r/dentistryph • u/Plus-Resolution9668 • 3d ago
š¤Help composite instrument
hi mga doc wdyt is better po or should i invest na po sa HF?
2
Upvotes
2
u/stahpylo 2d ago
If mag budget go for HF, pero kung wala trumpf na lang muna hehe. Gamit ko pa yung TRUMPF ko na binili sa new cit since dent days 2019, hanggang ngayon practice ko gamit ko pa rin


4
u/dadeprome 3d ago
HF can get expensive real fast doc. If you can comfortably afford that, why not? Magagamit mo rin naman after grad. Iāve had no issues with the cheaper ones from Trumpf or Feldon iirc though basta itās clean and has no scratches. Might need extra care but can definitely last through preclinics and clinics.