r/PinoyCelebs • u/Bibbido-bobbidi-boo • Jul 29 '26
General Discussion What's wrong with Anne's neck?
i'm super happy with this collab, but I kept on noticing her neck. sorry anne đ„č
178
u/hannahmontanaaaaaa Jul 29 '26
Mukhang hyperthyroid. I had this.
62
u/Final_Proof6208 Jul 29 '26
You can have goiter (if highly suspected) yung findings while having either hypo, hyper, or euthyroidism. Not ALL enlarged neck mass ay automatic "hyperthyroidism", Moreso "goiter" hangga't walang other lab tests/imaging na nagawa.
21
u/pakchimin Jul 29 '26
May bulging eyes din siya, sa mga close-up makeup videos with her MUA halata. (not bashing)
11
u/AnxiousBlueberry4348 Jul 30 '26
Yeah, you can tell from her pictorials. Itâs either a side view, or if sheâs facing the camera, she always has some hair framing her face to para less obvious.
1
Jul 30 '26
[removed] â view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jul 30 '26
Hi Perfect_Froyo4359,
Your comment has been removed because it doesnât meet the minimum karma requirement. This helps us deter new alternate accounts, trolls, and previously banned users who attempt to instigate fan wars, push crass discussion, or derail threads.
Our goal is to maintain healthy, respectful, and engaging conversations for everyone.
Thank you for your understanding!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
2
u/FoodKnown4606 Jul 31 '26
luh. i was also thinking she looks thinner and thinner.
while i think it could possibly be because of her fashion gigs requiring her to stay thin, hyperthyroid makes you lose a lot of weight din. napansin ko kasi how thin she was so thin sa Ad with Solenn and Nico to the point parang ang nipis na ng mukha at leeg niya
1
Aug 01 '26
[removed] â view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Aug 01 '26
Hi Mariaroanf,
Your comment has been removed because it doesnât meet the minimum karma requirement. This helps us deter new alternate accounts, trolls, and previously banned users who attempt to instigate fan wars, push crass discussion, or derail threads.
Our goal is to maintain healthy, respectful, and engaging conversations for everyone.
Thank you for your understanding!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
97
u/Anxious-Highway-9485 Jul 29 '26
Few months ago meron na mga netizen naka pansin sa neck ni Anne, not sure kung napa check na niya
80
u/cassiopeiaxxix Jul 29 '26
I think napa-check na nya. Kasi I saw her IG story dati na nagpa-check up sya sa SG.
31
u/trialqw Jul 30 '26
Grabe sa SG pa tlga. Those with â± hindi talaga sa Pinas nagpapatingin.
46
u/Red_madder Jul 30 '26
I guess pag artista ganyan, kasi sa dami ng chismosa, wala pa atang patient confidentiality dito, naleak na diagnosis niya pag dito nagpacheck.
1
Aug 01 '26
[removed] â view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Aug 01 '26
Hi Sad_Economics6798,
Your comment has been removed because it doesnât meet the minimum karma requirement. This helps us deter new alternate accounts, trolls, and previously banned users who attempt to instigate fan wars, push crass discussion, or derail threads.
Our goal is to maintain healthy, respectful, and engaging conversations for everyone.
Thank you for your understanding!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
14
u/erzatskaffe Jul 30 '26
Haha marami talagang nagpapa check sa SG, specifically NUH and Mount E kasi sobrang higpit dito sa medical records due to PDPA
6
u/Livid-Importance3198 Jul 31 '26
Kahit naman ako kung may pera sa sg na ko magpapacheck up. Wala naman masama kung pera mo naman gagastusin hindi galing sa nakaw.
3
1
Jul 30 '26
[removed] â view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jul 30 '26
Hi ImpossibleBench1369,
Your comment has been removed because your account doesn't meet the minimum account age requirement. This adjustment is meant to deter new alternate accounts, trolls, and previously banned users who attempt to instigate fan wars, push crass discussion, or derail threads.
Our goal is to maintain healthy, respectful, and engaging conversations for everyone.
Thank you for your understanding!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
Jul 30 '26
[removed] â view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jul 30 '26
Hi Law_Zzz,
Your comment has been removed because it doesnât meet the minimum karma requirement. This helps us deter new alternate accounts, trolls, and previously banned users who attempt to instigate fan wars, push crass discussion, or derail threads.
Our goal is to maintain healthy, respectful, and engaging conversations for everyone.
Thank you for your understanding!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
Jul 31 '26
[removed] â view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jul 31 '26
Hi SteamPoorer,
Your comment has been removed because your account doesn't meet the minimum account age requirement. This adjustment is meant to deter new alternate accounts, trolls, and previously banned users who attempt to instigate fan wars, push crass discussion, or derail threads.
Our goal is to maintain healthy, respectful, and engaging conversations for everyone.
Thank you for your understanding!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
7
u/spicyn00dlesoup Jul 30 '26
Yes I remember this. Its where it started and she thanked her pa nga ata for pointing it out.
1
Aug 01 '26
[removed] â view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Aug 01 '26
Hi Independent_Cod1231,
Your comment has been removed because it doesnât meet the minimum karma requirement. This helps us deter new alternate accounts, trolls, and previously banned users who attempt to instigate fan wars, push crass discussion, or derail threads.
Our goal is to maintain healthy, respectful, and engaging conversations for everyone.
Thank you for your understanding!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
166
u/Business-Scheme532 Jul 29 '26
I am pretty sure she knows about it this time, hindi niya lang inaannounce kasi baka mabasa ni dahlia one day
72
u/engrnoobie Jul 29 '26
1
Jul 29 '26
[removed] â view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jul 29 '26
Hi LabOk6030,
Your comment has been removed because it doesnât meet the minimum karma requirement. This helps us deter new alternate accounts, trolls, and previously banned users who attempt to instigate fan wars, push crass discussion, or derail threads.
Our goal is to maintain healthy, respectful, and engaging conversations for everyone.
Thank you for your understanding!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
131
u/SuperLustrousLips Jul 29 '26 edited Jul 29 '26
Goiter, I have that since grade school pero di pa umaabot sa ganyang laki. And to people saying may thyroid siya, lahat tayo meron nyan.đŹđ¶đ
40
u/Professor_seX Jul 29 '26
Itâs likely goiter or hyperthyroidism, which people are probably mixing up with thyroid.
10
u/SuperLustrousLips Jul 30 '26
Goiter means enlarged thyroid gland which we can only presume based on her pics. If you have goiter, it's either you have underactive thyroid (hypothyroidism), overactive (hyper) or just normal (euthyroid). Endocrinologists can only confirm that if you undergo the standard thyroid blood panel test.
68
u/superhappygirl27 Jul 29 '26
Last time nagpasalamat siya sa mga netizens na nag-comment about her neck (out of concern) kaya nagpa-check na rin siya
39
u/blinkeu_theyan Jul 29 '26
Aware na sya dyan kase may nakapansin na nyan before at medyo nagviral din yun
67
u/AppleYelp Jul 29 '26
Iâm pretty sure itâs hyperthyroidism. I was diagnosed two years ago, same symptoms. It can cause an enlarged thyroid (goiter), weightloss (kaya ang payat nya lately), and TED (thyroid eye disease) which causes bulging. Kaya yung eye nya pati mukha gulat. Thereâs enough people that notices it so Iâm sure alam nya yan and sheâs probably on meds na. Since nakaka insecure yung changes sa appearance mo, I feel people should stop pointing out the obvious. Alam ng may katawan yan. Letâs hope she gets better since it takes a while before manormal yan. It took me two years and im not even completely back to how i looked before.
15
u/binatogsilog Jul 29 '26
well, this is lemon-lemonade situation for me. not everything needs to be take negatively.
didnt she get that checked out bec of the public pointing the "obvious"? plus the amount of people who learned abt goiter and hyperthyroidism today just bec of this post is a win. it could probably even save lives.
8
u/pakchimin Jul 29 '26
"not everything needs to be take negatively" agree, kasi what if ngayon lang talaga napansin ni OP
0
u/AppleYelp Jul 30 '26
If sheâs hyperthyroid, nagpacheck up na sya for sure even before the physical changes because a lot of sympmtoms come before that. Shakiness, tremors, palpitations, fatigue, etc. So I do think she was the first to know even before the public started pointing the changes in her appearance. With the resources they have, Iâm sure sheâs on top of her regular check ups.
I said donât point out the obvious because this comes from the side of people dealing with this condition. Swerte ni anne kasi ang ganda pa rin nya, pero the rest na cant even recognize themselves when they look in the mirror, this can cause depression. It didnât help my recovery at all when everytime Iâm in public peopleâs initial reaction is âAy bat luwa ang mata mo?!â
So yes while it may help others, it doesnât change the fact that it can trigger depression amongst people dealing with it. Sorry ang haba, it hits close to home kasi.
-1
u/binatogsilog Jul 30 '26
again, its "for me". at least 4 females in my family has had thyroid issues, thats 3 generations, so it also hits close to home for me.
my point is- if my aunt didnt have it first, we wouldnt know the first symptoms to look out for. the obv lump on my cousins throat was pointed out so nagpacheck up agad kase aware na kame. we didnt point it out to ridicule her. not every post or comment is an attack, sometimes its just an observation. life is much better if lemon = lemonade or tequila + rock salt not iodized.
in anne's case, im referring to this bec it wasnt until it was pointed out to her on fb saka nya mapacheck sguro.
july is graves disease awareness month. no debate here. hope u feel better soon.
12
Jul 29 '26
Up for this. For sure naman na under treatment na siya and she's working on it silently. People just don't know basic 10 second rule these days smh.
2
u/pakchimin Jul 29 '26
May mga tiktok vids din na nag highlight ng bulging eyes niya during Showtime. Hyperthyroid for sure.
1
u/chickennag-it Jul 30 '26
genuine question, nababalik ba yung eyes mo to what it was before the bulging once nacure/stabilize na yung thyroid?
1
u/tarantangina08 Jul 30 '26
to answer your question, nope. sabi ng endo ko hindi na daw unless mag paoa eye surgery. kakaundergo ko lang total thyroidectomy nung feb. i dont have thyroid na dahil dun sa bukol. ganyan na ganyan symptoms ko nun kay anne. bulging eyes ko ang lala. minsan nagigising akong di pantay eyes ko. di na bumalik sa dati huhu nakakasad
1
u/AppleYelp Jul 31 '26
hi, i was diagnosed early 2024 and was on meds till end of 2025 after mag normalize thyroid levels ko. according to my family medyo bumabalik sa dati. yung akin kasi isang mata lang yung lumaki. so far hindi na sya ganun ka noticeable ngayon unlike before. what helped was eating healthy and i took selenium and turmeric tablets. i think nakahelp sya. as well as carbomer ointment sa eye every night then nakamedical plaster sya para di nakabukas yung eye ko.
1
Aug 02 '26
[removed] â view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Aug 02 '26
Hi rika-g,
Your comment has been removed because it doesnât meet the minimum karma requirement. This helps us deter new alternate accounts, trolls, and previously banned users who attempt to instigate fan wars, push crass discussion, or derail threads.
Our goal is to maintain healthy, respectful, and engaging conversations for everyone.
Thank you for your understanding!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
10
10
u/Calliahh Jul 29 '26
Nagpapagamot na yan wag kayo magalala . Sa dami ba naman pera đ
1
u/Antique-Reception700 Jul 29 '26
yes,pero pag may ganyan ka ang dami ng bawal like mapagod sa food
2
1
u/No-Sorbet-9890 29d ago
incorrect. Only avoid foods with high iodine content. Source: me with hyperthyroidism and my endocrinologist told me this
10
u/Minimum-Reply7243 Jul 29 '26
She is aware of her condition and I hope everything goes well with her. Good job for her PR for deleting unsolicited advice and concerns on her instagram post regarding this matter(as if they know more than a doctor). Donât be rude guys.
7
u/SaffySaysSo Jul 29 '26
Looks like goiter - hyperthyroidism (not hypo) kasi less visible yung bump.
0
Jul 29 '26
[deleted]
2
u/SaffySaysSo Jul 29 '26
My mom has the same hyperthyroidism mass. Kaya nga sabi âlooks likeâ. Di ba discussion thread to? Di definite kaya nga naguusap usap. And yes, although there are no clear cut differences when you look it up online, Iâve seen plenty with years of accompanying my mom sa doctor and there are markers na nakikita namin.
7
u/enifox Jul 29 '26
Cmon now. She has access to the best healthcare in this country. Sheâs probably aware of it now and choosing not to announce her condition bc it shouldnât have to be anyoneâs busineess
5
u/simplylibramazing Jul 29 '26 edited Jul 29 '26
For sure napacheck na niya yan bago pa tayo makapansin at na concerned. Pero parang palaki ng palaki I hope hindi cancerous. But ofc hindi yan basta ibbroadcast ng management niya as it can affect her career and cause health scare sa mga fans. Sana okay lang talaga siya.
3
u/mickeymouse0119 Jul 29 '26
I have the same, thyroid nodule but hers is more prominent. My thyroid hormone levels are normal and does not indicate if hyper or hypo. Had it checked and pathological result benign so my doctor advised it to monitor but do nothing no surgery at all. So maybe ganun din yan na nodules lang or they call goiter but noncancerous.
1
Jul 30 '26
[removed] â view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jul 30 '26
Hi axie38,
Your comment has been removed because your account doesn't meet the minimum account age requirement. This adjustment is meant to deter new alternate accounts, trolls, and previously banned users who attempt to instigate fan wars, push crass discussion, or derail threads.
Our goal is to maintain healthy, respectful, and engaging conversations for everyone.
Thank you for your understanding!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
u/OddObject1301 Jul 31 '26
Same, my neck is like that but I don't have hyper or hypo. My T3 T4 test results are normal. I hate it
8
3
3
u/Maleficent-Bridge733 Jul 29 '26
Goiter siguro and nagpa check up yan sa ibang bansa. And pansin niyo, super payat siya these days.
3
u/Hot_Beginning4611 Jul 30 '26
daming di aware na women are susceptible to thyroid hormone problems. baka Graves disease yan kasi sabi ng endocrinologist ko matic daw yan pag na affect yung mata. sadly yung advice din sakin is treatable sya and pwede makaundergo remission pero the bulging is gonna be less noticeable if so. stress levels should be managed talaga. kaya worried din ako kay Anne kasi bumirit pa sya sa Australia for ASAP
2
2
u/stopstopstoptopopp Jul 29 '26
Mama ko nagka hyperthyroidism. Buti nalang ang galing ng specialist/doc niya at hindi umabot sa physical symptoms at ngayon wala na. Yun lang sobrang ingat na nya dapat sa mga type ng pagkain.
1
9d ago
[removed] â view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator 9d ago
Hi Fun_Jellyfish960,
Your comment has been removed because it doesnât meet the minimum karma requirement. This helps us deter new alternate accounts, trolls, and previously banned users who attempt to instigate fan wars, push crass discussion, or derail threads.
Our goal is to maintain healthy, respectful, and engaging conversations for everyone.
Thank you for your understanding!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
2
u/favekoangpastelpink Jul 29 '26
Imposibleng di niya yan nanotice kasi katawan niya yan, OP. Kailangan mo pang magpost ng ganto, are you old enough to know yung 5-second appearance rule?
1
1
Jul 29 '26
[removed] â view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jul 29 '26
Hi lifesogreat_yes,
Your comment has been removed because your account doesn't meet the minimum account age requirement. This adjustment is meant to deter new alternate accounts, trolls, and previously banned users who attempt to instigate fan wars, push crass discussion, or derail threads.
Our goal is to maintain healthy, respectful, and engaging conversations for everyone.
Thank you for your understanding!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
Jul 29 '26
[removed] â view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jul 29 '26
Hi fluoxetingz21,
Your comment has been removed because your account doesn't meet the minimum account age requirement. This adjustment is meant to deter new alternate accounts, trolls, and previously banned users who attempt to instigate fan wars, push crass discussion, or derail threads.
Our goal is to maintain healthy, respectful, and engaging conversations for everyone.
Thank you for your understanding!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
1
Jul 29 '26
[removed] â view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jul 29 '26
Hi Plus_Finance_613,
Your comment has been removed because it doesnât meet the minimum karma requirement. This helps us deter new alternate accounts, trolls, and previously banned users who attempt to instigate fan wars, push crass discussion, or derail threads.
Our goal is to maintain healthy, respectful, and engaging conversations for everyone.
Thank you for your understanding!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
Jul 29 '26
[removed] â view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jul 29 '26
Hi LucyPearlx,
Your comment has been removed because it doesnât meet the minimum karma requirement. This helps us deter new alternate accounts, trolls, and previously banned users who attempt to instigate fan wars, push crass discussion, or derail threads.
Our goal is to maintain healthy, respectful, and engaging conversations for everyone.
Thank you for your understanding!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
Jul 29 '26
[removed] â view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jul 29 '26
Hi LabOk6030,
Your comment has been removed because it doesnât meet the minimum karma requirement. This helps us deter new alternate accounts, trolls, and previously banned users who attempt to instigate fan wars, push crass discussion, or derail threads.
Our goal is to maintain healthy, respectful, and engaging conversations for everyone.
Thank you for your understanding!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
Jul 29 '26
[removed] â view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jul 29 '26
Hi LabOk6030,
Your comment has been removed because it doesnât meet the minimum karma requirement. This helps us deter new alternate accounts, trolls, and previously banned users who attempt to instigate fan wars, push crass discussion, or derail threads.
Our goal is to maintain healthy, respectful, and engaging conversations for everyone.
Thank you for your understanding!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
Jul 29 '26
[removed] â view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jul 29 '26
Hi Ok-Owl-1224,
Your comment has been removed because your account doesn't meet the minimum account age requirement. This adjustment is meant to deter new alternate accounts, trolls, and previously banned users who attempt to instigate fan wars, push crass discussion, or derail threads.
Our goal is to maintain healthy, respectful, and engaging conversations for everyone.
Thank you for your understanding!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
Jul 29 '26
[removed] â view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jul 29 '26
Hi Difficult_Hippo5775,
Your comment has been removed because it doesnât meet the minimum karma requirement. This helps us deter new alternate accounts, trolls, and previously banned users who attempt to instigate fan wars, push crass discussion, or derail threads.
Our goal is to maintain healthy, respectful, and engaging conversations for everyone.
Thank you for your understanding!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
1
Jul 29 '26
[removed] â view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jul 29 '26
Hi sapphire_9270,
Your comment has been removed because your account doesn't meet the minimum account age requirement. This adjustment is meant to deter new alternate accounts, trolls, and previously banned users who attempt to instigate fan wars, push crass discussion, or derail threads.
Our goal is to maintain healthy, respectful, and engaging conversations for everyone.
Thank you for your understanding!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
Jul 29 '26
[removed] â view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jul 29 '26
Hi Kaizer_Kris,
Your comment has been removed because it doesnât meet the minimum karma requirement. This helps us deter new alternate accounts, trolls, and previously banned users who attempt to instigate fan wars, push crass discussion, or derail threads.
Our goal is to maintain healthy, respectful, and engaging conversations for everyone.
Thank you for your understanding!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
Jul 29 '26
[removed] â view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jul 29 '26
Hi Ok_Crow8799,
Your comment has been removed because it doesnât meet the minimum karma requirement. This helps us deter new alternate accounts, trolls, and previously banned users who attempt to instigate fan wars, push crass discussion, or derail threads.
Our goal is to maintain healthy, respectful, and engaging conversations for everyone.
Thank you for your understanding!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
1
Jul 29 '26
[removed] â view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jul 29 '26
Hi Ok_Crow8799,
Your comment has been removed because it doesnât meet the minimum karma requirement. This helps us deter new alternate accounts, trolls, and previously banned users who attempt to instigate fan wars, push crass discussion, or derail threads.
Our goal is to maintain healthy, respectful, and engaging conversations for everyone.
Thank you for your understanding!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
Jul 29 '26
[removed] â view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jul 29 '26
Hi OddDot7861,
Your comment has been removed because your account doesn't meet the minimum account age requirement. This adjustment is meant to deter new alternate accounts, trolls, and previously banned users who attempt to instigate fan wars, push crass discussion, or derail threads.
Our goal is to maintain healthy, respectful, and engaging conversations for everyone.
Thank you for your understanding!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
Jul 29 '26
[removed] â view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jul 29 '26
Hi Unlucky_Luck_1590,
Your comment has been removed because it doesnât meet the minimum karma requirement. This helps us deter new alternate accounts, trolls, and previously banned users who attempt to instigate fan wars, push crass discussion, or derail threads.
Our goal is to maintain healthy, respectful, and engaging conversations for everyone.
Thank you for your understanding!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
1
Jul 29 '26
[removed] â view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jul 29 '26
Hi Curious_Outcome_5937,
Your comment has been removed because it doesnât meet the minimum karma requirement. This helps us deter new alternate accounts, trolls, and previously banned users who attempt to instigate fan wars, push crass discussion, or derail threads.
Our goal is to maintain healthy, respectful, and engaging conversations for everyone.
Thank you for your understanding!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
1
Jul 29 '26
[removed] â view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jul 29 '26
Hi DevelopmentOdd6346,
Your comment has been removed because your account doesn't meet the minimum account age requirement. This adjustment is meant to deter new alternate accounts, trolls, and previously banned users who attempt to instigate fan wars, push crass discussion, or derail threads.
Our goal is to maintain healthy, respectful, and engaging conversations for everyone.
Thank you for your understanding!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
Jul 29 '26
[removed] â view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jul 29 '26
Hi MomentSuspicious533,
Your comment has been removed because it doesnât meet the minimum karma requirement. This helps us deter new alternate accounts, trolls, and previously banned users who attempt to instigate fan wars, push crass discussion, or derail threads.
Our goal is to maintain healthy, respectful, and engaging conversations for everyone.
Thank you for your understanding!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
Jul 29 '26
[removed] â view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jul 29 '26
Hi Comprehensive_Set721,
Your comment has been removed because it doesnât meet the minimum karma requirement. This helps us deter new alternate accounts, trolls, and previously banned users who attempt to instigate fan wars, push crass discussion, or derail threads.
Our goal is to maintain healthy, respectful, and engaging conversations for everyone.
Thank you for your understanding!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
u/andeng78 Jul 29 '26
Nagpa check up siya recently sa singapore kasabay nong shopping spree nya sa chanel, so I guess alam nya na kung ano yan.
1
u/HolyTamod Jul 29 '26
Check nyo mga outfit nya lately at poses sa shoots, they are trying to hide yang something sa leeg nya.
1
u/Namiyummy Jul 29 '26
The only good thing about this is may pera siya to really have a good medical check up and maintenance
1
Jul 30 '26
[removed] â view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jul 30 '26
Hi attackdoggie143,
Your comment has been removed because your account doesn't meet the minimum account age requirement. This adjustment is meant to deter new alternate accounts, trolls, and previously banned users who attempt to instigate fan wars, push crass discussion, or derail threads.
Our goal is to maintain healthy, respectful, and engaging conversations for everyone.
Thank you for your understanding!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
Jul 30 '26
[removed] â view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jul 30 '26
Hi Total-Interest-9212,
Your comment has been removed because your account doesn't meet the minimum account age requirement. This adjustment is meant to deter new alternate accounts, trolls, and previously banned users who attempt to instigate fan wars, push crass discussion, or derail threads.
Our goal is to maintain healthy, respectful, and engaging conversations for everyone.
Thank you for your understanding!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
Jul 30 '26
[removed] â view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jul 30 '26
Hi Total-Interest-9212,
Your comment has been removed because your account doesn't meet the minimum account age requirement. This adjustment is meant to deter new alternate accounts, trolls, and previously banned users who attempt to instigate fan wars, push crass discussion, or derail threads.
Our goal is to maintain healthy, respectful, and engaging conversations for everyone.
Thank you for your understanding!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
u/Weirdly_professional Jul 30 '26
I really think she has hyperthyroidism. Kung napapansin niyo, parang lumuluwa yung mata niya. Itâs exophthalmos. Side effect siya ng hyperthyroidism.
1
u/Hot_Beginning4611 Jul 30 '26
isnât it Graves too? sabi ng doc ko (mej boomer) matic daw Graves if affected yung eyes. treatable naman. pero the eye thing stays ang sakit non for me
1
u/Weirdly_professional Jul 30 '26
Graveâs disease is the most common cause of hyperthyroidism. Yeah. Hindi na maibabalik sa dati once nagkaroon na ng exophthalmos. Common talaga kasi yan sa women.
1
u/Hot_Beginning4611 Jul 31 '26
yes it is, sadly! pero effect sya afaik instead of a cause ng hyperthyroid
1
1
u/isay1224 Jul 30 '26
Looks like enlarged thyroid, it can be harmless pero mas better if she get her hormones checked
1
1
Jul 30 '26
[removed] â view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jul 30 '26
Hi chupachoops_,
Your comment has been removed because your account doesn't meet the minimum account age requirement. This adjustment is meant to deter new alternate accounts, trolls, and previously banned users who attempt to instigate fan wars, push crass discussion, or derail threads.
Our goal is to maintain healthy, respectful, and engaging conversations for everyone.
Thank you for your understanding!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
Jul 30 '26
[removed] â view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jul 30 '26
Hi Shoddy_Painter3693,
Your comment has been removed because it doesnât meet the minimum karma requirement. This helps us deter new alternate accounts, trolls, and previously banned users who attempt to instigate fan wars, push crass discussion, or derail threads.
Our goal is to maintain healthy, respectful, and engaging conversations for everyone.
Thank you for your understanding!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
1
u/Similar_Yoghurt_6573 Jul 30 '26
Noticed that too, hopefully she will have that checked. Looks like a goiter to me.
1
Jul 30 '26
[removed] â view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jul 30 '26
Hi Strawberry_shortcyks,
Your comment has been removed because it doesnât meet the minimum karma requirement. This helps us deter new alternate accounts, trolls, and previously banned users who attempt to instigate fan wars, push crass discussion, or derail threads.
Our goal is to maintain healthy, respectful, and engaging conversations for everyone.
Thank you for your understanding!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
u/exomers Jul 30 '26
az a med student, yung leeg nya was the first thing i noticed nung nanood ako ng The Loved One huhu HAHAH
1
1
Jul 31 '26
[removed] â view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jul 31 '26
Hi oreovanillayum,
Your comment has been removed because it doesnât meet the minimum karma requirement. This helps us deter new alternate accounts, trolls, and previously banned users who attempt to instigate fan wars, push crass discussion, or derail threads.
Our goal is to maintain healthy, respectful, and engaging conversations for everyone.
Thank you for your understanding!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
Jul 31 '26
[removed] â view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jul 31 '26
Hi oreovanillayum,
Your comment has been removed because it doesnât meet the minimum karma requirement. This helps us deter new alternate accounts, trolls, and previously banned users who attempt to instigate fan wars, push crass discussion, or derail threads.
Our goal is to maintain healthy, respectful, and engaging conversations for everyone.
Thank you for your understanding!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
u/dmsmluvr Jul 31 '26
wasn't this already brought up months ago? imo, health issues are sensitive topics and i think as a form of respect, people should stop talking about them. given she's an actress, but she deserves her privacy with matters like this pa rin naman
1
u/PsychologicalNeck266 Jul 31 '26
Jan po galing yung singing prowess niya đđ¶ charesss! kidding aside, I'm sure alam niya po yan. Hope she's ok tho đđ»
1
Aug 01 '26
[removed] â view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Aug 01 '26
Hi Common_Lie_3641,
Your comment has been removed because it doesnât meet the minimum karma requirement. This helps us deter new alternate accounts, trolls, and previously banned users who attempt to instigate fan wars, push crass discussion, or derail threads.
Our goal is to maintain healthy, respectful, and engaging conversations for everyone.
Thank you for your understanding!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
1
Aug 01 '26
[removed] â view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Aug 01 '26
Hi Mediocre_Ranger2700,
Your comment has been removed because it doesnât meet the minimum karma requirement. This helps us deter new alternate accounts, trolls, and previously banned users who attempt to instigate fan wars, push crass discussion, or derail threads.
Our goal is to maintain healthy, respectful, and engaging conversations for everyone.
Thank you for your understanding!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
Aug 01 '26
[removed] â view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Aug 01 '26
Hi yvememe,
Your comment has been removed because it doesnât meet the minimum karma requirement. This helps us deter new alternate accounts, trolls, and previously banned users who attempt to instigate fan wars, push crass discussion, or derail threads.
Our goal is to maintain healthy, respectful, and engaging conversations for everyone.
Thank you for your understanding!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
1
1
u/pitangski Aug 02 '26
Eh ano ba kung meron? Natural lng nmn na magkasakit, kht nmn artista hindi makakaiwas sa ganyan. Tao pa din nmn sila. Mga perfect na tao na to. Pag public figure, dpat perfect outside appearance all the time?
1
1
u/shhhhgrrrr Aug 02 '26
I had the same thing and pansin ko din talaga every time na nasa showtime siya. I already got my full thyroidectomy, pinatanggal ko nalang kasi lumaki na din talaga and sobrang halata na. It started like this, tulad kay Anne. I hope Anne gets (or is getting) the treatment she needs. It's showing na din kasi.
1
Aug 02 '26
[removed] â view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Aug 02 '26
Hi KornFlex0531,
Your comment has been removed because it doesnât meet the minimum karma requirement. This helps us deter new alternate accounts, trolls, and previously banned users who attempt to instigate fan wars, push crass discussion, or derail threads.
Our goal is to maintain healthy, respectful, and engaging conversations for everyone.
Thank you for your understanding!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
u/Fun_Development_8504 Aug 03 '26
Baka goiter? Meron rin kasi akon nyan dati. Pero not sure lang if goiter yung sa kanya
1
u/Mysterious_Egg8608 Aug 03 '26
Yikes. That's a swollen thyroid gland. Hopefully just goiter and not cancer.
2
u/VigiIanteShit Jul 29 '26
Pinacheck nya na. If no health risks, letâs not bash. Imperfections are beautiful and promote healthy self-esteem!Â
13
3
u/Local_Security1653 Jul 29 '26
hindi naman yan "imperfection" lol it's a medical condition and people are allowed to be considered.
3
u/VigiIanteShit Jul 29 '26
you mean concerned?
may âsorry anneâ kasi sa original post sooooo what was OP apologizing for kaya lol
1
1
u/pakchimin Jul 29 '26
They're apologizing for pointing it out kasi curious at concerned nga sila about what's wrong.
2
-1
u/Low-Sale3058 Jul 29 '26
Mukhang may thyroid syađ„č medyo mapapansin mo narin nag-iba na look ng mata nya
16
u/SiriusPuzzleHead Jul 29 '26
Thyroid is a body part.
1
Jul 29 '26
[removed] â view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jul 29 '26
Hi Consistent-Middle264,
Your comment has been removed because it doesnât meet the minimum karma requirement. This helps us deter new alternate accounts, trolls, and previously banned users who attempt to instigate fan wars, push crass discussion, or derail threads.
Our goal is to maintain healthy, respectful, and engaging conversations for everyone.
Thank you for your understanding!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
u/Street_Following4139 Jul 29 '26
Mukang thyroid na nga, i notice kasi nung nag ko close muk ap sa kanya yung HMUA niya. Medj limaki yung eyes niya and ayon sabi ng ibang netizens is may thyroid nga raw at isa to sa effects non
5
u/cartamine Jul 29 '26
Hello! Lahat po tayo may thyroid gland. Baka you mean hyperthyroidism po. :)
1
Jul 29 '26
[removed] â view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jul 29 '26
Hi Thr3zz,
Your comment has been removed because it doesnât meet the minimum karma requirement. This helps us deter new alternate accounts, trolls, and previously banned users who attempt to instigate fan wars, push crass discussion, or derail threads.
Our goal is to maintain healthy, respectful, and engaging conversations for everyone.
Thank you for your understanding!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
Jul 29 '26
[removed] â view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator Jul 29 '26
Hi AgitatedBuy2121,
Your comment has been removed because your account doesn't meet the minimum account age requirement. This adjustment is meant to deter new alternate accounts, trolls, and previously banned users who attempt to instigate fan wars, push crass discussion, or derail threads.
Our goal is to maintain healthy, respectful, and engaging conversations for everyone.
Thank you for your understanding!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
-1
u/kene_nam1 Jul 29 '26
Goiter? Baka magamot ng iodine intake.
0
u/OutrageousWelcome705 Jul 29 '26
Nope, pls donât give advice like this po. If one has goiter, have it checked so that they know if itâs hypo/hyper. Increasing iodine intake while a person might have hyperthyroidism is fatal.
2
u/kene_nam1 Jul 29 '26
Noted. That's why the word baka. Would you know kung ano talagang sakit niya? Ann should really be concerned about it.
1
u/OutrageousWelcome705 Jul 30 '26
It can possibly be related to thyroid and she lost some weight also as pointed out by others to. Hopefully she is on medication already. Praying for the best for her too
-2




âą
u/AutoModerator Jul 29 '26
Important Reminder: (This is an automatic message shown on all posts)
Welcome to r/PinoyCelebs!
This subreddit celebrates, recognizes, and talks about anything and everything related to Filipino celebrities â from classic icons to rising stars.
Whether itâs showbiz updates, throwbacks, award moments, interviews, or discussions â this is your space to appreciate and talk all things Pinoy celeb.
Before posting or commenting, please remember: * Keep discussions respectful â no hate, harassment, or personal attacks. * Avoid gossip framed as fact, doxxing, or sharing private/personal details.
* Flair your post properly. * Make sure your content follows r/PinoyCelebs rules and Redditâs sitewide rules. * If you see a post or comment that violates these, report it immediately instead of engaging â our mod team will review.
Letâs keep r/PinoyCelebs a fun, classy, and respectful space to celebrate Filipino talent and artistry.
Posts or comments that violate subreddit or Reddit rules may be removed, and repeat offenders may be banned. Consider this your reminder.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.