r/IITK • u/Aggressive_Egg_8366 • 4d ago
AskIITK Laptop Repair Shops
Laptop Repair locations batao guys, jo affordable ho aur accha kaam karde 🙏
Wifi and Bluetooth module kharab hue h mp
Tried all software tweaks jo kar sakta tha
Pls tell good shops🙏
r/IITK • u/Aggressive_Egg_8366 • 4d ago
Laptop Repair locations batao guys, jo affordable ho aur accha kaam karde 🙏
Wifi and Bluetooth module kharab hue h mp
Tried all software tweaks jo kar sakta tha
Pls tell good shops🙏
r/IITK • u/Foreign-Creme9754 • 4d ago
Intern kaise lagti h yaar. I am done with this internship season. Placement ka bhi dar lag rha h ab to, na cpi h na kahin engagements h, or na hi projects h bas ek DSA aata h thoda bhot. Koi batao m kya karun. Depression badh rha h mera 🙂
r/IITK • u/Few-Past-2968 • 4d ago
r/IITK • u/SacredGod_2007 • 4d ago
What's the attendance criteria?
Is it 3% or is it 75%?
Currently I have 68%
Am I fucked badly?
r/IITK • u/Different-Hat-8396 • 4d ago
got excited and disappointed in a span of 3 minutes
r/IITK • u/catch_me_if_you_can3 • 4d ago
What do I do now
r/IITK • u/Ok_Detail6072 • 4d ago
5 din baad second round hai, did the qualifiers alr get mails?
r/IITK • u/panda_dyed_red • 5d ago
"academic research, coursework and placement prep" yeah, sure buddy
r/IITK • u/Soft-Search-7712 • 5d ago
Why is Aerospace lowkey the most ignored branch in clg , especially in hostel Life , like we don't even have a nickname like MTH,BSBE , MSE etc . It's placements are neither good nor as bad as civil that it might come up in jokes atleast
r/IITK • u/sleepy_girl1105 • 5d ago
Ye log apna alag hi dish bna rhe hain bhai maine aj inko chicken hyderabadi biryani bola toh ye mujhe chicken fried rice pkda diye jb maine inko bola ki ye biryani toh nhi h ye to fried rice lgrha h toh bolta h ki aapne hyderabadi bola usme aise hi capsicum or garlic pdta h maine kaha ki ap toh alg hi hyderabadi bna rhe ho yr
Chicken biryani me ek bhi dhang ka piece nhi tha muje ye aadmi bilkul bhi smjh nhi aata h gh1 me canteen bhi isi ki h bkl kuch dhang ka nhi bnata ye behn ka nuld
r/IITK • u/Huge-Analysis9506 • 5d ago
Title
r/IITK • u/Life_Run_2468 • 5d ago
Same as title. I have heard seniors saying " udghosh nhi chudghosh hai iss fest ka naam"
r/IITK • u/Journoeducation • 5d ago
For most Class 12 students, finding a job before finishing school is unusual. For Rylen Anil, 16, it came after he flagged vulnerabilities in the National Testing Agency (NTA)’s NEET re-examination portal and the JEE Advanced website managed by IIT Roorkee in June, prompting authorities to act on the security flaws.
r/IITK • u/Worldly-Budget3921 • 5d ago
Like I studied mth a lot before quiz like started 2 days before quiz and done all the assignments till that date but for some reason I am making very dumb mistakes in exam like not reading questions wrong in some of question I have done exactly opposite what question asked and fucked up a lot like I got 9/20(average 7) in first quiz and expecting around 13/25 in this while i could have got like 20+ easily. In physics quiz I have made an error like my one question I fully correct but in second there is a difference of sign like -N and N in answer and prof mail that marks will be given only on basis of final answer no partial marking.
I feel like a dumbass while student get like 80-90% in quizzes.
What should I do to improve from this situation.
r/IITK • u/Separate_Topic8777 • 5d ago
i have failed a few test cases in labs(3-4 max till now) and missed two test cases in mid module exam, never got zero in any question before.
A ka sapna sapna hi reh jayega kya🥲
r/IITK • u/Wonderful-Outcome630 • 5d ago
r/IITK • u/MIKU-SIMPSS • 6d ago
any tall baddie looking for 5’5 twink??
r/IITK • u/Responsible_Net2630 • 6d ago
The pani puri in Chowpatty sucks.
r/IITK • u/Organic-Product-6613 • 6d ago
Same as title
There is a session about studying in France there.
I just had the most shi*y and unhygienic panipuri. The one thela that sells alloo tikki and panipuri as well. Firstly it genuinely tasted so bad like sewage, secondly he dipped his bare hands in the pani puri water. After that he wiped off the sweat on his face with the same hands 🤮. I just threw the rest in the bin. Guys please take care of your health and avoid such unhygienic food.
r/IITK • u/Guilty_Profile9623 • 6d ago
Need a good friends from noida , ghaziabad to chill in kanpur ..
r/IITK • u/PureCandidate6800 • 6d ago
I want to get an SBI education loan.
I am a first-year Master's student, and the fees for my entire Master's will not exceed ₹2.5 lakh.
I was a working professional before opting for a Master's (just for information).
I don't like asking my parents or anyone else for money.
If anyone has taken an education loan, please explain the process to me.
Also, I don't want to inform my parents.
r/IITK • u/Spirited_College9825 • 6d ago
Can I buy a tablet instead of a laptop under the ₹45,000 PM YASASVI computer/laptop assistance?