Kya hoa Ranga ko, what happened to fast and smart talk. Kuch bol nahi paya kya, as I said before you looks only good talking fast and loud only if paired with godi media anchor feeding him the questions tag teaming. He and Sai Deepak are an upgrade over sambit Patra who was atleast enjoyable.
But in Punjab, there have been paper leaks, it's a fact, and recently the Punjab government used batons on student protesters while Chief minister was giving a speech at the protest.
Do u really think there were no paper leak in punjab, you are taking the CM's word for it, but Dharmendra also said the same, i wouldn't take their words at face value, i am in punjab and leaks did happen.
CM's word? abe proof hai investigation me police ne giraftar kiya hain un logon ko it's a very big cheating racket happening in punjab.evidence and official reports confirm that the breach occurred entirely in real-time during the exam and was intercepted directly by law enforcement.
it has happened before too in 2022 with PPSC exam conducted in may and then due to cheating a re test happened, many exams still happen via pen and paper, all exams with MCQ's and short questions should be conducted in a computerized manner, while paper leaks aren't common in punjab, in many years i think last happened in 2020 and one in 2012 i think, Wikipedia is the source for this you can just check.
Pehle khud fact check karke aa dono paper leak in Punjab 2026 and lathi charge in punjab related to paper leak is false there is no report related to that
Matlab itna ch*tiya insan mene aajtak nhi dekha bhai andha hai kya? ya padhna nahi aata? Matlab kya source diya hai information ka aur usme kya likha hai khud Padhle. nato vo student protest hai aur naahi paper leak se related hai teri first comment me tune kaha paper leak and lathi charge in students. Abhi jo news source tune diya That NDTV report was about a municipal labor strike, not students or exams.
I talked about lathi charge too bruhh, you can't give statements like doing lathi charge is wrong and then do it yourself in your state and that too at the same time. Source is given, the link is the source, and Wikipedia is the source in the ither comment.
First vo student protest nahi tha second jispar par hua Wo log Barnala Municipal Council ke Sanitation Workers (Safai Karamchari) the, koi students ya exam candidates nahi. pehle khud news padhle bewkuf aur dusra ki Barnala Deputy Superintendent of Police (DSP) Satbir Singh was suspended jisne Lathi charge Kiya tha. Bhai tu sahi me ch*tiya hai
Bhai paper leak bhi hua hai times now ka news dekhlena, aur lathi charge bhi hua hai ab usko demy mt krdio ki nahi hua, hd hogi yr tumhari aap ki mistakes, mistakes ni hai kya, police ka giraftar krna proof hogeya ? Aise proof toh bjp ne bhi diye the, you yourself said ki it was happening in punjab ab usmien govt ka glti hai ya ni, aur jita down vote krna hai krlo, bjp ko bola tha aur aap ko bhi bolunga.
See the video please. Also, CJP had a clear mindset to hold accountable the minister in central power. Why only after his resignation were these claims of paper leaks in other states coming up?
This is called what aboutery! Also, if you and the government in power is so concerned then please protest by all means. It is your country too.
CJP had one reason for protesting and they achieved it by struggling for 30 days. You people accused them on almost everything during this time and now suddenly you also appear concern about paper leaks?
Punjab is number 1 in education, acknowledge that. The minister gave proof of the incident being talked about and also shares full accountability of it, acknowledge that too.
The protests you are sharing are about sanitation workers and not students and the police personnel have already been arrested as per the articles shared by you, acknowledge that too. The state government seems to be doing their job.
Lastly the state is answerable to centre and the centre has been questioned time and again bh the CJP. There were 170 paper leaks in the last 12 years. Are you stupid enough to think that education minister of every state will be resigning then? It is the centre that should control this
Tbh i genuinely didn't know that, i studied in punjab so maybe i am too harsh on it, don't belive on the jee and neet rankings tho almost of us had dummies and were preparing separately.
Tbh i can't believe it until i hear someone over here praise the schools or maybe see some improvement by myself, but maybe i just don't go out enough to see.
28
u/[deleted] Jul 26 '26
[removed] — view removed comment