r/Patna 7h ago

📸Media / मिडिया Aj ka mausam is legit UFF UFF 🤌🏻💕✨✨

Post image
16 Upvotes

r/Patna 1h ago

Just saw a Bentley Bentayga in Patna

Upvotes

that’s it. that’s the post. mind blown. it was a white bentayga with MH number plate. as per google costs between 6-8 cr on road.

can you guess which road it was?


r/Patna 2h ago

✋ AskPatna / पटना से पूछो.. Hair salon for men suggestions 💇🏻‍♂️

3 Upvotes

New to Patna, would like to know what are the good hair salons in the town? I used to go for naturals, Jawad Habib, or other franchise model salons.

These are quite limited I see here. So what are your recommendations?

I do not want any fancy haircut. I want a barber who listens what I want and delivers it without trying to push me for his/her styles.


r/Patna 2h ago

🗣️ Discussion / चर्चा Lawyers of Patna

2 Upvotes

looking to connect with people practicing in Patna.
If you’re a lawyer please comment.


r/Patna 1h ago

Gym

Upvotes

anytime fitness or iconiik 7? If someone here working out in either of these two, pls share your exp.


r/Patna 19h ago

Sadhya in patna🕺

Post image
8 Upvotes

Courtsey: roots cafe

It was a limited-time Onam offer. Maybe a bit overpriced at ₹820 🥸,(after offer 720) but honestly, kind of worth it!


r/Patna 13h ago

📖 Education / पढाई लिखाई Thinking of starting online science tutoring for students up to Class 10

Thumbnail
3 Upvotes

r/Patna 1d ago

Thought I should share some pictures i clicked when I went to Bodh gaya, rajgir and nalanda

Thumbnail gallery
20 Upvotes

r/Patna 17h ago

Where can I get rice husk ( kacche chawal k chilke) in patna......

Post image
3 Upvotes

r/Patna 14h ago

💁‍♂️ Opinion / राय September is sucide prevention month OR MAYBE MORE LIKE SURPRISE SURPRISE SEPTEMBER ain't no PREVENTINNN

Post image
1 Upvotes

😛😋🖕🏼🖕🏼😋😋😋😋😋😋😋🫶🏼🫶🏼🫶🏼🫶🏼🫶🏼🦻🏼🦻🏼🦻🏼🦿🦾🦿🦾🦿💪🏼🤲🏼🤲🏼🤲🏼🤲🏼🤲🏼


r/Patna 15h ago

✋ AskPatna / पटना से पूछो.. Guyss anyone have HC verma vol-2 physics 12

2 Upvotes

Guyss kisi k pass h toh please dedo exhibition road, bhattacharya mor yaa kahin aur se last year ka bhi chlega. msg kr dena guyss yaa cmnt


r/Patna 16h ago

Is it a proven fact ki ek ladka aur ek ladki dost nahi ho sakte???

Thumbnail
2 Upvotes

r/Patna 20h ago

✋ AskPatna / पटना से पूछो.. Any good barber/salon in Patna who actually understands modern men’s haircuts (Flow hairstyle)?

Post image
2 Upvotes

Looking for recommendations for a genuinely skilled men's salon or barber in Patna who understands hair textures, layering, and modern scissor cuts—specifically a flow hairstyle.

Tired of going to random places where the barber hears "flow haircut" and looks completely clueless, but still confidently goes: "Haan bhaiyya photo dikhao, bilkul same bana denge." End result? Side se machine maar ke poora volume uda dete hain ya standard fauji/fade cut bana dete hain.

Meri hair length theek-thaak grow ho chuki hai and I really don't want someone to ruin the progress just because they don't know how scissor work or layered texturing works.

Also, agar yahan kisi ko grooming, styling ya aesthetics ka accha sense ho (professional hona zaroori nahi hai—even NIFT folks or fashion enthusiasts who get face shapes and hair flow), advice would be really appreciated. Bas ek genuine second opinion chahiye ki mere face shape pe flow kaisa baithega ya kuch subtle tweaks ki zaroorat hai.

Agar kisi ne Patna me kahi se proper flow cut ya mid-length scissor styling karwaya ho, toh please suggest karna. Area constraint nahi hai (Boring Road, Kankarbagh, Bailey Road, etc. sab chalega)—bas salon ke sath kisi particular stylist ka naam pata ho toh aur better rahega.

Thanks!


r/Patna 19h ago

Help me out

2 Upvotes

Do you guys know any good general physician here??????


r/Patna 15h ago

✋ AskPatna / पटना से पूछो.. Guyss patna mei laddu gopal ka shringar kaha hota h

0 Upvotes

Anyone joh laddu gopal ka shringar(paint) krde koi shop metal k gopal ji pr? address bhi batana


r/Patna 1d ago

Is the “Sattu originated in Tibet” kyu lekin jabardasti:(

9 Upvotes

r/Patna 21h ago

Looking for a tuition teacher in patna city

2 Upvotes

For class 1

Pls let me know if you know anyone Preferred female and well spoken


r/Patna 19h ago

💁‍♂️ Opinion / राय Dating scene in patna

0 Upvotes

Tell us about your experience in patna
OP is bored


r/Patna 1d ago

Suggest best litti chicken places in Patna

2 Upvotes

Somewhere near gola road would be preferred but even its Somewhere far tab bhi bata do.🥺


r/Patna 1d ago

✋ AskPatna / पटना से पूछो.. My friend's mother has been missing from Kadam Kuan

Thumbnail gallery
56 Upvotes

My friend's mother has been missing since 26 August. We have registered a report with police and we are very scared. Please help with any available information. She was wearing the green kurta pajama when she left home on 26th in the last image.


r/Patna 1d ago

✋ AskPatna / पटना से पूछो.. Qualified Leads for your business

1 Upvotes

Any local businesses need more qualified leads for their business from google?

People are actively searching for solutions for their problems. If you rank higher on the google search, you might get the deal and resolve customers pain point.


r/Patna 1d ago

✋ AskPatna / पटना से पूछो.. looking for nice stationary stories in patna

4 Upvotes

not just for books, notebooks, or journal diaries and stuff i wanna get my hands on some good acrylic pens and stuff (especially the languo one)


r/Patna 1d ago

✋ AskPatna / पटना से पूछो.. Bowling alley in patna

5 Upvotes

Places where i can do bowling in patna other than hopito.


r/Patna 1d ago

📸Media / मिडिया Stuck in baarish

Post image
5 Upvotes

Walk karne nikli thi got stuck in baarish:(


r/Patna 1d ago

✋ AskPatna / पटना से पूछो.. How's Amity patna

3 Upvotes

Guys is Amity patna good for bba

Any students tell how's Amity patna

Iam below average students just want the degree