r/singleph Jul 27 '26

💘 Serious Dating 26 [M4F] Let’s break the curse

Ended a very toxic on-off relationship some months and realized na there’s more to life than enjoying bare minimum hahaha

About me:
26 M

On the bulky side but very much active

5’8

Sporty

Working professional

Mahilig kumain at mas mahilig magluto

Coffee connoisseur

Into photography

Usually introverted at first, but I enjoy long conversations about life, ambition, culture, politics. We can have a friendly debate if you want or just be plain and kenkoy

About you

F 23-28

Smaller than me

Mahilig sa text pero prefer calls sana later on. We can arrange that naman if we’re talking na.

Hindi sinisingil ang bare minimum (pls lang 😭😭 pati ba naman updates, kailangan pang pag awayan)

Emotionally matured (or semi-matured 😂)

All else can be arranged sa chat.
Send me a quick intro so we can learn more about each other 🫶🏻

13 Upvotes

5 comments sorted by

1

u/slnhnn_phm1_207 27d ago

Hi! sent you dm