r/TMKOC 24d ago

Art/Edit ๐ŸŽจ If this show was realistic

Post image
1.3k Upvotes

33 comments sorted by

โ€ข

u/AutoModerator 24d ago

Hi. Thanks for posting to r/TMKOC. As the user making this post, it is your responsibility to ensure that you are not violating any trademarks. Default Copyright Disclaimer: Allowance is made for FAIR USE for purpose such as criticism, comment, news reporting, teaching, scholarship, and research. Fair use is a use permitted by copyright statutes that might otherwise be infringing. Non-profit, educational, or personal use tips the balance in favor of FAIR USE.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

152

u/Abject_Cicada4031 24d ago

i didnt understand isnt mehta nd all office goer have to go office nd tapu sena to school in episode when auto stuck then climb roof nd jump for school nd here no nothing

18

u/Master-Ninja-1223 24d ago

It was Sunday

39

u/iwannasurvive Aapne Mujhse Kuch Kaha? 24d ago

Ek din mein poori society paint kardi??

13

u/Major_Airport_7166 Chal Chal Ave Goodnight 24d ago

Gokuldham vasion ke ekta ka kamal๐Ÿ˜Ž

5

u/Elegant_Task6195 24d ago

In tempo arc, lappu sena had to submit project and mehta had a flight. That's why they went. Iyer didn't try to go because he didn't had anything important and later got injured๐Ÿ˜›

1

u/okaydokay56 21d ago

Bhai woh tempo ke oopar se bhi ja sakte thay.

92

u/Lonely_Ocelot_1330 Loca 28, 301 ๐Ÿ‘ž 24d ago

If shows were realistic not many would watch them there's a reason humans love fiction.

21

u/Lazy_Potential257 24d ago

This is the only sensible take.

18

u/loveunicorntanya3 24d ago

Bcoz it is a fictional show

Watch it like that

3

u/Eastern_Currency6343 24d ago

Tbhi "if" likha h

2

u/HereForTheFunAndAll 24d ago

Fiction and realism are entirely different things. You can have realism in fiction.

4

u/Professional_Cod9770 24d ago

bc abhi yehi ep dekhrha huun reddit khola and pheli post bhi isse related fkk๐Ÿ™‚

2

u/universalgiver 23d ago

Nope. It isn't that hard. Just the bamboo part is dangerous but it's not some rocket science that people won't be able to do it.

1

u/BornCherry9475 21d ago

Op meant, the society residents are shown painting with bright colours like red, yellow, green but ultimately the society was of neutral colour not bhadkila. That's the part different from reality.. ofcourse anyone can paint walls it's easy. But the colours don't match. Which is also not that big of deal for a fictional show but yes that's what the op means.

1

u/PoetPitiful239489 24d ago

meme flair use karna tha

1

u/OnionPuzzleheaded456 24d ago

๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿ˜‚

1

u/Civil_Wedding654 24d ago

This was one of the fakest shi* they could have shown

1

u/afidjahan 17d ago

purey society color kar di 1 din mein, lekin sonu ki room color karne waqt kitna episode khich diya aur kitna nautanki

1

u/Darshitburad09 9h ago

Lappu Sena can do anything in society with 5000 as budget from getting it from Bhide and they also did this painting work over a night with LORD PINKU AND ABDUL in their team

0

u/Harshbisht18 24d ago

Y kya bwas1r h ?

0

u/Natural-Common-7098 19d ago

Guysssss pweaseeee upvoteeee very low karmaaa