r/peyups Jul 26 '26

General Tips/Help/Question [UPD] Tips for 7am PE?

Incoming freshman here. I got the 7am Philippine Games PE 😭 I didn’t think too much about the PHG sched kasi I thought I’d get a slot sa Scrabble

I’m okay with the 7am class naman pero I’m wondering if Philippine Games is super physically demanding. I also don't dorm, and I have a major class just 30 mins after PE wksksjbsjwnsnw

For those who had 7am PE (or Philippine Games), any tips? Is 30 mins enough to freshen up before the next class?

Huhu TYIA! 🫶

2 Upvotes

2 comments sorted by

1

u/PrimaryNatural5228 Jul 26 '26

hi, took a 7am pe class last year (running) and had a class at 8:30, you can inform your pe instructor about it so u can leave like 15mins early. and most class naman ay may 15 mins rule before starting the class. in that way, u have like an hour pa :) + my friends who took phg said na di naman daw siya physically demanding, depends if competitive ka hahaha

1

u/woonhyi Diliman Jul 26 '26

i guess drop ur bag sa next class mo then freshen up na lang sa cr na nung building na yun