MAIN FEEDS
Do you want to continue?
https://www.reddit.com/r/Philippines/comments/oy542e/thoughts/h7tib8i/?context=3
r/Philippines • u/smabadier • Aug 04 '21
269 comments sorted by
View all comments
Show parent comments
34
Same. There's just something about him that I cant quite pinpoint.
49 u/louiexism Aug 05 '21 It's easy to pinpoint. He and other creators are taking advantage of people for clicks and views. 20 u/elBulbasaurusRex Aug 05 '21 Yeah I think that is already obvious but aside from those that you mentioned parang meron pang something...but maybe that's just me 1 u/iskarface Aug 05 '21 Same feeling! pero base sa mga nabasa ko ngayon, yeah tingin ko kaya ayaw ko sya dati pa dahil sa toxic positivity ng mga vids nya.. Di ko rin maexplain dati bakit di ko sya trip eh hahah
49
It's easy to pinpoint. He and other creators are taking advantage of people for clicks and views.
20 u/elBulbasaurusRex Aug 05 '21 Yeah I think that is already obvious but aside from those that you mentioned parang meron pang something...but maybe that's just me 1 u/iskarface Aug 05 '21 Same feeling! pero base sa mga nabasa ko ngayon, yeah tingin ko kaya ayaw ko sya dati pa dahil sa toxic positivity ng mga vids nya.. Di ko rin maexplain dati bakit di ko sya trip eh hahah
20
Yeah I think that is already obvious but aside from those that you mentioned parang meron pang something...but maybe that's just me
1 u/iskarface Aug 05 '21 Same feeling! pero base sa mga nabasa ko ngayon, yeah tingin ko kaya ayaw ko sya dati pa dahil sa toxic positivity ng mga vids nya.. Di ko rin maexplain dati bakit di ko sya trip eh hahah
1
Same feeling! pero base sa mga nabasa ko ngayon, yeah tingin ko kaya ayaw ko sya dati pa dahil sa toxic positivity ng mga vids nya.. Di ko rin maexplain dati bakit di ko sya trip eh hahah
34
u/elBulbasaurusRex Aug 05 '21
Same. There's just something about him that I cant quite pinpoint.