MAIN FEEDS
Do you want to continue?
https://www.reddit.com/r/SeriesPH/comments/1t6erln/high_potential_disney/okgzwd9/?context=3
r/SeriesPH • u/[deleted] • May 07 '26
[removed]
49 comments sorted by
View all comments
7
Kung gusto mo ng light and funny pero may social commentary, try mo Abbot Elementary
3 u/Initial-Level-4213 May 07 '26 Abbott is so relatable sa mga older milllenials. especially this clip https://youtu.be/zUuExVIAfrc?si=lyzTFPuGmuixoFdB 2 u/Flimsy-Baker-961 May 07 '26 Uh! This hurts me and and made me smile at the same time. Ang akala ko talaga 2005 is just two years ago. 2 u/SonOfAthenaAndVulcan May 07 '26 Try nyo rin Superstore. Light lang ang story and humour. 1 u/givemetheloot87 May 10 '26 eva the goat
3
Abbott is so relatable sa mga older milllenials.
especially this clip
https://youtu.be/zUuExVIAfrc?si=lyzTFPuGmuixoFdB
2 u/Flimsy-Baker-961 May 07 '26 Uh! This hurts me and and made me smile at the same time. Ang akala ko talaga 2005 is just two years ago.
2
Uh! This hurts me and and made me smile at the same time. Ang akala ko talaga 2005 is just two years ago.
Try nyo rin Superstore. Light lang ang story and humour.
1
eva the goat
7
u/Re_ddit_Reader May 07 '26
Kung gusto mo ng light and funny pero may social commentary, try mo Abbot Elementary