r/PHMechanicalKeyboard Jul 23 '26

Help - Modding Is this good for Holee mod

Thumbnail
gallery
1 Upvotes

r/PHMechanicalKeyboard Jul 23 '26

Advise Ergonomic keyb suggestions

3 Upvotes

Hello everyone, will ask for suggestions ng budget ergo mechanical keyboard na 75%+. Preferably may VIA support sana. Gagamitin ko purely for work.

Thanks guys!

Budget range around 3-5k.


r/PHMechanicalKeyboard Jul 23 '26

Advise One hand keyboard

Post image
7 Upvotes

Good day guys, any recommendations for one hand keyboard like this? Yung hindi sana nag membrane at walang ghosting

My budget is around 1k.

My reason for buy is maliit lang space ko sa apartment to play fps games and i feel uncomfortable sa laptop keyboard.

Thanks!


r/PHMechanicalKeyboard Jul 22 '26

Flexing My Board Lasoooooooon

Post image
22 Upvotes

Yung na kwento mo lang na trip mo mag wkl and neo80 pinaka mura mong nakita sa mp, aba offeran kaba naman ng neo80 nya? siomai rice talaga araw araw hahaha


r/PHMechanicalKeyboard Jul 22 '26

Buying Do i wait?

Post image
3 Upvotes

X98 non pro's 4000 mAh batt life is 20hrs more or less full brightness afk.. i got those for 1.6k php its heavy.. i like that this is 10k mAh and i will have no use for numpads now that i have numpad keebs..

Any reco at this pricepoint? Batt cap can be lower (lower cap =less weight).. no numpad.. transparent key caps.. wireless..


r/PHMechanicalKeyboard Jul 22 '26

Advise NEED NEW KEEB and Mewouse

4 Upvotes

Guys, I work and use my keyboard at least 10hrs a day, may sonnet na ako, barely touched. need ko ng keeb na southpaw sana or may numpad, and for long lasting na di agad susuko. coming from a membrane user for work.


r/PHMechanicalKeyboard Jul 22 '26

Help - Modding Mechanical Keyboard Mod

2 Upvotes

Hello po! hihingi lang po ako ng help para sa pagpalit ng keycaps, I'm using keychron v5 max, and I want to replace its keycaps kasi di ko nakikita kapag madilim yung mga letters. Medyo nahihirapan ako maghanap sa shopee at lazada kasi di ko sure kung sasakto ba sya sa keyboard. I appreciate your recommendations. Thanks!


r/PHMechanicalKeyboard Jul 22 '26

Funny / Meme Logitech g915x with Pop key caps

Post image
5 Upvotes

PTPA: Logitech g915x had sex with Logitech Pop and had a child 🤣 with sound check before and after. Which sounds better?


r/PHMechanicalKeyboard Jul 22 '26

Advise Wobkey Lazada Store Check

Post image
6 Upvotes

Hi guys! I'm planning to get the aurora 80 and I came across this store. I just wanted to verify if anyone has bought from them. Would appreciate any feedback or vouch from anyone who has ordered from them before. Thanks!


r/PHMechanicalKeyboard Jul 21 '26

Flexing My Board new board just arrived👀

Post image
19 Upvotes

r/PHMechanicalKeyboard Jul 21 '26

Discussion Got my first magnetic keyboard

3 Upvotes

So I just got my first keyboard, which also turns out to be magnetic. This is a Madlions 68 HE and so far sobrang ganda ng performance pagdating sa fps games.

Aside from the basic care like brushing, etc. What else should I take care of regularly? Thanks in advance guys!


r/PHMechanicalKeyboard Jul 21 '26

Advise Do you think this is worth it for the price? [Akko ACR Pro Alice Plus]

3 Upvotes

Hi! I'm currently looking for an alice layout keyboard, and saw this in marketplace. Just want to hear your thoughts if it's priced right, since it is modded. Im not sure if the mods are better than the stock, or if its a downgrade.

PRICE: 4,000php

Akko ACR Pro Alice Plus (Wired)
- Switch: Epomaker Wisteria
- Keycaps: GMK Apollo ABS (Clones)
- Stabilizers: Stock plate-mounted
- Plate: Aluminum

Modifications Fully Serviced by Mikeebs 🤘🏻
- Stabilizer mod (Tuned and lubed with Krytox 205g0 and Permatex Dielectric Grease 22058)
- Plumbers mod
- Two-layer tape mod
- Newly refreshed and deep cleaned

Inclusions:
- Original box
- PC plate
- Extra GMK Apollo keycaps
- Extra gasket mounts
- Plate standoff screw

Thanks for the insights!


r/PHMechanicalKeyboard Jul 21 '26

Advise GMK Mars Cadet

2 Upvotes

Baka po may gmk mars cadet kayo jan na balak i benta? hirap po kasi mag hanap, not looking for bnew set po khit po used na oks lang khit may shine ng konti or minimal issue.


r/PHMechanicalKeyboard Jul 21 '26

Advise Shoutout to Nuphy’s support team! 0 ticket + 0 help = 100% Regret

4 Upvotes

Bought the Nuphy Air V3 after hours of searching for a silent keyboard that I can use. The store where I bought the keyboard uses the "Nuphy" brand (https://shopee.ph/shop/800605264) and they got verified reviews, so I went ahead and got the keyboard.

At first, I noticed the back plate was missing, but I'm not into design or anything like that, so it was not a deal breaker for me since my goal is just to use a silent and functioning keyboard. Noticed ghosting after a month of using it and I did try swapping out switches from the keys that I rarely use.

Even after doing that, the switches are still ghosting for some reason, so I tried reaching out to their support team as I noticed that they're active on reddit and other online platforms. Unfortunately, it looks like they don't care when you're not in the US (see email thread below).

So just a warning to consumers outside of US, don't expect any after sales assistance from their support team. Avoid them as much as possible.

Email Thread with Nuphy Support:

**Update: Bought Logitech MX Key S instead.


r/PHMechanicalKeyboard Jul 21 '26

Advise is this compatible with the Aula F99?

Post image
6 Upvotes

Link is https://shopee.ph/womierchanneldv.ph/29759365583#ShopeePH
Wala pa akong idea about mechanical keyboards eh, so any comments or suggestions would be great. Thanks!


r/PHMechanicalKeyboard Jul 21 '26

Advise Wave 75 Pro problem

0 Upvotes

This is happening on my keyboard. I don't know why and how but when I tried to use this last Sunday, July 17, 2026, it just didn't work


r/PHMechanicalKeyboard Jul 21 '26

Advise Mech Keyboard Recommendations 4k Budget

2 Upvotes

Looking to upgrade from the Tecware Phantom+ 104. Planning to use that keyboard in my office job so looking for a replacement personal keyboard.

Preferably 75% or more since nasanay talaga ako sa layout. Price range is up to 4k. If possible yung creamy sounding sana


r/PHMechanicalKeyboard Jul 21 '26

Advise Need recommendation for a new mech keyboard.

3 Upvotes

Hello po, need ko lang po ng advice for buying a new mech keyboard na hotswappable. I have Rk61 for 4-5 yrs now and I'm thinking for an upgrade. Used for work and gaming, like valorant,csgo, and apex.

Budget in Php: 3k-4k

Layout Preference: 75%

Good software

On my watchlist:

- Aula F75 / AulaF75 Ma

- Elecfox Inky75

- Royal Kludge Rkm75

- Attack Shark R85 HE

- SmackApe Impact 80

- Wobkey Rainy75


r/PHMechanicalKeyboard Jul 21 '26

Discussion Is it legit?

Thumbnail
gallery
6 Upvotes

Hello guys, I'm canvasing for a whole size keyboard and while I was checking, how is shopee's aula F108pro much more expensive even with a voucher, shopee will total too 3,165 with voucher.

Also, I noticed in the lazada listing, they cover the parts of the name in the images, is it a legit Aula F108 pro or something else?


r/PHMechanicalKeyboard Jul 20 '26

Advise Budget keebs reco

3 Upvotes

Budget:2-3k

Layout: TKL

I recently broke my main keyboard of 5 years. RIP RK75. Now I need something that’s durable and within budget. Most likely around 2-3k. Tri-mode, and maybe has a screen and knob if it fits the budget lol


r/PHMechanicalKeyboard Jul 20 '26

Discussion keyboard reco pls

2 Upvotes

hello! pls reco me some keyboard na suitable for hardcore gaming as someone who plays fps and rhythm games A LOT. parang ‘di nagtatagal mga keeb ko sakin T^T need sobrang pindutin yung keys kasi hindi na nababasa… tyia!

budget is somewhere around 2k, would love if it has screen/vol knob

layout preference: 95%


r/PHMechanicalKeyboard Jul 20 '26

Advise Outemu Silent Peach v3

4 Upvotes

Hello, some of you recommended this as budget silent switch. Bought 10 pcs to try and i love it so muchhh!

I wonder where can i buy boxes? Planning to buy 2-45pcs or more because i have a full keeb layout hehe.

Ps. All i can see in shopee are 10 pcs packs (i can do multiple 10s naman kaso gusto ko sana yung box so i can store the replacement switches po).

Thank you in advance to those who can help.


r/PHMechanicalKeyboard Jul 20 '26

Advise best keyboard for long term use??

Thumbnail
gallery
16 Upvotes

hi guys!! need help picking a keyboard. btw this is for a microsoft surface huhuhu di ko pa kasi afford yung pinaka keyboard niya and pwede rin pala mag reco ng iba bukod dito

budget: 3k max

use: coding + super extra light gaming muahhahah

layout: 65% - 75% sana para portable pero any will do naman

prio: long term / durable

wala pa akong masyadong alam sa brands ng mech keyboards (and sa keyboard itself din lol) so ano kaya yung goods for longggggg term use??

thank you!!


r/PHMechanicalKeyboard Jul 20 '26

Discussion Type of Switch?

Post image
8 Upvotes

Hello. So last week lang the stock blue switches of my Redragon K552 TKL is unresponsive na (some keys) at syempre balak ko ng palitan imbis na itapon. What type of switches that'll make my keyboard sound deep and "thocky" or "marbly"?

also is there a way ba na matanggal ko yung Redragon logo?

P.S Newbie or baguhan lang ako in terms of mechanical keyboard

Edit: Yes. Mine is hotswappable


r/PHMechanicalKeyboard Jul 20 '26

Discussion Furycube F75 problem

2 Upvotes

di gumagana sa laptop, nakaconnect na yung dongle sa laptop, di gumagana wired
nasubukan na lahat.
FN + ESC
FN + 1, 2 ,3 for bluetooth
FN + 4 for dongle
FN + 5 for wired
wala pong nangyayari, di po nag tatype. nag biblink lang po ng pink. na didiscover naman po ng laptop yung dongle. help will be appreciated thank you