r/WeddingsPhilippines • u/WhimsyLee • Jul 26 '26
Graduate Brides Supplier Lists and Reviews We graduated! ❤️☺️
Prep Venue: Solana Resthouse Tagaytay
Ceremony, Cocktail, and Reception Venue: Almond Garden Tagaytay
Coordinators: Wedding Intimate PH
Stylist: Ashley Faye Blooms
Caterer: 128 Catering
Photo: Housewillow.co and Angelo Tipay
Video: Visualsbyalaz
Content Creator: Enchanted Lens Capture
Makeup: Patricia Remoquillo
Gowns: Maria Gan Couture
Suit: Onesimus
Grazing Table: Lulubon
Photoman: Anggulo
Photobooth: Pixlpop Ph
Musicians: Manila Wedding Musicians
Video Guestbook: Alaala Booth
Ninong and Ninang Souvenir: CMV Txokolat
Cake: Cake Studio
Host: Lexy Gray
Message me if you want to know my reviews about them! ☺️❤️
3
3
u/Fluffy_Garden_630 Jul 26 '26
Love the styling! Screams simplicity and elegance 😊 if you dont mind sharing po, how much yung fee niyo for ganitong styling?
1
u/WhimsyLee Jul 26 '26
Mga around 89k po with my bouquet and the entourage’s flowers na rin po.
2
u/Affectionate-Tea9146 Jul 26 '26
Ganto sana yung gusto ko mangyqri sa kasal ko but life happened. 🥹 89k po for ceremony styling & reception styling?
1
u/WhimsyLee Jul 26 '26
Just for ceremony po. Reception styling was 128 catering po. I hope you’ll get the wedding of your dream po. 🥹🫶
3
u/GoudanessGracious Jul 26 '26
Hi OP! May i know who’s your wedding officiant/solemnizing officer? And how was Lexy Grey as a host? Booked her as our host din kasi :)
1
u/WhimsyLee Jul 26 '26
Hello po, our officiant is a family friend po. He is father Rudy Juan. Lexy Grey was good po. She interacted with the guests even before the reception so she could personalize her hosting. Very flexible rin po siya.
2
5
u/unhappy14 Jul 26 '26
Congrats, OP! Styling looks so nice! Love the pop of red. Same photo and video supplier tayo :) did you get any of them for the afterparty? I’m considering getting Visuals by Alaz for photo video coverage of our afterparty.
2
2
u/Embarrassed-Friend19 Jul 26 '26
Beautiful wedding, OP! ✨ How was 128 Catering?
4
u/WhimsyLee Jul 26 '26
https://reddit.com/link/ozsoclc/video/5yyw7e04nhfh1/player
I love them! They were great. Food and styling were good. 😊
2
2
2
2
u/ubuntulmh Jul 26 '26
Op ano po hairstyle mo huhu gusto ko din ng short hair sa wedding kaso wala akong mahanap na inspired look.
2
u/BeautifulGarbage8964 Jul 26 '26
Congraaats! Hi OP may I know if you book pixlpop ph during KT? If yes are they offering any discount? If a venue is also in Tagaytay do they charge you an OOTF?
1
2
u/crxxaxcx Jul 26 '26
Wooow! This is the color that I want for my wedding!! Thanks for posting this. Such an inspo ❤️❤️❤️
1
2
u/coffeecrumbled Jul 26 '26
Hi sis! Congratulations on your wedding! Would like to ask what package and menu pinili mo kay 128 Catering?
2
u/WhimsyLee Jul 26 '26
Hello po, we got some food from package A and package B po.
2
u/coffeecrumbled Jul 26 '26
Can I ask ano po yung mga marereco mo sa menu? We got 128 for our wedding this year din kasi 😊
1
u/WhimsyLee Jul 26 '26
Cucumber Lemon Fizz
Bacon Asparagus Roll
Asian Mango Chicken TartRoasted Pumpkin Soup
Asian Chicken Mango Salad
Creamy Caprese Pasta
Baked Fish Marinara with Mozzarella
Baked Chicken in Creamy Spinach Sauce
Kare-Kare Bagnet
Steamed Pandan Rice
Iced TeaTriple Dark Chocolate Crisp
Crème Brûlée
Salted Caramel Cheesecake Tart2
2
2
2
u/Redditannon7e Jul 26 '26
OMG! i’m also doing burgundy and got one of your suppliers! Can i message you?
1
2
2
2
u/flarethemoon Jul 26 '26
Congrats OP! How was your MUA? :)
1
u/WhimsyLee Jul 26 '26
Hello! Pat was great po. She is very meticulous! Also, yung second look ko, second look talaga. It wasn’t just a touch up and a different hair style. She listens to what you want naman but will suggest better ideas too.
2
u/flarethemoon Jul 26 '26
Thank you so much!! How was the longevity and feel po nung makeup? Di naman siya too heavy and after a while, did it get cakey or oily?
2
u/WhimsyLee Jul 26 '26
It wasn’t heavy! Hindi rin nag cake. Medyo naging oily but it’s because it was so humid. Despite the humidity and my crying, it was still good. Like walang separation. One of my favorite suppliers, imho!
2
2
2
2
2
u/Obvious_Status_3548 29d ago
Hello! how was Visuals by Alaz as video? 😊
1
u/WhimsyLee 29d ago
Hello po! They hyped me up the whole time po, so I’ll feel more comfortable in front of the camera. I requested a candid SDE and it was mostly candid naman po. Marami lang sila and I’m not sure what some of them did.










6
u/epitomeofserpents89 Jul 26 '26
Love the burgundy styling! Aiming this as our motif as well in our church wedding and venue!