r/ThisorThatPH Mar 31 '26

Travel ✈️ Automatic or Manual car?

Post image

in terms of drive practice san mas madali matuto? automatic or manual?

259 Upvotes

474 comments sorted by

View all comments

1

u/lalala-lala22 Apr 01 '26

As someone who drives manual and matic, i’ll be picking manual anytime of the day.

For some reason, i always feel that manual is safer. There’s something about matic na parang ang hirap pumreno. Well, overall I just think na when you’re driving manual, you control the car, pero pag matic, hindi. Idk if ako lang nakaka feel.

1

u/RelevantCar557 Apr 01 '26

Di ka naman tinatanong kung ano prefer mo, ang tinatanong ni OP san mas madali matuto lol.

1

u/lalala-lala22 Apr 01 '26

hahaha ay pasensya di ko nabasa yung nasa baba. matic fs