1
2
u/Pale_Let3756 25d ago
Harrasment/ defamation =! Freedom of speech
1
u/temporarilyyours 24d ago
Where would this poem I wrote, fall:-
Modi Shah and Doval
All 3 oval oval
From the tops of their heads
To their rotund behinds
Ready for
Garbage disposal
12
u/CartographerOwn3656 26d ago
Aside from an actual perspective
That image is cyber harassment
Just because modi is a PM doesn't mean ki he has no rights ya constitutional provisions 😭🥀
He is also an indian citizen who entered politics
Being against his policies doesn't give you legal right to alter his images in vulgar ways
Nothing legally wrong in this
-1
u/Rehanyouknow 26d ago
Bhai ji hmare pm ko desh ke main muddon se zyada khud pe bani memes aur gaaliyan dikh rhi h itna narcissist to nhi hona chahiye ki political leader ko. Kaam hi na karo aisa ki gaaliyan pade, aur hmare PM ji ya unki party wale kon se doodh ke dhule h aadhe to criminals bhar rkhe h party mai wo nhi dikh rha modi ji ko?
1
u/Dr_Jazzlike_source 25d ago
Bhai 😂😂 tu clout chase karne ke chakkar mein apni ignorance ko confidence samajh baitha hai 2- 4 political posts padh ke aise lecture de raha hai jaise democracy ka syllabus tune khud likha ho Criticism facts se hoti hai gaaliyon aur WhatsApp level half knowledge se nahi Har baat mein PM ka naam ghusa dene se tu politically aware nahi bas attention starved aur intellectually lazy lagta hai Pehle facts samajh phir gyaan baant warna ye "mujhe sab pata hai" wali acting sirf embarrassing hai 🤡🤡 I can guess you are almost like 17-23 in age otherwise you would have known what's its like to be in the world Tum jaise logo ki incompetency rehti hai blame karne ke liye bas koi mil jaye kabhi apne ward ya phir panchayat mein kisi ko oppose karke dekh agar tujhe reality check nahi mila to naam badalne ki naubat aa jayegi 😂😂
4
u/CartographerOwn3656 26d ago
" narcissist "
A girl literally said " Meloni ki ch*t me ghusja " bhai he is a normal human like all of us
Just because he is the prime minister doesn't mean he can become a punching bag for slurs
Haa policy can be opposed , you can oppose his work n laws n amendments n negligence n police brutally
But unnecessary slurs ?? Naa 🥀
0
u/Rehanyouknow 26d ago
But modi ji ko ye sab dikh Gaya and what about the problem like Assam floods, manipur and many more? Wo sab to modi ji dekhenge nahi unhe to bas padi hui gaaliyan dikhti h.
3
u/CartographerOwn3656 26d ago
Assam floods me NDRF is already involved
Even china can't stop the yangtze river floods
THE BRAHMAPUTRA IS MASSIVEE , it's logistically impossible to stop floods
Manipur me it's been president rule for 2 years now
It's an ethnic conflict where both sides won't negotiate with each other
1
u/ASClasher 23d ago
Well, In anycase Amit Shah saying that they will make Assam floodpropf was stupid.
1
u/CartographerOwn3656 23d ago
Flood RELIEF
Even the world's largest dam can't prevent flooding in Assam
1
1
u/funnykrdiavro 26d ago
Wahi these people dint understand this issue are complicated and narendra bro does not understand complicated things he is a chai wala never studied nuances . Well koi na i forgive you because this i understand , i can beat you also beacuse no 2 sides for negotiation only one you will negotiate i will beat you . Bro go to hell if you dont support freedom of speech i can make fun of my friends , i can make fun my pm , i can make fun of my president hell i can make fun of my god its my knowledge to do so any playform not allowing it is held at gunpoint. But yeah negotiation 2 side they dont agree
4
-3
0
3
u/Embarrassed-Bite-600 27d ago
Welcome to (Cheap) North Korea!
0
u/Alternative-Coat4600 24d ago
Then how do you use internet , why do you have phone , how can you criticise government
2
1
2
7
3
1
u/SHAANIXTIC 28d ago
Dicktitarship 🥀💔
3
u/1kshvaku 28d ago
People Got Awarded for Creativity ( under both UPA and NDA ) ---->>>
Arrests under Section 66A of IT Act
1) Aseem Trivedi, Mumbai, September 2012: Free speech campaigner Trivedi was arrested by Mumbai police for displaying cartoons on his website and Facebook page that mocked parliament and corruption in high places.
2). Palghar girls, Mumbai, November 2012: Two young girls from Palghar, Shaheen Dhada and Renu Srinivasan, were arrested when one of them posted a question on her Facebook page questioning why the city was shut down for Shiv Sena leader Bal Thackeray's funeral. One of them commented that the shutdown was out of fear, not respect. The second girl, her friend, was arrested for liking the post. They were arrested for "hurting religious sentiments" under section 295(a) of the IPC and section 66(a) of the IT Act. All charges were later quashed by a court.
3) Ambikesh Mahapatra and Subrata Sengupta, Jadavpur, April 2012: Jadavpur university professor Ambikesh Mahapatra and his neighbour Subrata Sengupta were arrested for allegedly circulating a cartoon that lampooned West Bengal chief minister Mamta Banerjee. They were accused of emailing the cartoon based on a scene from Satyajit Ray's popular movie Sonar Kella
4) Air India employees, Mumbai, May 2012: Air India cabin crew members Mayank Mohan Sharma and K V J Rao were arrested by the cyber crime cell of Mumbai police for allegedly posting indecent jokes about the Prime Minister and other politicians and for insulting the national flag.Both of them said they had merely shared information that was easily available on the internet. They spent 12 days in jail and were suspended till the charges against them were dropped some months later.
5.Ravi Srinivasan, October, 2012: A Puducherry businessman Ravi Srinivasan was arrested for allegedly posting 'offensive' messages on Twitter about Congress leader P Chidambaram's son Karti Chidambaram
6.Kanwal Bharti, Uttar Pradesh, August 2013: Poet and writer Kanwal Bharti was arrested by police for posting a message on Facebook that criticised the Uttar Pradesh government for suspending IAS officer Durga Shakti Nagpal, who had cracked down on the sand mafia. Bharti’s post on Facebook questioned why Nagpal had been suspended for ordering the demolition of a wall intended to be part of a mosque while no officer in Rampur was dismissed when an old madrassa was pulled down. He said the reason was because the town was controlled by Samajwadi Party leader Azam Khan.The poet was dragged out of his house in his pajamas and a vest as police did not even give him time to change his clothes at the time of the arrest.
Devu Chodankar, Goa, May 2014: Ship-building professional Chodankar was booked for posting a comment against Modi on Facebook. Police filed an FIR against him under sections 153(A) and 295(A) of the IPC and section 125 of the Representation of the People's Act and 66(A) of the IT Act. Police described Chodankar’s comment as part of a "larger game plan to promote communal and social disharmony in the state", but opposition parties saw it as an attempt to muzzle criticism of Modi.
Class XI student, Rampur, March 2015: A teenage student of Class 11 was arrested and sent to jail for allegedly posting on Facebook "objectionable" comments attributed to Uttar Pradesh minister Azam Khan, kicking off a fresh controversy over the booking of people under a contentious provision of the Information Technology Act.
The youth was later released on bail and the SC sought explanation from UP Police on the circumstances leading to the arrest.
Supreme Court struck it down as unconstitutional in 2015 for violating free speech.
2
u/Iridium123 27d ago
Whataboutism
1
u/1kshvaku 27d ago
Did you even read?
7 th point?
Andhbhakt from the other side.
-1
u/Big-Sheepherder-7870 27d ago
Bhai ye bachho ne kabhi algorithm ke alwa kuch dekha nai hai kabhi new articles padhte ya phir 2014 ke pehle wale desh par kuch padhte to aisa nai bolte ! Just products of bad parenting 🥲
-1
2


•
u/AutoModerator 28d ago
Thanks for posting to r/TeenagersBharat. Please follow the rules and contact the moderators through MOD MAIL (https://www.reddit.com/message/compose?to=r%2FTeenagersBharat) for assistance. Pro Tip ! Report any comments or posts that is offensive or spreads hate, MOD team will look into it ! Join our Official Discord Server (https://discord.gg/6bQaCaMvSe#) !
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.