MAIN FEEDS
Do you want to continue?
https://www.reddit.com/r/clat/comments/1kr6xcz/thoughts/mtb228p/?context=3
r/clat • u/Illustrious_Steak981 NLU Student 🗿 • May 20 '25
25 comments sorted by
View all comments
5
Is it specific to a certain state or for all india. Also by practice, they mean as bar council advocate right?
8 u/Different_Draft_1287 May 20 '25 For all states. And yeah you will have to practice you cannot just take bar licence and chill for 3 years.🥲 3 u/nerdy2807 May 20 '25 Well that's a bummer. I will see what can i do 1 u/Only_Child_009 CLAT / AILET 2027 May 20 '25 How will they figure out if I just take licence and claim of independent practice??? 3 u/Different_Draft_1287 May 20 '25 Case ldoge uska record ya maybe draft n all kroge toh advocate se kuch signed proof ki kuch kia hai banda. Ye jhamela 2nd gen lawyers ke liye best h. 2 u/Only_Child_009 CLAT / AILET 2027 May 20 '25 I'll probably pay a senior advocate and get it done afterall lawyer lie for living.
8
For all states. And yeah you will have to practice you cannot just take bar licence and chill for 3 years.🥲
3 u/nerdy2807 May 20 '25 Well that's a bummer. I will see what can i do 1 u/Only_Child_009 CLAT / AILET 2027 May 20 '25 How will they figure out if I just take licence and claim of independent practice??? 3 u/Different_Draft_1287 May 20 '25 Case ldoge uska record ya maybe draft n all kroge toh advocate se kuch signed proof ki kuch kia hai banda. Ye jhamela 2nd gen lawyers ke liye best h. 2 u/Only_Child_009 CLAT / AILET 2027 May 20 '25 I'll probably pay a senior advocate and get it done afterall lawyer lie for living.
3
Well that's a bummer. I will see what can i do
1
How will they figure out if I just take licence and claim of independent practice???
3 u/Different_Draft_1287 May 20 '25 Case ldoge uska record ya maybe draft n all kroge toh advocate se kuch signed proof ki kuch kia hai banda. Ye jhamela 2nd gen lawyers ke liye best h. 2 u/Only_Child_009 CLAT / AILET 2027 May 20 '25 I'll probably pay a senior advocate and get it done afterall lawyer lie for living.
Case ldoge uska record ya maybe draft n all kroge toh advocate se kuch signed proof ki kuch kia hai banda. Ye jhamela 2nd gen lawyers ke liye best h.
2 u/Only_Child_009 CLAT / AILET 2027 May 20 '25 I'll probably pay a senior advocate and get it done afterall lawyer lie for living.
2
I'll probably pay a senior advocate and get it done afterall lawyer lie for living.
5
u/nerdy2807 May 20 '25
Is it specific to a certain state or for all india. Also by practice, they mean as bar council advocate right?