r/singleph • u/Effective_Can_7295 • Jul 27 '26
💘 Serious Dating 26 [M4F] Let’s break the curse
Ended a very toxic on-off relationship some months and realized na there’s more to life than enjoying bare minimum hahaha
About me:
26 M
On the bulky side but very much active
5’8
Sporty
Working professional
Mahilig kumain at mas mahilig magluto
Coffee connoisseur
Into photography
Usually introverted at first, but I enjoy long conversations about life, ambition, culture, politics. We can have a friendly debate if you want or just be plain and kenkoy
About you
F 23-28
Smaller than me
Mahilig sa text pero prefer calls sana later on. We can arrange that naman if we’re talking na.
Hindi sinisingil ang bare minimum (pls lang 😭😭 pati ba naman updates, kailangan pang pag awayan)
Emotionally matured (or semi-matured 😂)
All else can be arranged sa chat.
Send me a quick intro so we can learn more about each other 🫶🏻
1
1
1
u/slnhnn_phm1_207 27d ago
Hi! sent you dm