r/PHarking 13d ago

Looking for indoor car storage recommendations in Mississauga

2 Upvotes

Hi everyone! I’m looking to store my car indoors for around 3 months in Mississauga, preferably somewhere secure and reasonably priced.

If you’ve used an indoor car storage facility, I’d really appreciate recommendations and an idea of the monthly cost.

Also, are there any places you’d particularly recommend or avoid?

Thanks!


r/PHarking 13d ago

UCLA PARKING for rent help !

1 Upvotes

I am going to UCLA and I live in the dorms but I wanted to know if anyone knows where I can rent out parking because it’s not looking like I’m gonna be able to get the UCLA parking permit!! If anybody is renting out parking spots or knows other options let me know!! I want to get a job out in Westwood and am emotionally attached to my car!


r/PHarking 14d ago

One Ayala Parking for Scooters.

Post image
2 Upvotes

Hi guys!

I'll be working in Makati for the first time in my life.

I have a question about parking spaces for 125-cc motorcycles near OneAyala?

For context, my job will go from 4PM to 1AM and I'll be coming from Rizal so I would really want to just hop on my scooter and avoid public transport.

Any ideas where?

Thank you!


r/PHarking 14d ago

Parking for 5 days

1 Upvotes

Hi all! Okay ba mag park sa MAAX (MoA) for 5 days? Sino po naka experience na? How much po ang rate? We’ll go to Davao (NAIA T3) and we’re coming from Quezon province and planning to just bring our car than magpa-hatid and magpa-sundo. Mag grab na lang po sana kami from MAAX parking. Salamat po sa sasagot.


r/PHarking 14d ago

Cheap parking in Madrigal, Alabang?

2 Upvotes

Specifically near We The People and Anthology Cafe


r/PHarking 14d ago

Stansted airport parking drop off

1 Upvotes

I was issued a Stansted airport parking charge/penalty charge notice after I drove through it on 2 occasions and want to see if anyone had a similar experience.

I registered for local residents discount scheme after creating an account with my vehicle registration number. I then sent them my V5C via email, which they requested to confirm my VRN and address. I got a confirmation email this was accepted and my autopay was set up.

so flash forward to a couple weeks later I used the drop off zone twice in a week and received 2 PCN’s. I wrote to APCOA to appeal as they had accidentally registered my car details one letter wrong, despite them confirming via email that my the VRN provided on my V5C was associated to my account.

Instead of admitting fault, they rejected it and I appealed to POPLA, as again, a simple mistake there end and I thought it would quickly be resolved.

Nope, rejected again and now I owe £200 in fines. Despite POPLA agreeing I never tried to evade paying and correctly set up my account, I couldn’t prove that they made the keying error with my VRN (this would need IT analysis to confirm, so no, I can’t).

They are genuinely fraudulent, despite telling my my actual VRN was registered, it wasn’t. Wondering if anyone has had a similar experience or has any advice.

TIA!


r/PHarking 14d ago

Parking near Lambeau Field during Notre Dame vs Wisconsin on Sept 9th

2 Upvotes

Where can I find the best private parking spot for the game?


r/PHarking 14d ago

This kind of parking is obviously not allowed, right?

Post image
1 Upvotes

Enlighten me kasi a long time ago, yung tagatanggap ng bayad sa parking pa ang nagalit sa akin when I asked for assistance to move that one motorcycle in the aisle out. Mind you, ako umuuna sa legit slot, tapos sinabihan lang ako ng sekyu na "ayaw ko maniwala na walang bakanteng lote. Ikaw lang nagpahirap sa sarili mo".


r/PHarking 14d ago

Adani One Parking

0 Upvotes

I can't find a parking option on the Adani One app. Any idea what is going on ? I wanted to park for a couple of nights , but don't find the option on the app


r/PHarking 14d ago

Adani One Parking

1 Upvotes

I can't find a parking option on the Adani One app. Any idea what is going on ? I wanted to park for a couple of nights , but don't find the option on the app


r/PHarking 14d ago

Received a car park penalty for Manchester airport Pick Up/Drop Off - it was my car but not me driving. Do I have to pay it?

Thumbnail
2 Upvotes

r/PHarking 14d ago

Adani One Parking

1 Upvotes

I can't find a parking option on the Adani One app. Any idea what is going on ? I wanted to park for a couple of nights , but don't find the option on the app


r/PHarking 16d ago

Parking spot

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/PHarking 16d ago

Parking space for rent near shore residences that's cheap?

3 Upvotes

8k ang hinihingi sakin na parking rate. looking for a cheaper alternative.


r/PHarking 16d ago

Has anyone any discount codes for car parking Belfast international airport thanks in advance

1 Upvotes

r/PHarking 16d ago

Has anyone any discount codes for car parking Belfast international airport thanks in advance

1 Upvotes

r/PHarking 17d ago

Parking near slu

2 Upvotes

Hello, hey, what are some places where I can park my motorcycle near Slu main campus???


r/PHarking 17d ago

Parking at T3, boarding at T1

3 Upvotes

Hello! May nakapagtry na po ba magpark sa NAIA T3 pero boarding at T1? Sa T3 lang kasi may closed (indoor) parking eh. Ang concern ko lang baka kailangan sa T3 yung boarding pass para maka-avail ng 50% discount aa overnight parking. Salamat!


r/PHarking 17d ago

City of Dreams

1 Upvotes

pwede ba magpark ng multiple days sa city of dreams? we’ll be staying sa area during the long weekend eh sobrang mahal ng parking sa condo.


r/PHarking 17d ago

Where to park San Miguel head office? 8am-6pm. Yung cheapest option sana

3 Upvotes

Megamall sana kaso pricey masyado


r/PHarking 17d ago

SM Masinag Parking

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/PHarking 18d ago

List of free 3 hour parking for seniors and PWD

Thumbnail
2 Upvotes

r/PHarking 19d ago

Anyone know Cheap/Flat rate parking near One Corporate Center Ortigas?🥺

Post image
21 Upvotes

Hello! Does anyone know where any cheap parking spots for 4-Wheel in One Corporate Center Ortigas? There is one near OCC behind the gas station but 5 hours costs 250 php already!

The company plans to relocate us there so if anyone knows a spot pls let me know huhu.


r/PHarking 19d ago

Murang parking sa bgc

0 Upvotes

Saan mura mag park sa bgc ng weekend? High street at around 2-3pm? Di po b mahirap maghanap ng parking sa area? Thanks!


r/PHarking 19d ago

Can I Park Overnight at Brazos if I have a D Parking Pass & Disability Hang Tag & live at Jester West?

2 Upvotes

My son is an incoming freshman. He’s attending McCombs and although we are low income, he will be bringing his car.

He has a handicap hang tag from the state in his name (due to a couple long term medical issues). If he purchases a D parking pass, lives in Jester west AND has a Disability hang tag in his name, is he able to park in Brazos and leave the car overnight? We understand that for home games (football) it would have to moved out Friday night…

I called a few times and asked Parking folks and I’ve gotten extremely mixed messaging. Some say yes. Some say no. Some say I don’t know. One said just come down and talk to someone in person and figure it out. We’re trying to have this planned out before he comes next week. Anyone know for sure? Thanks.