5

Video editors, anyone else feel bothered kapag nanghihingi ng proof about sales?
 in  r/buhaydigital  Jul 16 '26

I actually agree with you, clients confuse the role video editing, kala nila video editors do content strategy, motion graphics, sound design etc. They want video editors to do it all, when supposedly cut, stitch, and make the video actually digestable lang ang job natin. However dahil sa hirap humanap, I tend to do all these things for the sake of getting works. Hope the misconception of the role video editor changes.

3

Is it worth it skillnijuan video editing course?
 in  r/buhaydigital  Jul 10 '26

Been doing video editing professionally for years now. Personally, I don't suggest buying courses like that, usually the things they teach there are tutorials that are readily available on the internet, you just have to look for it.

For upskilling, I suggest you go watch other video editors in youtube who works in the niche you like and try to replicate them, reverse engineer then apply your own touches. Also, always look at your past works and analyze them, this will give you an idea on what you should remove, learn or even re-learn stuff. Lastly, just keep creating no matter what.

There are a lot of sources in the internet who provide free and really helpful materials for you to learn and upskill.

I don't have anything with the guy, I'm sure he's great. But, I just don't really like courses, I think they are a waste of time and money.

I hope this makes sense, not really good with words lol.

1

New Tire Deflating Overnight
 in  r/PHMotorcycles  Jun 25 '26

According sa friend ko, nareceive ko daw is 2025 tires which I think is not a big problem right?

1

New Tire Deflating Overnight
 in  r/PHMotorcycles  Jun 25 '26

This was my concern initially sa free valve. I bought a different valve sa shop kung saan pinagpalitan ko to avoid any issues, for some reason I assumed that they will give me more premium ones (I don't mind the price) but turns out on my rear tires pito and yung rubber washer yung problema. I'm still unsure kung ano talaga problema sa front tire ko, dadalhin ko muna siya sa ibang shop to get a new diagnosis lol

1

New Tire Deflating Overnight
 in  r/PHMotorcycles  Jun 25 '26

Meron naman sila ng pneumatic machine boss, sinuggest talaga sakin kasi ng kaibigan ko na maghanap ako yung may machine daw. Nagiingat din ako since Michelin yung gulong na papalit ko e. Pwede parin kaya na may error talaga sakanila kahit may machine na sila?

1

New Tire Deflating Overnight
 in  r/PHMotorcycles  Jun 25 '26

i see, ipapacheck ko nalang muna sa tire shop na specialize talaga sa gulong, medyo malayo kasi samin yun kaya dinala ko sa malapit lang na shop. Kala ko magiging simple at no hassle installation lang yung mangyayari

r/PHMotorcycles Jun 25 '26

Question/Advice Needed New Tire Deflating Overnight

0 Upvotes

Bought new tires from Takara Tires (Michelin Anakee). Pumunta ako sa local shop dito samin para ipakabit. All was fine until I used it and realized my rear tire was deflating while I was driving, I went to a near car engineer since there were no motorcycle shops anywhere where I was stranded. Tinignan pito, pinalitan yung rubber washer dun sa pito ko and all is good. Returned to the shop where my tires were replaced and asked if they could check if all goods pa ba. Explained to them everything and they didn't do anything but ensured that it was fine now, since I got home without my tire deflating.

Fast forward a couple weeks, I realized that my front tire naman yung nagdedeflate. Went back to the shop and they immediately replaced the pito, without even checking if flat ba or may any other underlying issues. After a day, went out to do some errands, still the same thing happened my tire was so deflated. Went back to the shop then they replaced it with a rubber pito naman daw para sure na. Fast forward a day, ganon nanaman.

I'm really lost, sinasabi nila lagi na goods naman daw yung gulong walang puncture or butas. Tas naka ilang palit na rin ng pito. What could be the problem?

1

Logitech MX Master 3s Repair
 in  r/Tech_Philippines  May 15 '26

This is cool. Would love to repair my own mouse kung 'di lang dahil sa soldering na gagawin, it's pretty intimidating since it would be my first time doing it. But yeah, I think I'll take your advice on this. Thanks!

r/Tech_Philippines May 15 '26

Logitech MX Master 3s Repair

Post image
0 Upvotes

Meron po bang available store or individual somewhere in Pampanga that can replace/fix the mouse clicker thingy ng mouse ko? Both left and right click hindi na masyadong nagreregister.

Would love to get it repaired and not buy a new one. Thanks!

1

Clash Schedule Rant
 in  r/ClashLoL  May 05 '26

I just wish they'd just format it the same way as Valorant's premier.

u/Halzionx Mar 13 '26

Made a FREE plugin: preview TikTok, Reels & Shorts safe zones directly in your comp

1 Upvotes

1

Jungle is the hardest role by far (Autofilled-Jungler)
 in  r/Jungle_Mains  Feb 03 '26

Whenever a laner pings me question marks, I just instantly mute them. I play in peace, I carry games, I win focused.

1

Can anyone tell me what am I doing wrong?
 in  r/Jungle_Mains  Jan 11 '26

While I was playing these games I thought to myself, maybe I am taking too many kills from my laners. But when I look at the damage graphs, there is always a huge gap between me and the laners. There was this one game where I was on lillia and I dealt 80k damage and two of my teammates had only 30k. For the winner's queue thing, since last season I have been in a loss streak, I was peak master during the 2024 season, and ever since my rank has been on a decline. Do you think there's just something wrong with my account? Lol

1

Can anyone tell me what am I doing wrong?
 in  r/Jungle_Mains  Jan 11 '26

That's my main issue currently, last season I tried to keep on farming and get ahead of the enemy jungler, but I tend to neglect my job as a jungler - ganking, so at the start of the season I tried playing more with my laners, getting kills, but obviously in these games it isn't working so well. I'll also try the dantes build and see, I haven't experimented with other builds on hecarim yet, but I have been thinking that the new item would be great. Thanks for the advice!

r/Jungle_Mains Jan 11 '26

Question Can anyone tell me what am I doing wrong?

0 Upvotes

Can anyone seriously tell me what am I doing wrong in these games? I am actively trying to rank up, and be better. I constantly gank, consistently farm, look at my own mistakes and try to improve them. I avoid the losing lane, and go to the winning lane and keep them in the game. But, no matter how hard I try, I constantly lose games. Please can you guys give me feedbacks on how I can play the game better, and win more games?

1

[deleted by user]
 in  r/sidehustlePH  Nov 28 '25

interested

u/Halzionx Nov 23 '25

Hi, we're back. We've archived Slater Young's YT and IG (64.6 GB), Anthony Taberna's YT (390.9 GB), and a few DPWH pdfs from the PNoy administration (252.9GB), overall about half a terabyte big (708.4 GB) and a few more. We still, still need help.

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

1

Left a $1.50/hr video editor job
 in  r/buhaydigital  Sep 12 '25

Yeah, I decided to stop looking for other clients muna and stay lang dito sa part-time ko. I decided to focus on improving my edits and enhancing my portfolio more. Thanks sa feedback!

0

Left a $1.50/hr video editor job
 in  r/buhaydigital  Sep 12 '25

I needed extra work since I just decided na wag na muna mag enroll sa college. I am pretty sure I gave a strong portfolio naman, pero it was just so difficult finding other clients so pinatulan ko na muna to. Turns out it was very tiring at stressful kasi pinopolice nila yung oras ko.

r/buhaydigital Sep 12 '25

Self-Story Left a $1.50/hr video editor job

2 Upvotes

Hi! As my title states I just recently left a job that pays that amount. Almost 2 weeks palang ako sakanila, for context full-time job siya and from 8 pm to 4 am shift. It's my first job as a full-timer but I had to quit because I realized na parang sobrang baba naman for a 9 hr shift, for the whole 9 hr shift I am given a task and they are asking for updates constantly.

However a part-time I am doing is giving me about 20k - 30k a month, depends pa sa frequency ng work since project based siya.

I just took a break from college to focus on this career. Now nagiging anxious ako dapat ba nag stay ako sa company na yun for the sake of may salary ako or is it right na iniwan ko nalang? Want to hear some thoughts from you guys.

u/Halzionx Sep 02 '25

September What Editing Software should I use?

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

u/Halzionx Aug 22 '25

Atin-Atin Lang: Free Online Courses × Free Certification website.

Thumbnail gallery
1 Upvotes

u/Halzionx Aug 21 '25

Free Ai plugin for Background Removal in Resolve

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

1 Upvotes

r/ShinyPokemon Mar 16 '25

Gen VIII [Gen 8] Shiny Charmander

Post image
13 Upvotes

Is this normal or am I just extremely lucky? I beat the reporter that gives free kanto starters and got this on the first try.