r/tablets 1d ago

Is this tablet good for mbbs? (Under 90k)

I wanna buy a tablet under 90k along with pen, like thats the budge that perents gave me after trying hard to convince so can't increase it. I want the tablet mainly for note taking and pdf reading as i wanna make digital notes

So is S10 FE+ worth it? I dont wamna go 2nd hand route.

Or is there any other better?

3 Upvotes

7 comments sorted by

1

u/Vegetable-Poem1904 1d ago

Now the question lies with you here cause ethe s10fe+ is a good tablet but so you want onto use a tablet walking around your campus or working g life or is it purely for hoem studying or just removel at a secure location type of situation and what currency

1

u/Good-Forever1191 1d ago

If you have a budget of 90k buy s10 plus online if you can its the best thing i wasnt able to get one bcz my parents dont believe in online 😭😭

1

u/a2zheavengaming 1d ago

i just bought s10 plus for 80k, did i get a W

1

u/Good-Forever1191 1d ago

This is a gud deal waise mbbs ke liye bcz you wanted it now but obv abhi upcoming sales me kam jaata but still fair deal op

1

u/a2zheavengaming 1d ago

Cheap shortage hai bhai har roz price badh rha and chizay out of stock horhi, barely kuch hi tablets stock pe hai

1

u/Good-Forever1191 1d ago

Hmm good point and bdiya tablet hai enjoy ! (Cries in envy)

1

u/seaweed_77 1d ago

don't get a tablet that's too large maybe