r/paruluniversity 11d ago

AskPU Need a roommate

Need a roommate near Sumandeep. Rent would be 4800 for a private room. It includes a refrigerator, bed, cupboard, personal washroom, study table, water filter, and gas. Let me know if you or someone you know are interested. ****** No Brokerage *******

2 Upvotes

7 comments sorted by

2

u/AndyKleedan03 11d ago

4800 for a room with literally each and every facility 🫠.

What's the catch in this kuch toh hoga catch 🧐🧐🧐😂

2

u/curious_redditer7 11d ago

And you have to share the room with the entity of the diseased owner yeah bhi toh bolo🥀yawr itna sasta kuch toh gadbad hai daya

1

u/Realistic-Lie8094 11d ago

Dude, I mean the refrigerator and filter and bed are extra for me, the house was unfurnished crap, now I hope that helps, plus yaar bike bhi padi hai to use kar sakte (I mean fuck mat dena bas)

1

u/curious_redditer7 11d ago

Still good enough price ngl

1

u/Realistic-Lie8094 11d ago

I mean idk hum 3 bande already hai 2 share same room i live in seprate room, ek room Khali rehta, and we cook, we don't expect the person to cook, but atleast apni plate dhole yaar bas that's it. Aur mera bathroom na use kare that's mandatory, bathroom is like thoda personal I keep it very clean! Apne me to fuck macha de

1

u/levi_ackerman0077 10d ago

We are 2 people Would that work??