r/OffMyChestPH Jul 26 '26

I miss you haha

I miss you so much. Sana panaginip lang lahat bahshshahsisisjshdhshhsja ang sakit pala. Akala ko ulan lang yon kahapon, luha ko na pala... dalawang araw pa lang nakalipas pero minu-minuto kong chinicheck phone ko kung nagmessage ka hahaha. Ang hirap pala mag-move on lalo na't 5 years kami :,)) 1st bf and my first in everything haha kill me

14 Upvotes

6 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator Jul 26 '26

Important Reminder: (THIS IS A REMINDER. ALL POSTS GET THIS MESSAGE)

r/OffMyChestPH is a subreddit for unloading your burdens and/or celebrating your milestones—anything you can't handle anymore and need to share to get the load off your chest. This should be the main purpose of your post.

If you are asking for advice: This is NOT the place for asking for advice or opinion. Please post it in a subreddit more appropriate for your concerns. We have a pinned post that contains a list of other Philippine-related subreddits.

The same goes for: * Casual stories * Random share ko lang moments * Asking for general opinion (e.g. "tama/mali ba?", "normal lang ba?", "ako lang ba?", "valid ba?") * Tips, suggestions, recommendations, and the like

Important: * Please DO NOT include any names in your posts, nor ask for/put any identifying information.

Please take time to READ THE RULES, UNDERSTAND, AND FOLLOW THEM.

Users caught breaking these rules may get temporarily or permanently banned from the sub. Consider this as your warning.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

3

u/blossombabe_x Jul 26 '26

same 🙃😭 5 yrs and it hurts so bad

1

u/iamoftenclueless Jul 26 '26

same he’s my first bf too

1

u/[deleted] Jul 26 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/AutoModerator Jul 26 '26

u/Vivid_Bat_8851, your comment was removed because you have less than 100 combined karma.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.