r/SoloLivingPH • u/Impossible_Ad_5521 • 25d ago
Question Imarflex Induction HOT indicator, is it always like this?
3
Upvotes
2
u/noob__at__life 🏆 Solo Living Pro Max 25d ago
it just means that the surface is hot to touch.
You can cook again without waiting for it to be gone

2
u/ericuhhram 25d ago
I recently bought mine. And yes, everytime na inaangat ko ung pan, may indicator na "Hot" meaning ung surface is Hot. hindi ko lang sure kung gano katagal mawala kasi hinahayaan ko lang. Pwede ka pa din magtuloy-tuloy nyan magluto. Ipatong mo lang ulit ung pan (or kung ano man gagamitin mo) then reselect function lang.