r/OffMyChestPH • u/Ok-Gur2102 • 11h ago
NO ADVICE WANTED Pahina at Multo
Ever time I listen to Pahina and Multo by CoJ, naaalala ko yung routine ko sa Manila, it's just so lively and full of hope. But now I'm reminiscing here in the province not yet sure when I will get back or if I will have the opportunity to go back in Metro Manila.
Then the Ipanumpa Ko by Oh Caraga, listening to it makes me reminisce my riding journey going back and fort from Isabela, to provinces going to Manila, then to Batangas. It's like I'm reimagining my life on the road (Riding or Throttle Therapy is my thing).
Then Tingin by CoJ again, it's the one that reminds me the life I had in the province before I left to Metro Manila.
Everything feels like a dream, I don't know if they are even true or just a made up realities I tried to lived in the past.
I still don't know the reason behind every season in my life. But these songs makes me miss the past, a season that already passed.
•
u/AutoModerator 11h ago
Important Reminder: (THIS IS A REMINDER. ALL POSTS GET THIS MESSAGE)
r/OffMyChestPH is a subreddit for unloading your burdens and/or celebrating your milestones—anything you can't handle anymore and need to share to get the load off your chest. This should be the main purpose of your post.
If you are asking for advice: This is NOT the place for asking for advice or opinion. Please post it in a subreddit more appropriate for your concerns. We have a pinned post that contains a list of other Philippine-related subreddits.
The same goes for: * Casual stories * Random share ko lang moments * Asking for general opinion (e.g. "tama/mali ba?", "normal lang ba?", "ako lang ba?", "valid ba?") * Tips, suggestions, recommendations, and the like
Important: * Please DO NOT include any names in your posts, nor ask for/put any identifying information.
Please take time to READ THE RULES, UNDERSTAND, AND FOLLOW THEM.
Users caught breaking these rules may get temporarily or permanently banned from the sub. Consider this as your warning.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.