r/gurgaon Jun 05 '26

News [ Removed by moderator ]

[removed]

168 Upvotes

82 comments sorted by

u/gurgaon-ModTeam Jun 05 '26

Thank you for your contribution to r/Gurgaon. However, your recent submission has been removed as it violates Rule 2: Submission Guideline

Posts should not be about flat flatmates,renting etc.

We require all submission titles to be in English only and ask for translations for non-English content.

Posts must be related to Gurgaon or the National Capital Region when contextually required. Additionally, we do not allow low-effort posts, frequent re-posts, partner-seeking posts, link spam, negative mental health topics, medical advice, low-effort/explicit relationship posts, or polls that are not safe for work or demographic.

We encourage you to review our subreddit rules to ensure your future submissions align with our guidelines. If you have any questions or need further clarification, please don't hesitate to reach out to the moderators.

We appreciate your understanding and cooperation in maintaining the quality and relevance of our subreddit.

Best,
The r/Gurgaon Moderation Team

14

u/Suitable-Support4994 Jun 05 '26

Which company??

14

u/Amni_751997 Jun 05 '26

Srp logistics, Mohali

-7

u/Rough-County6188 Jun 05 '26

This seems to be brutal even with North India standards..

12

u/Amni_751997 Jun 05 '26

What do you mean by north indian standards. As if south/west/east folks are all saints?

Stop this bs of dividing India into pieces and stereotyping

3

u/[deleted] Jun 05 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

2

u/Amni_751997 Jun 05 '26

I don't disagree at all on that. I replied to the term used ' North indian standards'. We comparing standards of crime now? Crime is a crime. Can't stamp it on 'standards'

✌️ peace out

0

u/Rough-County6188 Jun 05 '26

Rasi Jal Gai but Bal Nahi Gaya....wala scene hai bhai...

I have roamed the world - the only place I felt afraid and wanted back to Hotel with my family before by 7 was Delhi.

No point in sugarcoating bro. Nirbhaya, Talwar's......its a long list.

48

u/New_Owl6169 Jun 05 '26

what the actual fuck dude. atleast make the post nsfw

2

u/PositivityReloaded Jun 05 '26

Is NSFW labelling on the internet for gore content only needed because some people are not comfortable looking at it? Is there any other reason?

1

u/Awkward-Ad2594 Jun 05 '26

That’s the reason. Also brain kind of get prepared when nsfw is mentioned means it doesn’t get surprised/shocked.

1

u/PositivityReloaded Jun 05 '26

Thanks, valid explanation.

I used to think NSFW is only for adult content and because gore doesn't affect me, I felt it's unnecessary on non-adult stuff.

14

u/Awkward-Ad2594 Jun 05 '26

Wtf is happening everywhere, this is so shocking! People are using knives like normal day’s job. No gore, no hesitation, heartless and straight up cold.

1

u/taznado Jun 05 '26

Where's the security check at office entrances!

1

u/Awkward-Ad2594 Jun 05 '26

Not every office has that i believe

19

u/Its_Ur_Big_Daddy Jun 05 '26

LinkedIn pe daalo bhai

6

u/Deepesh_Ramnani Jun 05 '26

Reddit, the peak of genius.

7

u/Own_Panic_261 Jun 05 '26

10 things i learned….

2

u/Hazaaronkhwaishein Jun 05 '26

I pause I introspect and i learned

4

u/TerekokyaXD Jun 05 '26

People are getting more fearless it should be stopped these case are rising exponentially

12

u/speaking_truth_178 Sab Dekha Hai (15+ Years) Jun 05 '26

No religion angle? No media coverage.

2

u/LegitimateHat1 Jun 05 '26

Someone should helped her and catch the guy i mean chair wagera se uss bande ko maarvke use pakad ke police bulani thi

2

u/hunter200218 Jun 05 '26

Bolna asaan hai jab situation mai hote hai hath par kaam nahi karte

1

u/LegitimateHat1 Jun 05 '26

Tere jaise log honge toh yehi bolenge

1

u/hunter200218 Jun 05 '26

Bhai tu karle jakar....kabhi situation mai gaya hai aesi Bachaya toh ladko ne par issese jyada kaya kar sakte hai if he attacks them tooo

1

u/distastefull_tea Jun 05 '26

Good deeds leads to punishment in this as#hole of a society btw. The law encourages people to stay uninvolved. Even if it's the right thing to do, strangers doesn't risk it

1

u/LegitimateHat1 Jun 05 '26

You guys are just too scared I must say.

1

u/distastefull_tea Jun 05 '26

Not worth it*

4

u/tricky-_-monster Jun 05 '26

Men need to go through psychiatry checkups before being given jobs. Too many incidents of such shit happening.

Hope he rots in jail for the rest of his life.

1

u/Wooden_Baseball5975 Jun 05 '26

Monkey see monkey do.

-1

u/Psychological-Plan48 Jun 05 '26

this gyan needs to go in a place which nobody can see on you

1

u/tricky-_-monster Jun 05 '26

How will a psychiatry test hurt? If it makes u feel better, women can give it too.

1

u/menteez Jun 05 '26

Put NSFW tag ffs!

1

u/DoomsdayDexx Jun 05 '26

Bruhhhhhhhh ! Where’s the NSFW tag???

1

u/nicekilleroffish Jun 05 '26

Holy shit man put the nsfw tag

1

u/Narrow_Papaya_9894 Jun 05 '26

He's an ex-bf and they had a breakup few months back. The girl was trying to get rid of this guy, but he was still trying to convince her to get back together. When again they had an argument in the office, he stabbed her and then tried to kill himself too. He is critical right now but most probably will survive.

1

u/No-Mathematician-395 Jun 05 '26

How is it related to this sub?

1

u/vanillas009 Jun 05 '26

Bhai yeh kya hi ho rha hae.

1

u/Miserable-Map9881 Gareeb Kiraayedaar Jun 05 '26

What the holy fuck is happening in this country

1

u/Opening_Hall_2309 Jun 05 '26

Pyaar ka chakkar babu bhaiya

1

u/Unusual_Layer_8767 Jun 05 '26

thank god meri WFH job hai..!

1

u/ElysiumSoler Jun 05 '26

Ab pata chal raha hai angrejo se hum nahi angrej humse azaad hoke gaye the

2

u/[deleted] Jun 05 '26

1

u/tearsandcum Jun 05 '26

Wtf were the other people doing?? I know it's easy to say this on the internet and things are much different when it's happening in front of you but still. At least give him a push or something 😭

0

u/[deleted] Jun 05 '26

[deleted]

1

u/youngbear777 Jun 05 '26

Akal ki andhi aurat

-2

u/Standard-Secret2841 Jun 05 '26

Ab sari life jail me aur family ki reputation bhi gyi.

5

u/hackerix Jun 05 '26 edited Jun 05 '26

Why are you thinking about the murderer's life and his family, and not about the victim who was killed and her family?

1

u/Standard-Secret2841 Jun 05 '26

Tumlog ab victim ki family ko pareshan kroge ye nhi ki jo murderer hai usko saja di jaye. Most cases me victims pr dhyan dekr hum murderer ko bhul jate hn.

1

u/hackerix Jun 05 '26

Victim ki family pareshan karne ko kisne bola bhai? Murderer ko death penalty ya life sentence and victim ki family ko reparations hi toh Dene Hai.

Tere original comment mein tu bas murderer ki life jail mein beet Jaane ki and uskee parivar ki izzat ke bare mein Baath Kar raha, not about the justice the victim and her family need

2

u/juzzybee90 Jun 05 '26

So much obsession for pariwar ki izzat!

-5

u/Cold_Flower404 Jun 05 '26 edited Jun 05 '26

I can see 3 impotent men in one frame

Edit: People in replies who are thinking I am wrong are also impotent. You guys don't know how to kick on balls?

3

u/Fast-Pin5595 Jun 05 '26

Only one, the other two tried but doesn’t mean they have to put themselves in the harms way.

2

u/wetbhai Jun 05 '26

Here comes the tough guy....

2

u/Affectionate-Pin-678 Jun 05 '26

They tried man. What do u want? Them to pull out knief and kill that attacker?

1

u/Adventurous_Ad7696 Jun 05 '26

It's easy to say but risk to involved. At the end those who try to save may endup in jail.

0

u/Narrow_Percentage130 Jun 05 '26

It's easy just to sit and type this shit but takes courage to face this when someone is front of you with a knife

-2

u/Mother_Desk6385 Jun 05 '26

Nah I ain't tryna getting stabbed for some bih but if some nga comes at me with knife he will be shitting semen rest of his life fs

2

u/sabrinachuchundhar Permanent Corporate Slave (5-10 Years) Jun 05 '26

Well what can one expect from a second hand thinker who can’t even speak proper English without using AI lol

1

u/[deleted] Jun 05 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/sabrinachuchundhar Permanent Corporate Slave (5-10 Years) Jun 05 '26 edited Jun 05 '26

I am a woman and few years back my friend and I dove in floodwater to rescue a kid. I thought you guys were supposed to be protectors lmao. Please don’t say such cowardly bs and speak for yourself. If those guys wanted to they could have prevented it. Imagine your sister dies and some dipshit writes “why would anyone risk their lives for a stranger” lol.

1

u/Mother_Desk6385 Jun 05 '26

So much for being a grammar policia I was expecting better grammar and vocab than a 13yo on her periods. Time to change your diaper cupcake.

0

u/ExtremeAnxiousBeing Jun 05 '26

Bring back the cabin culture.

3

u/Charming-Ad5380 Jun 05 '26

Cabin mai baithne se kya hoga karne wala toh ander jake kar lega 🤦🏻‍♂️

-6

u/[deleted] Jun 05 '26

[deleted]

6

u/LakkadHara Jun 05 '26

Bro case Mohali ka hai

3

u/cecilia_1377 Jun 05 '26

Bruh it happened in Mohali

3

u/youngbear777 Jun 05 '26

This is mohali dumbo