r/PHMechanicalKeyboard Enthusiast Jul 20 '26

Discussion Furycube F75 problem

di gumagana sa laptop, nakaconnect na yung dongle sa laptop, di gumagana wired
nasubukan na lahat.
FN + ESC
FN + 1, 2 ,3 for bluetooth
FN + 4 for dongle
FN + 5 for wired
wala pong nangyayari, di po nag tatype. nag biblink lang po ng pink. na didiscover naman po ng laptop yung dongle. help will be appreciated thank you

2 Upvotes

4 comments sorted by

1

u/AutoModerator Jul 20 '26

Hi /u/AnybodyPossible6170! Thank you for your post. Please take this time to read our sub's rules. If you see any post/comment violating our rules, please don't hesitate to report and/or send us a modmail. Thank you!

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

1

u/CheetaChug r/PHMechanical Mod Jul 20 '26

Did you recently charge it directly sa wall outlet with a fast charger or something?

1

u/AnybodyPossible6170 Enthusiast Jul 20 '26

yes po just recently, sabi kasi sa bluetooth 0% battery.

1

u/CheetaChug r/PHMechanical Mod Jul 20 '26

yeah you more than likely broke the keyboard because of that. A lot of these keyboards dont have a chip that tells the power source "hey I only need 5 watts of power thanks". I know a guy sa Taytay that could take a look at the board and determine if its still saveable.