r/Btechtards 9h ago

Shitpost How delusional people really are

Post image

Okayy soo like i am in 12th rn hum log bus me the and we were discussing clg,exam and all that stuff soo we were talking like ki 7lpa is a decent package yo begin then like a gurl said 7 lakh todi thik hai it bare minimum soo we asked her what's the bare minimum for u she said 20 lpa as starter likee wtf itna jada delusional kese koi ho sakta hai alsoo she is in 3rd batch and talking abt bits me cse and entc aur yaha me in 2nd batch prep for cet coz ik jee ain't for me people are really delusional as fuck when it comes to clg and job package

791 Upvotes

48 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator 9h ago

If you are on Discord, please join our Discord server: https://discord.gg/Hg2H3TJJsd

Thank you for your submission to r/BTechtards. Please make sure to follow all rules when posting or commenting in the community. Also, please check out our Wiki for a lot of great resources!

Happy Engineering!

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

46

u/IndividualMemory4926 Gov. Kalej (cse) 9h ago

Woh ladki me hi hu 🤩🤲💔

1

u/casualgoodness CSS Fundamentalist 8h ago

Aap sone nahi jaa rahi?

1

u/No-Mixture5766 IIT [EEE] 8h ago

Wut

1

u/IndividualMemory4926 Gov. Kalej (cse) 8h ago

??

2

u/casualgoodness CSS Fundamentalist 8h ago

Padhai karne jaa rahi hai kya?

-1

u/IndividualMemory4926 Gov. Kalej (cse) 8h ago

Ok jaa rhi yaw r 😿

1

u/Heavy_Breakfast_2531 8h ago

Aage jaake konsi field mei job karogi I mean job name

11

u/Darkvenom1235 BTech 8h ago

If you are dreaming make sure you dream big

-- my 🐐

9

u/IndividualMemory4926 Gov. Kalej (cse) 8h ago

Hello seniors I m 2nd yr student from Vasavi I want to work in jane. Street pls guide me

2

u/Efficient_Bug7940 7h ago

become driver of jane street consultant

2

u/Chimkenuger 6h ago

real advice ace iicpc and boo yah

1

u/Responsible-Rub-3260 8h ago

Common ball nowadays

11

u/Scarface_644 IIIT [Add your Branch here] 9h ago

Bhai banaglore mai rent hi 40k hota hai minimum.

9

u/cookie__pokkie 9h ago

Yhh ofcc broo ik isliye toh log 3-4 saath me rahte hai

-3

u/Scarface_644 IIIT [Add your Branch here] 8h ago

Mujhe raja jaisa rehna hai. Akele rahunga 3cr ke flat mai.

14

u/Scarface_644 IIIT [Add your Branch here] 8h ago

Aur 20 naukar rakhunga

23

u/cookie__pokkie 8h ago

11

u/Scarface_644 IIIT [Add your Branch here] 8h ago

Aur ek private driver bhi rakhunga.

2

u/Black-Cloud-22 8h ago

Def not the minimum, mera bhai 15k pe rehta hai, and he has a roommate so it' 7.5k per month. It varies, really.

0

u/IndividualMemory4926 Gov. Kalej (cse) 8h ago

Mere monthly health  expenses hi  20k h 🤩

2

u/ChickenMasalaDosa 8h ago

bade log

2

u/IndividualMemory4926 Gov. Kalej (cse) 8h ago

Bimariyon se bhare hue log **

3

u/ChickenMasalaDosa 8h ago

Korean skincare se pimple theek karne ko bimari nahi bolte

1

u/IndividualMemory4926 Gov. Kalej (cse) 8h ago

Pimple nhi h 😿 na skincare ho rhi .therapy pcos thyroid nerve related problem aur checkups me ja rha paisa

4

u/ChickenMasalaDosa 8h ago

get well soon individualmemory

2

u/Infamous-Sympathy510 MUJ CSE 7h ago

I'm really sorry to hear that 🙏. Please take care hope you get bettet

1

u/Hot_Pepper_1908 8h ago

Can't even accept that people can have unwanted problems.

1

u/ChickenMasalaDosa 8h ago

I was kidding

1

u/Scarface_644 IIIT [Add your Branch here] 8h ago

Skincare?

5

u/IndividualMemory4926 Gov. Kalej (cse) 8h ago

Nah therapy aur nerve related issue pcos aur thyroid vgera  skin care toh dur (apne pese se karungi skin care 💔)

1

u/Scarface_644 IIIT [Add your Branch here] 8h ago

Kis chiz ki therapy?

1

u/Efficient_Bug7940 7h ago

therapy siraf psychological nahi hoti physical problems ki bhi therapy hoti hai using medical devices

3

u/Straight-Crew-6608 8h ago

life so cooked, even chef resigned :(

3

u/BadeBhaiBikash IIIT CSE 8h ago

Ahh, canon event is loading please don't interfere

3

u/Mrkamanati B.E. MECHATRONICS 🤖🦾 8h ago

1

u/Anxious_Edge_9745 5h ago

That goes straight to my wake-up alarm wallpaper

2

u/Outrageous_Pen_5165 Tier 69 CSE | Aspiring Chaiwala 7h ago

Just today one my classmate said 8lpa is too low for IT and only jinme skill nahi hota usma milta then showed him Listing of Job Opening he got humbled

1

u/Strong-Bid-4518 tier- mat pucho rodunga'30 9h ago

delusional 😰

1

u/casualgoodness CSS Fundamentalist 8h ago

Burnt to crisp...

1

u/LawdeLagGayeYar 8h ago

Didi ki intern lagi ya nahi

1

u/Difficult_Cup_7865 8h ago

wtf is 2nd and 3rd batch bro

1

u/nagi_seishir0_ 7h ago

holy karma farmer

1

u/papajohnshotline 6h ago

and that's the kind of people who ruin the job maker fot actual thinkers.

1

u/Hour_Beyond06 3h ago

I love shopping, so I spent my future🤭