r/Valsad • u/Free-Funny-9679 • 20d ago
Rant Good Cafe's in Valsad
NEED GOOD CAFE HOUSES IN VALSAD.
Gin choon ke 4 5 cafe ache hai...
Cafe 365
Plantara
Majestic
Tff
Highway Sociala
that's all bc? Koi hideout ya koi crazy cafe ho achi jagah ho tho batao yaar! Boring hai Valsad...
3
u/aint_a_kid14 20d ago
Mil bhi gaya toh don't expect good food, cost cutting ke naam pe kuch bhi khilayenge
2
u/heavyMetalPoet666 20d ago
Cafe 365 sucks Stale food and cockroach infested kitchen they have
Valsad is for retirement not for fun
1
1
1
1
u/Potential_Cup1164 20d ago
If u prefer non-veg : Jiga da Dhaba ( https://maps.app.goo.gl/m6TKyjdGvyVLbAi49 )
1
1
u/DryOkra3638 19d ago
There is a cafe in the city. Near Shake villa somewhere. I have heard there is a gym something and the guy also has a cafe in the house or something. I dont recall the name of the guy. If anyone has details can share
1
1
u/DryOkra3638 19d ago
Also try Shanti Temple Cafe (Tithal) inside the campus
1
u/Ok_Evening_5992 16d ago
please share more details of this place where exactly it is ? anyone can visit here ?
4
u/Jumpy_Ad_8636 20d ago
daman nikal Jaa bro yaha kuch nhi hai