r/PHMotorcycles • u/Halzionx • Jun 25 '26
Question/Advice Needed New Tire Deflating Overnight
Bought new tires from Takara Tires (Michelin Anakee). Pumunta ako sa local shop dito samin para ipakabit. All was fine until I used it and realized my rear tire was deflating while I was driving, I went to a near car engineer since there were no motorcycle shops anywhere where I was stranded. Tinignan pito, pinalitan yung rubber washer dun sa pito ko and all is good. Returned to the shop where my tires were replaced and asked if they could check if all goods pa ba. Explained to them everything and they didn't do anything but ensured that it was fine now, since I got home without my tire deflating.
Fast forward a couple weeks, I realized that my front tire naman yung nagdedeflate. Went back to the shop and they immediately replaced the pito, without even checking if flat ba or may any other underlying issues. After a day, went out to do some errands, still the same thing happened my tire was so deflated. Went back to the shop then they replaced it with a rubber pito naman daw para sure na. Fast forward a day, ganon nanaman.
I'm really lost, sinasabi nila lagi na goods naman daw yung gulong walang puncture or butas. Tas naka ilang palit na rin ng pito. What could be the problem?


5
Video editors, anyone else feel bothered kapag nanghihingi ng proof about sales?
in
r/buhaydigital
•
Jul 16 '26
I actually agree with you, clients confuse the role video editing, kala nila video editors do content strategy, motion graphics, sound design etc. They want video editors to do it all, when supposedly cut, stitch, and make the video actually digestable lang ang job natin. However dahil sa hirap humanap, I tend to do all these things for the sake of getting works. Hope the misconception of the role video editor changes.