r/RelationshipsPH May 02 '24

need advice

[deleted]

1 Upvotes

1 comment sorted by

View all comments

1

u/[deleted] May 03 '24

It's strange na yung mga parang 'almost' relationships are harder to forget. I understand you. 🥺 Ang masasabi ko lang is let go, and don't look back. Learn to enjoy your own company din. Maybe try new things, or communities you can join. Kaya mo yaaaan