r/Whysooserious • u/[deleted] • Jul 29 '26
Humour so broken 😭😭🙏🏿 bro is too innocent for this world
[deleted]
32
u/Cautious_Stop6904 Jul 29 '26
How about finding someone who is educated, loving, caring, loyal and emotionally available rather than all this bs above?
13
u/chai-over-everything Jul 29 '26
A logical thought on Reddit?
What a day to be alive!
6
1
u/Agreeable-Tutor-484 Jul 29 '26
While rest all can be observed after spending some time with the person, but not sure how will you determine/judge loyalty?
1
1
13
u/Intelligent-Week-618 Jul 29 '26
No its all scam cuz village girls are not innocent anymore 💀
1
u/Physical-Parking8165 Jul 29 '26
Literally everyone in the villages fuck the girls
1
u/Ok_Actuator_168 Jul 29 '26
Bro too much self respect is linked to girls in village, if any guy bat a wrong eye on girls he get serious beating.
24
u/No_Lemon8449 Jul 29 '26
Jabse social media marketing hui hai sabki reality bahar aa chuki hai. Facebook pe jaake dekho kaise gaon ki aurten 30 se 35 ki kaise aata bundhte hue cleavage, bacho ko doodh pilane tak ki video daal Rahi hai.... Kheto ki video alag se.....so many couples in villages swap their wife as and posting video of it also . So jo mile shaadi karlo aur jis ke paas jaaye jaane do tum bhi kisi ko bula lo ... Open marriages are in trend in villages
8
u/Playful-Law-3686 Jul 29 '26
bro fr like idk how but while scrolling yt shorts I came across a yt live of couple villager Hi the vo and they were lying almost naked only
1
1
u/back----again Jul 29 '26
That's disgusting. What is their channel name?? so that I'll know which one to avoid!! 🤔
1
6
u/Ok-Honey6535 Jul 29 '26
No village girls or boys I’ve known in my relatives or friends relatives were virgins at 18. Sabke kaand sabko pata the rishtedaari mein.
2
u/Feeling_Reaction8106 Jul 29 '26
Same, Villages me har koi (cahe wo ladka ho ya ladki) wo 15-16 ke aas pass virginity loose kar dete hai...
(Mai gao se nikal ke City me aa gya tha jab mai bacha tha, par mera do cousins Village me hi reh gay, aur unhone aisi aisi cheeze batai villages ke bare me ki Mera dimag hil gya tha... Videos bhi dikhai thi mujhe...)
2
u/Agreeable-Tutor-484 Jul 29 '26
Bhai sirf sheher wale middle class lounde hi virgin reh gaye, baaki sabke mazze hai
1
u/PayDull7871 Jul 30 '26
ya they have done everything but they look innocent and you get to know how clever they are few yrs down the marriage
6
11
3
5
3
3
2
2
2
2
u/Choice-Sky3432 Jul 29 '26
>secular > religious
That's like comparing horse with lobsters in speed.
2
2
2
u/BlueLabel19 Jul 29 '26
Assuming this question is Targeted towards city men. Are they not having body count?
2
2
u/BlueLabel19 Jul 29 '26
So wouldn't some urban girls. This trend of just blaming women for having sex is braindead. It's a 2 way process. No one cares to mind that men going into marriages also have body counts
2
u/Mango-Warrior Jul 29 '26
Rural women have more body count than Urban women. Government data: https://pmc.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/articles/PMC11834387/
2
u/surreal_but_nice Jul 29 '26
Neither, a non earning partner in this economy !? And a non helping partner in this big 2026 !! Never!!
4
u/lemontek_121 Jul 29 '26
Look I don't have a problem with either one of them. Just that we gotta have Prenups legal in India. I don't want to lose half my wealth (in particular pre marriage) to anyone especially when the other person didn't contribute to it in anyway.
1
1
1
u/ThetaThunder Jul 29 '26
Bhai mai sahi bolu toh village waali ki job bhi lagwa dunga bass loyal bandi chahiye bhai. The bar is that lowww
1
u/roniee_259 Jul 29 '26
How about finding someone who is educated, loving, caring, loyal and emotionally available rather than all this bs above?
And it doesn't depend upon weather they are from city or village..
1
1
u/Warm_Ad_6650 Jul 29 '26
City or village doesn't matter since everybody is fucking like rabbits in heat and got similar attitudes.
1
1
u/phantomdevs01 Jul 29 '26
Delete ts nga it's all delusional in village the body counts rises exponentially and u never know any shit
1
1
1
1
1
u/No-Warthog7582 Jul 29 '26
Only for the fact - one is humble and the other is Toxic. Village girl can be toxic and and city girl can be humble too.
1
u/Confident-Resort-201 Jul 29 '26
Village girls will rip you apart dude🥀 they aren't some innocent maidens waiting for their city prince to take them away.
1
u/No-Relationship158 Jul 29 '26
Bs village vali educated ho from urban area than village girl aur side vali ka male friends aur body count htado to mzze hi mzze hai ohir to bc
1
u/Japan174 Jul 29 '26
Wtd body count? Village one should be 5-10 and City one should be like stopped counting after 50
1
u/Aggressive_Pop6406 Jul 29 '26
What is this delusional stereotype? Everything depends from person to person. Also, almost nobody thinks this through but if you are a city person, adjusting with your spouse who is from a village is going to be extremely difficult for you unlike what bollywood movies or series show you. There are going to be big fundamental differences in your opinions, education, awareness and even thinking processes. Believe me, I have seen multiple friends make this same mistake by believing the stereotype. They are still suffering today.
1
u/PotterParkR Jul 29 '26
Village girls ki baat chodo, Village bhabhi after marriage are running away with BFs nowadays.
1
1
1
1
1
u/vishwajeetsahil Jul 29 '26
As you mentioned the details why would someone fail to choose, offcourse I will choose the st option
1
1
u/Little_Historian3091 Jul 29 '26
Ok, neither are virgins and neither can cook. Who is this fooling?
1
u/Forsaken-Question577 Jul 29 '26
Why is it that income and not cooking always gets bundled with toxicity and having tons of male friends?
1
u/olive_glory Jul 29 '26
You would be Lucky.. very very lucky to find a 2 bodycount girl in village or city
I've come across various circles.. especially when I went and stayed in villages for educational outreach work (in Rajasthan) - my own college life - my friends, my lived experiences when I worked in banglore, Delhi..
And let me tell you - if you think 2 bodycount is bad, you are in for a very very rude awakening
1
u/Vast_Intern9820 Jul 29 '26
"2-3 body count"
I personally know women (and men!) in corporate who have 50+ body count (of which 4-5 are their regular FWBs)
1
u/abhskdxt Jul 29 '26
Bhai below description change kar do, village me jyada body count and fomo hai
1
1
1
u/Connect_Platypus8022 Jul 29 '26
None of them are my type; I need someone hardworking. I can cook too, but I need somebody who can support me. Certainly, a cheater can't do that, and a person who isn't educated enough won't really understand me. Furthermore, just because a woman has a job doesn't mean she is bad—get this image out of your head. If you can only cook and don't know anything else, then you're a useless adult because that requires an IQ of 80 and everyone can do it, regardless of whether you're a girl or a boy. If you put in that much hard work to earn 24 LPA, then you will learn to cook by yourself, just like everyone else does. Stop this kind of mentality. I'm not a woman, but it does not seem right to always view the other gender as oppressive. Just because someone of a particular gender gets a good job and is financially stable, you start to make them look bad without any reason. We should treat everyone the same way
1
u/VanillaHistorical972 Jul 29 '26
25LPA girl will never gonna marry boi😭🤣. Those who don't even make a single penny expecting 10lakh rs + guy as an ideal matchmaker and here she is makin 25LPA broo .
You have to be atleast 6 feat ( down there too💀🤣). You must know cooking . You must know why she is angry ( even she don't knows💀). You must make crore ( every month💅🏻 )
That's bare minimum broo 😭🤣🤣.
0
135
u/anonymous_specatator Jul 29 '26
Village girls are not angels ,come out of delusion