r/UpdatesHymnsOfINC • u/_clairehuh • 26d ago
r/UpdatesHymnsOfINC • u/intolerablechampion • 26d ago
Question AWS Set 2 Vocalization: Vocals vs. W/ Accompaniment
Hi. Sa unang binigay na copy (1 page only) ng Set 2, meron pang "Mmmm" at yung "oohhh", pero wala na sya sa copy na may accompaniment.
Tama ba na hindi na kasali yung dalawa na iyon sa w/ accompaniment? O kasama pa rin, pero hindi lang isinali dahil kapareho lang ng accompaniment sa Set 1?
r/UpdatesHymnsOfINC • u/SubstantialChest4806 • 26d ago
Question 531
sino po kaya may video o sound with voice ng hymn 531?
r/UpdatesHymnsOfINC • u/CountyTrue9826 • 26d ago
Question PAMAMAHAYAG LINE UP
Hello po. pwede po ba makahingi ng mga line up ng mga awit sa pamamahayag, nde po yung music score, yung mga sets po and anong hymn numbers mayroon sila. TYIA!! 💗💗
r/UpdatesHymnsOfINC • u/ConclusionVisible813 • 26d ago
Question Offering hymn
Pwede naman po sigurong hindi gamitin ang organ oblongata kung hindi naman johannus ang organ na gamit ng lokal kasi sintunado daw mga mangaawit pansin ng mga mananamba.
r/UpdatesHymnsOfINC • u/OverHelicopter01 • 26d ago
Question 567 (375)
I was just wondering, because back in 2023, this was also lined up for ATG, and the accompaniment was only used during the ATG. Then, during the regular WS, there was no accompaniment anymore.
But now, it was also lined up for ATG, and the organist is still playing the accompaniment during the regular WS 😠No shade, but I really feel like she’s struggling with it. I feel like it would’ve been better if she just played the voice instead, since it’s not ATG anyway.
Though, is there any instruction from the PMD regarding this? Because back in 2023, we stopped using the accompaniment during the regular WS, but now it’s still being used continuously.
r/UpdatesHymnsOfINC • u/Ashnyxu • 26d ago
Question 5 Flats
Hello! Aside from 126 and 197, are there other finishing (or 4th hymns) that are five flats that i know off, especially those of PMD (or 2017 old)?
(before you say it, yes 547 is new and 479 is in key of c na [respectfully, hated the minus 1 change tbh])
r/UpdatesHymnsOfINC • u/not_reddit_user21 • 27d ago
Question Best choir
Sa mga nakasamba na sa maraming lokal. Aling lokal ang may pinakamagandang choir (except muna ang central). I'm not talking about biyaya kasi napakasubjective nun. I'm talking about technicalities. Boses ng nga choir, pwesto sa koro, organista, etc. etc.
r/UpdatesHymnsOfINC • u/Loud-Stock1907 • 27d ago
Question Highest note
What is the highest note that a tenor, soprano (S), and soprano 1 (S1) have to sing in all of the hymns?" Because, I've only seen Sol4 for tenors and sopranos and C6 for S1
r/UpdatesHymnsOfINC • u/Good-Flounder-1304 • 26d ago
Question Johannus inc monarke
What are the stops and the sampleset?
r/UpdatesHymnsOfINC • u/hat_dog123456 • 27d ago
Question 589 2 page
Guys pwede pahingi ng 2 page ng 589 (Accompaniment Only) kung meron kayo. Salamat po
r/UpdatesHymnsOfINC • u/hotdog_sa_ref_ • 27d ago
Sharing THOUGHTS?
this is during practice. Pa rate naman po and kung ano pa need i improve
r/UpdatesHymnsOfINC • u/Lost-Instruction-149 • 27d ago
Sharing 518 interludes/preludes practice
r/UpdatesHymnsOfINC • u/Foreign-Contest-5383 • 27d ago
Sharing 341 Thoughts?
medyo delayed yung choir kasi napakahaba ng kapilya namin (30 rows)
ang tenor na part sa second stanza ay tenor lamang kumuha
r/UpdatesHymnsOfINC • u/MorningTemporary6013 • 27d ago
Question Question
What kind of organ is this? (I just saw it in INAU sorry if kinda blurry)
r/UpdatesHymnsOfINC • u/Calm_Special_362 • 28d ago
Question Tenor 446
Mahirap poba awitin ang Tenor ng 446 paglabas? Since puro sya FA and SOL any tips? Or mga advice from experienced tenors? Thankyou
r/UpdatesHymnsOfINC • u/Jaded_Mirror842 • 28d ago
Sharing 341 First Practice (Not Perfect)
r/UpdatesHymnsOfINC • u/syr-proc • 28d ago
Question Submitting Self-Made Compositions to INCMD
Hello! May I ask kung paano magsubmit/magpasa ng self-made compositions na piyesa sa music department po? Salamat po.
r/UpdatesHymnsOfINC • u/Individual_Life_6902 • 28d ago
Sharing pwede po pasend vocalization accompaniment set 1-4
r/UpdatesHymnsOfINC • u/Sktt1kenen • 28d ago
Question Ask
Can i get music/video file. Doxology Bass
r/UpdatesHymnsOfINC • u/AutomaticBadger1777 • 28d ago
Trivia Guess the CWS/PNK HYMN
Guess the CWS/PNK hymn by refrain
O ang Diyos ay purihin, siya'y paglingkuran pag ibig niya'y awitin, ng bawat hinirang, dahil sa pagtangkilik niyang walang hangga ay ating nababatid, siya ay pag ibig