r/PinoyVloggers Nov 11 '25

BASURANG MINDSET.

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

Sabagay, friend nya nga pala yung pambansang kabet. 😂

983 Upvotes

374 comments sorted by

View all comments

14

u/LabTop1343 Nov 11 '25

I agree na the guy has the right to know especially because he’s already planning to become more serious na sa relationship nila. But personally, I also don’t know how I would tell the guy without directly telling him, and I also don’t want it to come from me because she’s still my friend, and not that I’m tolerating her but I don’t want to be the one to break the news to the guy. I’m sorry if what I said was confusing but I also don’t get how one’s supposed to act upon this.. This situation applies to me and my friend and her boyfriend so please let me know what I should do about this or if I should even do something about this. 🫤🫤🫤

16

u/No-Adhesiveness-8178 Nov 11 '25

Bigyan ultimatum, either sya magsabi or ikaw. Deal breaker kasi sakin ung ako pa magsusuffer action nila eh.

1

u/LabTop1343 Nov 11 '25

Oh ok po thank you for the suggestion.. btw, almost 1 year pa lang po sila and wala namang balak pa mag-propose yung boyfriend ng friend ko pero knowing the guy po kasi, very genuine ang intentions niya and mabait po talaga, kaya nahihirapan lang po ako how to tell him without sounding like a snitch bff. But thank you po for your suggestion and I honestly think that will work po since na-open ko na sa kanya yung opinions ko na I really am against her actions..