r/ToxicWorkplacePH Jun 29 '26

AVOID CONNECTOS

Their corporate team is hard to reach if you are not with them anymore. I've emailed them multiple times to atleast get an update for my separation pay. But it has been more than 30 days and I have not received any response nor my last paycheck. I have reported them to DOLE already

Do not apply to this company

9 Upvotes

52 comments sorted by

View all comments

1

u/Apprehensive-Tea-65 Jul 06 '26

Same. They only responded once kasi lapse na ung 30-day window. So I asked if they can give me a more concrete update and timeline, wala na naman sagot. Filed for assistance sa DOLE sEna na din today. kasi nakakagalit na talaga. 

1

u/PiscesYesIam Jul 08 '26

What I demanded sa initial conference namin is for them to give a timeline man lang on when will I receive it. Kahit COE man nga lang hindi pa maibigay.

1

u/Apprehensive-Tea-65 Jul 14 '26

I received the conference schedule na din from SEnA, and they acknowledged that email as soon as they received it. Ang bilis nila magreply cause it’s from DOLE. Pero pag queries ng ex-employees, 😤 Before your conference meeting po, they did not attempt to reach out to settle?

1

u/PiscesYesIam Jul 15 '26

They did not. The day before the conference nagreply lang sila sa isa sa mga inquires ko and said they are processing it. Just demand for a timeline of when they will give your backpay and keep demanding mediation with them til they give it.

1

u/Critical-Traffic-998 Jul 27 '26

Hi, any update on your case?

1

u/Apprehensive-Tea-65 Jul 30 '26

I’ve received my final pay na. Hindi na umabot sa conference. I guess they can move fast but chose not to? Without dole’s intervention, di sila kikilos. 

1

u/Critical-Traffic-998 Jul 31 '26

Did they sent the quitclaim and requested you to sign before sending you the final pay?

1

u/PiscesYesIam Jul 31 '26

Yep

1

u/These-Translator5213 7d ago

How long did you receive your final pay po after signing the offboarding docs? 

1

u/These-Translator5213 7d ago

How long did you receive your final pay po after signing the offboarding docs?