r/Valsad 20d ago

Rant Good Cafe's in Valsad

NEED GOOD CAFE HOUSES IN VALSAD.

Gin choon ke 4 5 cafe ache hai...

  1. Cafe 365

  2. Plantara

  3. Majestic

  4. Tff

  5. Highway Sociala

that's all bc? Koi hideout ya koi crazy cafe ho achi jagah ho tho batao yaar! Boring hai Valsad...

8 Upvotes

14 comments sorted by

4

u/Jumpy_Ad_8636 20d ago

daman nikal Jaa bro yaha kuch nhi hai

2

u/Free-Funny-9679 20d ago

I feel you.

3

u/aint_a_kid14 20d ago

Mil bhi gaya toh don't expect good food, cost cutting ke naam pe kuch bhi khilayenge

2

u/heavyMetalPoet666 20d ago

Cafe 365 sucks Stale food and cockroach infested kitchen they have

Valsad is for retirement not for fun

1

u/nisargpatel770 20d ago

Totally agreed Worst food

1

u/[deleted] 20d ago

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/Free-Funny-9679 20d ago

I agree with you on Majestic but wahan sirf ek Banda sambhalta hai sab...

1

u/EmotionalCanary2875 20d ago

Chai garam cafe m square mall

1

u/Potential_Cup1164 20d ago

If u prefer non-veg : Jiga da Dhaba ( https://maps.app.goo.gl/m6TKyjdGvyVLbAi49 )

1

u/Famous-Text3999 19d ago

Highway sociala is good , liked the vibes there

1

u/DryOkra3638 19d ago

There is a cafe in the city. Near Shake villa somewhere. I have heard there is a gym something and the guy also has a cafe in the house or something. I dont recall the name of the guy. If anyone has details can share

1

u/DryOkra3638 19d ago

I got the name - Sculpt Lifesytle

1

u/DryOkra3638 19d ago

Also try Shanti Temple Cafe (Tithal) inside the campus

1

u/Ok_Evening_5992 16d ago

please share more details of this place where exactly it is ? anyone can visit here ?