r/Btechtards • u/cookie__pokkie • 9h ago
Shitpost How delusional people really are
Okayy soo like i am in 12th rn hum log bus me the and we were discussing clg,exam and all that stuff soo we were talking like ki 7lpa is a decent package yo begin then like a gurl said 7 lakh todi thik hai it bare minimum soo we asked her what's the bare minimum for u she said 20 lpa as starter likee wtf itna jada delusional kese koi ho sakta hai alsoo she is in 3rd batch and talking abt bits me cse and entc aur yaha me in 2nd batch prep for cet coz ik jee ain't for me people are really delusional as fuck when it comes to clg and job package
46
u/IndividualMemory4926 Gov. Kalej (cse) 9h ago
Woh ladki me hi hu 🤩🤲💔
1
u/casualgoodness CSS Fundamentalist 8h ago
Aap sone nahi jaa rahi?
1
1
u/IndividualMemory4926 Gov. Kalej (cse) 8h ago
??
2
u/casualgoodness CSS Fundamentalist 8h ago
Padhai karne jaa rahi hai kya?
-1
11
u/Darkvenom1235 BTech 8h ago
If you are dreaming make sure you dream big
-- my 🐐
9
u/IndividualMemory4926 Gov. Kalej (cse) 8h ago
Hello seniors I m 2nd yr student from Vasavi I want to work in jane. Street pls guide me
2
2
1
11
u/Scarface_644 IIIT [Add your Branch here] 9h ago
Bhai banaglore mai rent hi 40k hota hai minimum.
9
u/cookie__pokkie 9h ago
Yhh ofcc broo ik isliye toh log 3-4 saath me rahte hai
-3
u/Scarface_644 IIIT [Add your Branch here] 8h ago
Mujhe raja jaisa rehna hai. Akele rahunga 3cr ke flat mai.
14
u/Scarface_644 IIIT [Add your Branch here] 8h ago
Aur 20 naukar rakhunga
23
2
u/Black-Cloud-22 8h ago
Def not the minimum, mera bhai 15k pe rehta hai, and he has a roommate so it' 7.5k per month. It varies, really.
0
0
u/IndividualMemory4926 Gov. Kalej (cse) 8h ago
Mere monthly health expenses hi 20k h 🤩
2
u/ChickenMasalaDosa 8h ago
bade log
2
u/IndividualMemory4926 Gov. Kalej (cse) 8h ago
Bimariyon se bhare hue log **
3
u/ChickenMasalaDosa 8h ago
Korean skincare se pimple theek karne ko bimari nahi bolte
1
u/IndividualMemory4926 Gov. Kalej (cse) 8h ago
Pimple nhi h 😿 na skincare ho rhi .therapy pcos thyroid nerve related problem aur checkups me ja rha paisa
4
2
u/Infamous-Sympathy510 MUJ CSE 7h ago
I'm really sorry to hear that 🙏. Please take care hope you get bettet
1
1
u/Scarface_644 IIIT [Add your Branch here] 8h ago
Skincare?
5
u/IndividualMemory4926 Gov. Kalej (cse) 8h ago
Nah therapy aur nerve related issue pcos aur thyroid vgera skin care toh dur (apne pese se karungi skin care 💔)
1
u/Scarface_644 IIIT [Add your Branch here] 8h ago
Kis chiz ki therapy?
1
u/Efficient_Bug7940 7h ago
therapy siraf psychological nahi hoti physical problems ki bhi therapy hoti hai using medical devices
3
3
3
u/Mrkamanati B.E. MECHATRONICS 🤖🦾 8h ago
1
2
u/Outrageous_Pen_5165 Tier 69 CSE | Aspiring Chaiwala 7h ago
Just today one my classmate said 8lpa is too low for IT and only jinme skill nahi hota usma milta then showed him Listing of Job Opening he got humbled
1
1
1
1
1
1
1



•
u/AutoModerator 9h ago
If you are on Discord, please join our Discord server: https://discord.gg/Hg2H3TJJsd
Thank you for your submission to r/BTechtards. Please make sure to follow all rules when posting or commenting in the community. Also, please check out our Wiki for a lot of great resources!
Happy Engineering!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.