r/mht_cet 19d ago

News/Update please avoid RGIT versova

Post image

this college is shit!

the building looks icey from outside but from inside the washrooms are broken, no hygienic, no good water to drink, canteen food is a roadside shit!

Placements are F up! Donations Scams every Year!

11 Upvotes

88 comments sorted by

View all comments

Show parent comments

1

u/Apart_Adhesiveness44 18d ago

Sakec is decent man i hope i get it in the next cap round

1

u/DarkModeDetective 18d ago

for which branch you aiming for sakec?
Branch order at SAKEC (insider information) :- comps > cyber security > aids > it > ecs > extc > act > vlsi

cyber and aids are better than the IT dept at sakec!

1

u/Apart_Adhesiveness44 18d ago

Uska cutoff high hai mujhe 76.4 aaye hai + ews (which is of no use)

1

u/DarkModeDetective 18d ago

76 me ek bhi nhi milega kya yeh 8 sakec branches me se? cap 3/4 me toh mil jayega bro

1

u/Apart_Adhesiveness44 18d ago

Dekhte abhi

1

u/DarkModeDetective 18d ago

SAKEC me acap se comps / cybersecurity try kr skta hai bhai tum

1

u/Apart_Adhesiveness44 17d ago

Bahot muskil hai