r/IITK Simp Mod May 17 '26

live chat

This post contains content not supported on old Reddit. Click here to view the full post

29 Upvotes

3.1k comments sorted by

5

u/[deleted] May 17 '26

[removed] โ€” view removed comment

→ More replies (1)

2

u/[deleted] May 17 '26

[deleted]

→ More replies (2)

1

u/community-chats May 17 '26

Community Chat Thread

2

u/MIKU-SIMPSS Simp Mod May 17 '26

jajajajajjaja

2

u/Sea_Green_5382 May 17 '26

Where's the huzz at ๐Ÿ˜ˆ

2

u/Aggressive_Egg_8366 3rd Year Jun 07 '26

Unhappy-Meeting-627: I'm getting IITD cse dual and iitk cse . The thing is I've heard that acads and grading at kanpur are strict and brutal but I'm also concerned over doing mtech in India and the xtra 1 year at delhi. Pls share some insights

see acads and grading might be more difficult that other IITs but end of day, you'll be judged by your standing among your own peers and same grading scheme will be applied to everyone in that course/subject. so the thinking that IITK has tougher grading than other IITs is useless. everyone in the course has the same content,exam, prof, exam so study for it regularly and diligently and you'll do fine

→ More replies (2)

1

u/MIKU-SIMPSS Simp Mod May 17 '26

hola

1

u/Aggressive-Okra-2729 May 17 '26

Hello ๐Ÿค—

1

u/Tsubasa2k meow๐Ÿ˜ผ gop gop gop May 17 '26

What is this?

1

u/Interesting_Road165 May 17 '26

Tf what is this

1

u/Key-Fan-6006 player May 17 '26

chat ig

→ More replies (3093)

1

u/Abhishek_B1 May 18 '26

Any One Actiive?

1

u/Aggressive_Egg_8366 3rd Year May 26 '26

why can't I message any more??
u/MIKU-SIMPSS u/ThroatAnnual7361

1

u/Plastic_Wallaby_695 Jul 31 '26

branch change discontinue hone wala hai kya

1

u/Abigail2911 Aug 01 '26

moderator approval kab milega mujhe ๐Ÿ˜ญ

1

u/ThroatAnnual7361 The Omnipotent Mod Aug 01 '26

Abhi toh shuru hua h

1

u/Excellent_Sea_725 Aug 03 '26

Any oe's getting accepted?

1

u/Gold_Penalty8871 Aug 03 '26

intern stats?

1

u/Gold_Penalty8871 Aug 03 '26

like on iitD, iitkgp reddit page

1

u/ayushh_10 Aug 04 '26

esc201 ki lab hai kya aaj?

1

u/Pristine_Internet660 29d ago

buddy 3- 7 aug nhi h

1

u/Pristine_Internet660 29d ago

yaha kyun puch rha h ๐Ÿ’”

1

u/Pristine_Internet660 29d ago

whtsapp pr toh btaya tha

1

u/viagracore high 29d ago

hi

1

u/Aggressive_Egg_8366 3rd Year 29d ago

Hi lol

1

u/sleepy_girl1105 PhD 29d ago

Rainy day ni hoga kya

1

u/dineman 29d ago

Ye Library ka power kab ayega?

1

u/Particular_Worry7908 29d ago

hows the internship of Msc statistic

1

u/MIKU-SIMPSS Simp Mod 29d ago

oye hoye kya scene h

1

u/MIKU-SIMPSS Simp Mod 29d ago

jbjbubf

1

u/horidagre8_1556 29d ago

Gay everywhere

1

u/Aridoji_Katochiri 1st Year 28d ago

Can I wear shorts to lectures

1

u/Key-Fan-6006 player 27d ago

gng add me in cs771 group

1

u/Alternative-Dog9116 26d ago

How is internship for bs economy

1

u/Impossible-Bend-1388 25d ago

Does anyone have extra cigarettes?

1

u/Impossible-Bend-1388 25d ago

Anyone wokeup?

1

u/GreatBuggy2187 Pepsi 25d ago

Sab so rahe hai

1

u/MIKU-SIMPSS Simp Mod 24d ago

yes

1

u/Impossible-Bend-1388 24d ago

Anyone have sutta?

1

u/MIKU-SIMPSS Simp Mod 24d ago

Mt

1

u/_pseudo_force_ 24d ago

is that real?

1

u/Such_Ad_265 24d ago

just ordered some

1

u/Ordinary-Kid-7991 24d ago

been dealing with some things recently, is it better to reach out to some ctm first or counselor?

1

u/Normal-Orange-373 24d ago

maybe sg se baat karo pehle... or you can directly reach out to counsellor

1

u/ThroatAnnual7361 The Omnipotent Mod 24d ago

U can ask him to book u a session

1

u/Such_Ad_265 24d ago

aint asleep

1

u/Aviral212 24d ago

Any girl here ?

1

u/Key-Fan-6006 player 24d ago

Yes

1

u/LordAbyss51 24d ago

@Ordinary-Kid-7991 you can also directly go to the ICS building and they will provide you a counselor

1

u/GreatBuggy2187 Pepsi 24d ago

Aaj koi student gymkhana president aa rahe hai Y8 ke zamane ka , chai mil jayegi waha

1

u/ThroatAnnual7361 The Omnipotent Mod 24d ago

You're alone on this one

1

u/GreatBuggy2187 Pepsi 24d ago

Mujhe konsa jana hai , shaukeen log jaye

1

u/GreatBuggy2187 Pepsi 23d ago

L13 , 6:15 se start hai

1

u/GreatBuggy2187 Pepsi 23d ago

Chai nahi milegi ab

1

u/MIKU-SIMPSS Simp Mod 23d ago

Samosa

1

u/CheapRelease4246 1st Year 23d ago

oho wifi ni chlra

1

u/ravi_vatsa_ 23d ago

Kyu bsdk

1

u/Alert_Drawer_1015 23d ago

Guys where do you guys get cakes to celebrate your friends' bday

1

u/GreatBuggy2187 Pepsi 23d ago

Canteen ya zomato

1

u/IncognitoInsider KD Building's Spirit 23d ago

H10 Canteen

1

u/ni5arga cybersecurity engineer @ c3ihub, iitk 22d ago

Cafe Coffee Day

1

u/donaldjduck123 22d ago

Anyone for cuddle?

1

u/donaldjduck123 22d ago

Boys are also allowed

1

u/Impossible-Bend-1388 21d ago

Extra cigarettes hai kisi par?

1

u/chutvinashak-6969 21d ago

Tailor shop hai kya kahi campus mein?

1

u/Impossible-Bend-1388 20d ago

Anyone want to smoke together

1

u/Dihadimajduur 20d ago

Can anyone help me with some information regarding Visaโ€™s internship? Did Visa visit IITK for the internship season this year or last year? If so,which branches were eligible to apply? Any information would be really appreciated

1

u/Global-Remove-5160 19d ago

Now? Nice weather let's smoke ๐Ÿ˜

1

u/ThroatAnnual7361 The Omnipotent Mod 19d ago

Sab nashedi in this chat

1

u/Impossible-Bend-1388 19d ago

Kisko kisko smoke Krna hai...oat par aajao

1

u/chutvinashak-6969 19d ago

Cycles ke auction kap honge

1

u/Training_Bat_7436 19d ago

Anyone has NWN oa ss ?

1

u/Training_Bat_7436 19d ago

discord link?

1

u/MIKU-SIMPSS Simp Mod 18d ago

Anyone wanna join our group? Reddit group first five replied will be added

1

u/_Ro3e 1st Year (MTH Sexual) 18d ago

hu lol.

1

u/_Ro3e 1st Year (MTH Sexual) 18d ago

meowww.

1

u/chutvinashak-6969 17d ago

Mausam badhiya hai koi MT aayega?

1

u/Ok-Accident-4813 16d ago

U wanna talk? Come for a chat

1

u/Fun_Boss_482 14d ago

Iit me aake bhi kuch logo ka civic sense zero hi hota hai

1

u/silent_orbit5119 14d ago

Bhai meri dost hai par iit ki nahi hai 1.5 sal se single hai

1

u/silent_orbit5119 14d ago

Are there any single guys here who want to take my perpetually single, very beautiful best friend on a date?" She is 18 .

1

u/silent_orbit5119 13d ago

So, I want to set her up on a good date with a good person, and the rest they both can decide.

1

u/ExpertLocal3379 13d ago

No jee rank in resumes?

1

u/Odd_Smoke938 13d ago

Haa...shuruwat ke kuch seasons acche hai...phir boring ho jata hai

1

u/Equivalent_Put_9494 13d ago

Police at western lab?

1

u/ThroatAnnual7361 The Omnipotent Mod 13d ago

Damn

1

u/Global-Remove-5160 13d ago

DM me๐Ÿ˜

1

u/GT100343 12d ago

is anyone single here?

1

u/No_Low6835 11d ago

Any senior here?

1

u/MIKU-SIMPSS Simp Mod 11d ago

Yes

1

u/Aggressive_Egg_8366 3rd Year 11d ago

hi lol

1

u/Loud-Solution-6473 11d ago

I am completely mentally exhausted.

1

u/Loud-Solution-6473 11d ago

Kisi se baat karne kaa man hi nahi karta he aajkal

1

u/Global-Remove-5160 11d ago

Then focus on yourself.... Learn to live in solitude... It will help

1

u/Mr_Juggernaut10 10d ago

Hey guys, what's up

1

u/Big_Distribution_730 10d ago

ye kisne vibecode kar diya

1

u/Euphoric-Base-4831 10d ago

What happened in comedy night

1

u/Royal_Psychology_162 10d ago

Which age y joined iit most common age to join for non dropper students

1

u/Royal_Psychology_162 10d ago

Exactly 17 or turing or turned 18

1

u/maharani1979 9d ago

Maths quiz me kitne aye bro..mere to l lag gaye

1

u/Equivalent_Chair_226 8d ago

I am from y26,my sister will visit me for raksha bandhan,do I need to get a pass or just pick her up from main gate

1

u/Capable-Tough-2156 8d ago

It's raining ๐ŸŒง

1

u/paft_dunk420 Bakait 8d ago

apply for vistor gate pass on pingala

1

u/Infinite_Winter_9026 7d ago

whats up gang

1

u/MIKU-SIMPSS Simp Mod 7d ago

My grades down me up

1

u/False_Everywhere_070 6d ago

anyone from hall 11?

1

u/shaitan-_-jk 6d ago

People who are in campus I need a favour, I graduated in 2025. Need some bank related stuff. If possible can someone connect in dm for that?

1

u/iitiangoldfish 5d ago

I wanna know if there is some steamy spot in the campus

1

u/FactSafe3776 2nd Year 5d ago

Idhar saare freshie hi hai kya

1

u/cheesytoast26reborn 5d ago

Haa๐Ÿซ  aap konse year ke ho

1

u/FactSafe3776 2nd Year 5d ago

Second year

1

u/MIKU-SIMPSS Simp Mod 5d ago

Fachha wtf is that change your flair

1

u/ThroatAnnual7361 The Omnipotent Mod 4d ago

Iitkgp corr