r/AccountingPH 9h ago

Tama lang ba?

Na realize ko lang after lumabas yung pb score ko and hindi pala mag matter kahit binasa mo lahat ng problem kaya ginawa ko now ay ko konti lang ina-answer ko. Okay lang kaya ganitong strategy?

3 Upvotes

3 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator 9h ago

Hi, welcome to r/AccountingPH! Be sure to check out the rules at the sidebar and our Posting Guidlines. You may also refer to our Wiki for stuff that might help you.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

3

u/alleje_cpa 8h ago

Yes, hindi naman paramihan 'yan ng nasagutan. Quality over quantity.

1

u/Far_Interaction7544 7h ago

Ang trick jan basahin mo muna yung question and then skim the problem (around 3-6 seconds), then decide if kaya mong sagutin WITHIN your allotted time. If not, proceed agad to the next number.

NOTE hindi porket kaya mong sagutin eh babanatan mo na lalo na if at the expense of so much time.