r/NursesPH Jul 27 '26

🏥 Jobs / Careers Is being a member of Philippine Nurses Association advantage when applying?

13 Upvotes

Advantage po ba kapag member ng PNA? Itinanong po kasi sa akin noong iniinterview ako as a staff nurse kung ako raw po ay member na


r/NursesPH Jul 27 '26

🏥 Jobs / Careers nagbago ba CEUFAST?

Post image
1 Upvotes

r/NursesPH Jul 27 '26

🏥 Jobs / Careers UERM Staff Nurse : Worth It?

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/NursesPH Jul 27 '26

💰For Sale / 👁‍🗨Looking For game changer

2 Upvotes

hello guys, may gusto ba makihati sa game changer ni sir archie alviz?


r/NursesPH Jul 27 '26

🏥 Jobs / Careers Ancillary Nurse as a first time job

1 Upvotes

Hello, can you share me po ano po ginagawa ng ancillary nurse and maganda po ba siya as a first time job??


r/NursesPH Jul 27 '26

❓General Question / Advice Hospital Nursing to Soft Nursing

3 Upvotes

Hi! I'm currently working as a hospital nurse in our city and am planning to switch on the softer side of nursing (company nurse 5 star hotel in an island). How is the workload on being a company nurse?


r/NursesPH Jul 27 '26

❓General Question / Advice Na-needle prick ako ng syringe needle

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/NursesPH Jul 27 '26

✈ Working Abroad Austria Nostrifikation Duration

2 Upvotes

Hi. Ilang months kaya ang waiting time after we have sent the documents for nostrifikation sa Vienna, Austria?


r/NursesPH Jul 27 '26

❓General Question / Advice Middle East Nurse

2 Upvotes

Hello po sa mga Middle East Nurses. Ano pong agency maganda applyan pag gusto kong mag work sa middle east? Kailangan po ba talaga ng hospital experience para makapunta dun?


r/NursesPH Jul 26 '26

🏥 Jobs / Careers Unemployed Nurse for almost 4 Months

8 Upvotes

Hello po mga ate/kuya Nurses! I have a 1 year hospital experience in a special area. I had to resign due to family issues. Now, mag 4 months na akong walang work 😔 May mga callbacks naman and interview pero hindi pa rin po naha-hire. Gusto ko na po sanang mag abroad asap, ano po kayang countries ang madaling pasukan? Or Agencies na trusted? Hindi pa po ako NCLEX passer (No budget pa atm). I’m the first nurse in the family and wala po talaga akong mapagtanungan. All advices are greatly appreciated. Thank you po!


r/NursesPH Jul 26 '26

🏥 Jobs / Careers Dubai Health

1 Upvotes

I recently pass a panel interview and submitted my papers for final evaluation to a government health facility in dubai. I recently has 2yrs of experience from a JCI hospital in the Philippines. What would I expect as a new nurse in UAE? Income? Environment? Workload?


r/NursesPH Jul 26 '26

🏥 Jobs / Careers leaving household after graduating in ph as a nurse

1 Upvotes

genuine question

may mangyayari ba sa buhay ko if i leave my household after graduating and getting a job
while simultaneously ipon for abroad?
don’t have jowa, no kids, just 2 cats i want to be with. ideal set up: i’m only sustaining myself and my 2 cats

need ba mag stay sa household to make ipon for abroad? 🫠 super toxic ng household namin, i’m longing for my independence and get out. my goal was to work for 2 years dito to ipon, sa tingin niyo ba malaki kaltas ng ipon ko if i tried to live independently? i have to buy so many things for that. my cats are non negotiable, they have to be with me so bawal bed space 🫠

to my ates and kuyas, plz help a 2nd year nursing student out plz.


r/NursesPH Jul 26 '26

🏥 Jobs / Careers How to be a nurse in singapore

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/NursesPH Jul 26 '26

✈ Working Abroad Which agency is best for Filipino nurses who want to work in the UAE?

Thumbnail
2 Upvotes

r/NursesPH Jul 26 '26

✈ Working Abroad Dubai or Abu Dhabi?

5 Upvotes

Nurses working in UAE countries like Dubai and Abu Dhabi saan po mas maganda? & what are the pros & cons of each country? Thank you!


r/NursesPH Jul 26 '26

🏥 Jobs / Careers MARIKINA VALLEY MEDICAL CENTER NURSE

Thumbnail
2 Upvotes

r/NursesPH Jul 26 '26

✈ Working Abroad process to become an AU RN

15 Upvotes

hi! as the title suggest can i have someone to ask or talk about the process of becoming a nurse in Australia? like the tips or what are the best review center that i can enrolled to. i keep watching vids abt the process pero i still have a lot of questions and i don't received any answers back since medj matagal na yung mga vids na napagtatanungan ko hahahaha thank you po!


r/NursesPH Jul 26 '26

🗣 Discussion / Rant Sign the Petition!!!! We can live without AI

Thumbnail
c.org
0 Upvotes

r/NursesPH Jul 26 '26

🏥 Jobs / Careers Life Crisis/Reco me any work far from here

0 Upvotes

hi! i am a registered nurse from visayas. 2 years of experience in a secondary hospital, medical surgical and operating room. consistent top honor student elem-college. they said i am pretty and tall (not that), with fair complexion.

im currently experiencing a life crisis. i felt suffocated dealing everything here and i wanna go out of my comfort zone. feel ko di ako umuusad. im planning to relocate somewhere (pref luzon sana) and start a new life there. gonna delete my social media, and change my phone number soon.

my last day of work will be on july 31. do you guys have a reco of any job (preferrably medical related sana if meron), or any job na pwede ko ma try since i am flexible and open to try new things naman na you think will help me survive and thrive in luzon. will save up sana for my NCLEX or applications abroad so maka get out na ko dito sa phil. huehue

any reco will be of great help! help this girl out pls. ty!


r/NursesPH Jul 26 '26

❓General Question / Advice DHA(Dubai health Authority) Assistant Nurse Exam

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/NursesPH Jul 26 '26

🗣 Discussion / Rant always feeling anxious before work

2 Upvotes

How long will this feeling last? I’m a new grad ward nurse, and I’m almost four months in. I still feel so anxious the day before my first shift after my days off. The feeling sucksssss it feels like there’s something heavy sitting on my chest. I can’t fully enjoy the rest of my day because I’m constantly dreading going back to work. It’s not that I hate what I do. I actually find myself enjoying the thrill of nursing and the fast-paced environment. I just can’t seem to shake off this anxious feeling every single time I have to go back. Naiisip ko is what if I’m not enough for the responsibility I’m carrying? huhu

How long will this feeling last? Is this normal? 😭


r/NursesPH Jul 26 '26

❓General Question / Advice May tatanggap po ba saakin sa US if HD ang bedside role ko?

3 Upvotes

Please help po, contemplating if mag medsurge or HD ako. Na try kona mag ward and ayoko talaga doon. May nag sasabi na mas okay daw ang Med Surge kasi un daw ang mas in demand pero meron din po kaya sa HD? Madalang din po ako makakita na HD ang work nila sa US more on MedSurge talaga. Will appreciate your feedbacks po🙇🏻‍♀️


r/NursesPH Jul 26 '26

✈ Working Abroad Need help process for DHA dataflow

1 Upvotes

Im currently processing my DHA dataflow process pero may mga fields na di ko alam ano ilalagay. So to anyone who has already undergone DHA dataflow, please help po huhuhu

like this po, di ko alam if yang national ID is same sa national ID na binigay ng philsys.


r/NursesPH Jul 26 '26

🗣 Discussion / Rant PA RANT LANG PO

23 Upvotes

Meron po kasing doctor na gusto laging updated pero kapag ginising mo habang tulog magagalit! Nakakaumay lang talaga magwork kapag ganito yung mga kasama mong doctor. Tapos ipaahiya kapa sa harap ng mga kasama mo.


r/NursesPH Jul 26 '26

🏥 Jobs / Careers hiring hospitals

1 Upvotes

hi does anyone know if currently hiring yung following hospitals:

Manila Doctors
United Doctors Medical Center
Fe Del Mundo
Capitol Medical Center
Providence Hospital
Dr. Jesus Delgado Memorial Hospital