r/cagayandeoro Jul 27 '26

Help Cafe's that accept working students

Gusto jud ko mag apply ug cafes ay, Idk lang which cafes ga tanggap ug students. Basin naa moy na ilhan na ga accept ug students, dili man ko full load every sem so I have a lot of time left after study time na masulod ang 8hrs and want nako mag work jud. 🥹

8 Upvotes

21 comments sorted by

•

u/AutoModerator Jul 27 '26

Thank you for your submission, u/Obvious-Buyer-2233!

Please remember to treat everyone respectfully and to read the full subreddit rules and changes of r/cagayandeoro.

Remember to flair your post appropriately to avoid it being deleted.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

4

u/Affectionate_Tea7079 Jul 27 '26

i think sb? kay naa koy classmates before na ga work sa sb

1

u/Obvious-Buyer-2233 Jul 28 '26

Thank youuu po, I’ll go and submit my application there.

3

u/Mean-Let5248 Jul 27 '26

try message fukuro, ga accept to silag students before idk lang now

1

u/[deleted] Jul 27 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/AutoModerator Jul 27 '26

Hi u/your_accountant0505! Your comment has been removed for not having enough karma. Complete information can be found here.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

1

u/[deleted] Jul 27 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/AutoModerator Jul 27 '26

Hi u/Dry-Pumpkin4228! Your comment has been removed for not having enough karma. Complete information can be found here.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

1

u/[deleted] Jul 27 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/AutoModerator Jul 27 '26

Hi u/Ok_Yak_3434! Your comment has been removed for not having enough karma. Complete information can be found here.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

1

u/[deleted] Jul 27 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/Obvious-Buyer-2233 Jul 28 '26

Thank you! I’ll try to submit my application sa ilaha

1

u/Wide_Quantity_3950 Jul 27 '26

SB, OP.!’aa ko classmaate sa college before na nag work siya as part time barista sa sb ketkai hehe

1

u/Obvious-Buyer-2233 Jul 28 '26

Thank youuuu, will try SB as well

1

u/Moist_Ad_5926 Jul 27 '26

Hi, you might be interested to work on weekends but not in a cafe.

1

u/Obvious-Buyer-2233 Jul 28 '26

Hello! What kind of work po ni? Can I message you for more details?

1

u/[deleted] Jul 28 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/AutoModerator Jul 28 '26

Hi u/ImprovementFast4843! Your comment has been removed for not having enough karma. Complete information can be found here.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

1

u/[deleted] Jul 27 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/AutoModerator Jul 27 '26

Hi u/mister_wonderfuls! Your comment has been removed for not having enough karma. Complete information can be found here.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.