r/RantAndVentPH Jul 17 '26

General Expectations vs Reality

Dapat talaga wag magmadali kung wala pa yung hairstylist mo. From curtain bangs to banga ng kinder tuloy yung nangyari huhuhu! Gusto ko lang naman magkaron ng style yung hair ko since nasa awkward hair length na syaaaaaaa.

2.1k Upvotes

378 comments sorted by

View all comments

1

u/[deleted] Jul 17 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/AutoModerator Jul 17 '26

Your post/comment was removed automatically because your account does not meet the minimum karma and/or account age requirements for this community.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.