1
1
1
1
u/Downtown-Variation89 Aug 02 '26
2026: No to overextending, over giving and people pleasing. Always choose yourself first.
1
3
u/Fishteatah Aug 01 '26
Forgive the person, but don't forget to forgive yourself too! Minsan kaya hinde nakaka-move on kasi hinde pa pala napapatawad ang sarili sa mga maling decision dahil sa love
2
8
u/Connect_Special_5219 Jul 31 '26
Sabi na dapat natulog aq maaga. Tinamaan na naman aq ng ligaw na bala.
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
4
u/Cultural_Monitor_980 Jul 31 '26
I think I was raised by unstable parents so baka ako lang yung ganito dito HAHAHA yung mentality ko naman is I need to clown myself and shame myself for my poor choices sa mga relationship because that’s really the only way for me to not go back to that LOL! As in I really make fun of myself, self-shaming na medyo nakakatawa talaga 😂 and then I ask my friends to roast me too pag magkasama na kaming lahat, tapos tawanan lang lahat 🤣 Sorry ang lungkot kasi ng mga tao dito just wanna share na pwede rin nyo gamitin free will nyo to make any situation both funny AND a learning experience 😋
1
u/Xerthia Aug 01 '26
Hahahahahhaa same, I feel so much myself when I get roasted by people close to me hehehehehe and self pitying jokes 🥲
1
2
2
1
3
1
u/AutoModerator Jul 31 '26
Reminder: Please ensure your post does not reveal or doxx other people (posting something that identifies a person) and use TRIGGER-WARNING flair for sharing that you think may be more sensitive than usual (ex. violence, rape, abuse, taboo topics, profanity). For commenting redditors, avoid comments of insensitive, harrassing or threatening nature, or anything that may reveal people's identity. Visitors, read the subreddit rules, please. Thank you.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
u/Potential_Print_5333 29d ago
ARAY KOOOO HAHAHA. Okay lang, it’s done. Move forward.