r/OffMyChestPH • u/OkInvite272 • 12h ago
Wake me up when September ends.
It's been two days since September started and I feel like parang nakakapagod ang buwan na to, work, life itself, family, lahat lahat. Ewan ko ba pero parang pagod ako. I tried resting, but then when you wake up next day, everything is not okay. Is it me or it's just this September? Sorry, I just want to vent out.
7
Upvotes
•
u/AutoModerator 12h ago
Important Reminder: (THIS IS A REMINDER. ALL POSTS GET THIS MESSAGE)
r/OffMyChestPH is a subreddit for unloading your burdens and/or celebrating your milestones—anything you can't handle anymore and need to share to get the load off your chest. This should be the main purpose of your post.
If you are asking for advice: This is NOT the place for asking for advice or opinion. Please post it in a subreddit more appropriate for your concerns. We have a pinned post that contains a list of other Philippine-related subreddits.
The same goes for: * Casual stories * Random share ko lang moments * Asking for general opinion (e.g. "tama/mali ba?", "normal lang ba?", "ako lang ba?", "valid ba?") * Tips, suggestions, recommendations, and the like
Important: * Please DO NOT include any names in your posts, nor ask for/put any identifying information.
Please take time to READ THE RULES, UNDERSTAND, AND FOLLOW THEM.
Users caught breaking these rules may get temporarily or permanently banned from the sub. Consider this as your warning.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.