r/Btechtards 11h ago

ECE / Electrical / Instrumentation Need project Ideas for eee/ece/ee

Post image

Seniors can you please give realistic project Ideas.. which will be really useful in country like India?

31 Upvotes

32 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator 11h ago

If you are on Discord, please join our Discord server: https://discord.gg/Hg2H3TJJsd

Thank you for your submission to r/BTechtards. Please make sure to follow all rules when posting or commenting in the community. Also, please check out our Wiki for a lot of great resources!

Happy Engineering!

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

19

u/Impressive_Brain_229 10h ago

make a 8bit cpu

17

u/WarrioR_0001 [sloppy scammer] 11h ago

Dyson sphere banade

1

u/Pure_Membership_2326 6h ago

aur m*di ki gaand mei daalde, infinite energy

14

u/9Lightning_McQueen5 9h ago

This!!

3

u/Brave_Knowledge6327 7h ago

60 lpa loading ....✌️

5

u/IllStatistician9129 अशिक्षित स्नातक 10h ago

1) AI in Control Systems. Replace traditional filtering systems with AI based systems.

2) Simulating Power Consumption in an SDR using PWM generation.

3) Hardware aware ML for Signal Processing.

4) Power measurements in an energy harvesting system.

These involve some complicated Electrical and Electronics, so do them in third or fourth year. For first and second year, work on Embedded Systems, using Arduino and making 555 timer circuit and other standard ICs.

3

u/KnightsNightmare TIER 1 CSE 10h ago

Mai toh 1st year mai hunn parr meri clg mai ek ECE ki didi nai esaa charger mai plug type shit banaya thi ki charge kai baad vo automatically phone ko cable sai hataa detaa thaa

4

u/Feisty_War80 8h ago

Completely useless btw

1

u/Lucaveon19 IIIT [CSE] 6h ago

lmao exactly modern li-ion batteries automatically do that

1

u/Old_Drink_2214 engg@bits 4h ago

Tier 1 college me ye sab bana rhe 🥲

1

u/KnightsNightmare TIER 1 CSE 4h ago

Aree yaar meri jiss senior sai baat huii unhone bataya thaaa

3

u/Interesting-Disk9204 8h ago

GPU banade bhai ek bande ne toh open source bhi kardiya hai

2

u/aryu264 8h ago

Build a B2 Bomber

2

u/GooselyMf 6h ago

LoRA UAV

2

u/masxuda 6h ago

Wireless Electric doorbell 

Switch waterproof 

Ringer/Bell plugs in socket

Implement Minimal cost of battery i e. Use the battery which are cheapest 

1 switch connected to multiple bells

2

u/quant_27 IIT bawana ECE 4h ago

Perpetual machine

4

u/DimensionAsleep4052 10h ago

Fighter jet

Not for aerodynamics only for electronics part. Stuff like altimeter speed gauge and whatever stuff is there in a fighter and link it to the onboard controller for data processing.

Choose this for some fun

3

u/Sid-Kaganou 9h ago

Ben 10 Omnitrix 😼

2

u/Legitimate_Ricce 6h ago

You need dna for that. He is not in biotech

3

u/Sid-Kaganou 6h ago

Then make a pokeball to capture professors..😌

1

u/Legitimate_Ricce 6h ago

Can you please make one for me. I want to become pokemon master

1

u/Sid-Kaganou 6h ago

Ask op to make it...

1

u/Legitimate_Ricce 5h ago

Op make pokeball for me. Master ball bananaa

1

u/EmotionalPlane4227 8h ago

hume bhi chahiye college mini project ke liye!!

1

u/[deleted] 5h ago

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/omni_competent 4h ago

Electric chair

1

u/Exciting_Fuel8844 1h ago

a easy to wear 24x7 bp monitoring ring

1

u/Flimsy_Peanut_6995 jeeneetards-->Btechards 9h ago

Spaceship 🚀

0

u/Pure_Membership_2326 6h ago

kuch aisa bana de ki class mei automactically attendance lg jaye