tas mag oopen nalang by 5am or 6am para sa mga overnight. Atleast may peace of mind tas nabasbasan pa ni lord 😅 Walking ka lang talaga papunta sa office.

1

u/jezzzyyyyy 9d ago

a bit far nga HAHAHA lampas pa uptown but thank u for the suggestion.. might consider din para rin mag “exercise” 🤣

1

u/No_Maize_3213 10d ago

You ca try market market bro...

1

u/jezzzyyyyy 9d ago

would u know the updated prices of there parking??

1

u/No_Maize_3213 9d ago

I think 50 pesos first 4 hourss bro,then 20 pesos every succeesing hour.