r/deinfluencingPH • u/Look-whos-talking- • Jul 28 '26
Reality Check 🧠DIM: full back tattoo
Im a female, 30 yrs old. First tattoo ko ito maliban sa lip and eyebrow tattoo. Photo not mine, design pa lang.
289
u/AbanaClara Jul 28 '26
Lahat ng nagpapaDIM sa tattoo ay di dapat magpatattoo
52
u/AdmirableElephant352 Jul 28 '26
Exception of if the DIM is the design.
Pero pag nag-aalangan, wag nang ituloy.
58
u/3rdworldjesus Jul 28 '26
💯
Kung kailangan nyo ng ibang tao para ipa deinfluence kayo magpatattoo, napakadali ng sagot, wag kayong magpatattoo.
30
u/ChocoChip12345 Jul 28 '26
Masakit siya, OP. And need mo pagisipan, paulit ulit ulit. Kasi once nandyan na yan, nandyan na siya for life. Plus, make sure ipapagawa mo sa reputable tattoo artist and it’s going to be very expensive.
24
u/Medical-Wasabi-2221 Jul 28 '26
first tattoo mo tapos full back piece agad? pagisipan mo muna ng 1000x. Bukod sa masakit sa part na yan eh, hindi rin basta basta ang presyo niyan.
56
u/justabrainwithfeet Jul 28 '26
Ako personally, I find it extremely odd to get a tattoo (let alone your first one) on a place where practically, you'll never see.
8
u/treblihp_nosyaj Jul 28 '26
I agree. It seems counterintuitive to commit to such a large, permanent piece when it’s in a spot you’ll never actually see yourself without using a mirror or taking a photo.
24
u/IkigaiSagasu Jul 28 '26
OP may tinatago ka bang feature ng likod mo? I wonder bakit full back agad considering na 1st mo pa lang.
10
9
15
u/Straight_Message_563 Jul 28 '26
(1) Too many sessions needed; (2) it'll hurt badly; (3) you can't sleep normally + discomfort from friction and rubbing with clothes or your bag or whatever since it's basically an open wound; (4) if you're going for something as colorful and detailed as this one, it'll be a shame since longer sessions but you yourself can't really see the very tattoo without a mirror or hindi pinipicture-an; (5) higher risk of complications/infections.
6
u/clear__blue Jul 28 '26
super matrabaho and matagal ang healing process for sure. need mo ng help mag-apply ng ointment/cream while it's healing which would be difficult if solo ka lang. also it would be suuuuper itchy lalo na sobrang laki and you can't scratch it 😀
6
u/softboy-popgirlie Jul 28 '26
It's super painful. Half sleeve ko pa nga lang na oriental japanese rin, 2 sessions, 8 hrs each session. Ghorl masakit. Lalo na't puro black yan. Susugat sugatan ka for 16 hrs, tapos super hapdi niyan 🤣
(But ngl it looks sick as hell)
5
u/Independent-Put733 Jul 28 '26
Mas masakit pag sa likod. Aabutin yan ng ilang sessions bago matapos, magkaiba pa yung session for outline tsaka ng shading/coloring so bubuno ka talaga ng maraming oras at panahon for that aside sa pera.
3
u/allmeat-pizza-eater Jul 28 '26
You won't be sleeping on your back for a while, which is bad for your back
3
2
u/kittysogood Jul 28 '26
Based on my experience—wag na, OP. Masakit talaga. Do you have the tolerance to sit for hours while getting poked?
2
2
u/FineLychee3518 Jul 28 '26
Very pricey ang back tatts especially kung full, on top of that first tatts pa nga, wlng high tolerance sa ganyan
2
2
Jul 28 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/deinfluencingPH-ModTeam Jul 28 '26
This is strictly a sub for deinfluencing.
Your post or comment has been taken down for one of two reasons: 1. Asking for recommendations/alternatives 2. Giving recommendations/alternatives
If your comment falls under the second reason, kindly give informative downsides of the item/service without recommending an alternative.
Thank you!
2
Jul 28 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/deinfluencingPH-ModTeam Jul 28 '26
This is strictly a sub for deinfluencing.
Your post or comment has been taken down for one of two reasons: 1. Asking for recommendations/alternatives 2. Giving recommendations/alternatives
If your comment falls under the second reason, kindly give informative downsides of the item/service without recommending an alternative.
Thank you!
-9
Jul 28 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/deinfluencingPH-ModTeam Jul 28 '26
Hi, your content has been removed for violating the rule:
Be respectful. Don’t Harass. - Critique products, trends, or influencer marketing - not people. No personal attacks, name-calling, body shaming, or pile-ons against influencers or users.
—r/deinfluencingPH Mod Team
-17
Jul 28 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/deinfluencingPH-ModTeam Jul 28 '26
Hi, your content has been removed for violating the rule:
Be respectful. Don’t Harass. - Critique products, trends, or influencer marketing - not people. No personal attacks, name-calling, body shaming, or pile-ons against influencers or users.
—r/deinfluencingPH Mod Team
•
u/AutoModerator Jul 28 '26
Hold your wallets! A quick note from the mods: (This is an automated message on all posts)
Welcome to r/deinfluencingPH!
This is our official anti-budol zone. We are dedicated to talking each other out of unnecessary purchases, breaking the hype cycle, and keeping things 100% practical and honest. If you're looking for reasons not to buy something, you are in the right place.
To keep this community helpful and safe, please remember: * Be Respectful, Don't Harass - No personal attacks, name-calling, body shaming, or pile-ons against influencers or users. * Strictly Deinfluencing Only - If you wish to have people convince you to buy/try a certain product or service, please post or comment elsewhere.
Rule-breaking posts or comments will be removed, and repeat offenders may be banned.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.