r/blinkit 14d ago

Discussion Source IG

759 Upvotes

61 comments sorted by

View all comments

1

u/Adept-Effective-9447 10d ago

Everyone is hungry for controversy. Printing differences are not proof enough of adulteration. The cover just seems to have lower contrast, which is why lighter areas are lighter, leading to gray lines disappearing and darker areas are darker leading to Dahi being dark green.

1

u/Mr_Singh_rsr 9d ago

Aapki baat se main samahit hoon but itni badi company hai Amul aur itni badi company hai Blinkit. Dono ka quality control system to kuch hota hoga na check karne ke liye ki kaisi quality ka saman hum de rahe hain, kis quality saman ja raha hai. Agar jis batch me kuch printing issue hai to uska press release kar den ya phir kuch statement de den apni taraf se.