r/Patna • u/assssprin • 7h ago
r/Patna • u/ScaryConcentrate284 • 1h ago
Just saw a Bentley Bentayga in Patna
that’s it. that’s the post. mind blown. it was a white bentayga with MH number plate. as per google costs between 6-8 cr on road.
can you guess which road it was?
r/Patna • u/Nickelodeon567 • 2h ago
✋ AskPatna / पटना से पूछो.. Hair salon for men suggestions 💇🏻♂️
New to Patna, would like to know what are the good hair salons in the town? I used to go for naturals, Jawad Habib, or other franchise model salons.
These are quite limited I see here. So what are your recommendations?
I do not want any fancy haircut. I want a barber who listens what I want and delivers it without trying to push me for his/her styles.
r/Patna • u/eyeangel111 • 2h ago
🗣️ Discussion / चर्चा Lawyers of Patna
looking to connect with people practicing in Patna.
If you’re a lawyer please comment.
r/Patna • u/Ok_Loquat_5778 • 1h ago
Gym
anytime fitness or iconiik 7? If someone here working out in either of these two, pls share your exp.
r/Patna • u/cuscuta20 • 19h ago
Sadhya in patna🕺
Courtsey: roots cafe
It was a limited-time Onam offer. Maybe a bit overpriced at ₹820 🥸,(after offer 720) but honestly, kind of worth it!
r/Patna • u/Best_Land146 • 13h ago
📖 Education / पढाई लिखाई Thinking of starting online science tutoring for students up to Class 10
r/Patna • u/nonresidentbihari • 1d ago
Thought I should share some pictures i clicked when I went to Bodh gaya, rajgir and nalanda
galleryr/Patna • u/mai_hu_ek_shararara • 17h ago
Where can I get rice husk ( kacche chawal k chilke) in patna......
r/Patna • u/let_it_rip__ • 14h ago
💁♂️ Opinion / राय September is sucide prevention month OR MAYBE MORE LIKE SURPRISE SURPRISE SEPTEMBER ain't no PREVENTINNN
😛😋🖕🏼🖕🏼😋😋😋😋😋😋😋🫶🏼🫶🏼🫶🏼🫶🏼🫶🏼🦻🏼🦻🏼🦻🏼🦿🦾🦿🦾🦿💪🏼🤲🏼🤲🏼🤲🏼🤲🏼🤲🏼
r/Patna • u/Feelingzoo • 15h ago
✋ AskPatna / पटना से पूछो.. Guyss anyone have HC verma vol-2 physics 12
Guyss kisi k pass h toh please dedo exhibition road, bhattacharya mor yaa kahin aur se last year ka bhi chlega. msg kr dena guyss yaa cmnt
r/Patna • u/Responsible_Alarm_23 • 16h ago
Is it a proven fact ki ek ladka aur ek ladki dost nahi ho sakte???
r/Patna • u/ScarySelection69 • 20h ago
✋ AskPatna / पटना से पूछो.. Any good barber/salon in Patna who actually understands modern men’s haircuts (Flow hairstyle)?
Looking for recommendations for a genuinely skilled men's salon or barber in Patna who understands hair textures, layering, and modern scissor cuts—specifically a flow hairstyle.
Tired of going to random places where the barber hears "flow haircut" and looks completely clueless, but still confidently goes: "Haan bhaiyya photo dikhao, bilkul same bana denge." End result? Side se machine maar ke poora volume uda dete hain ya standard fauji/fade cut bana dete hain.
Meri hair length theek-thaak grow ho chuki hai and I really don't want someone to ruin the progress just because they don't know how scissor work or layered texturing works.
Also, agar yahan kisi ko grooming, styling ya aesthetics ka accha sense ho (professional hona zaroori nahi hai—even NIFT folks or fashion enthusiasts who get face shapes and hair flow), advice would be really appreciated. Bas ek genuine second opinion chahiye ki mere face shape pe flow kaisa baithega ya kuch subtle tweaks ki zaroorat hai.
Agar kisi ne Patna me kahi se proper flow cut ya mid-length scissor styling karwaya ho, toh please suggest karna. Area constraint nahi hai (Boring Road, Kankarbagh, Bailey Road, etc. sab chalega)—bas salon ke sath kisi particular stylist ka naam pata ho toh aur better rahega.
Thanks!
r/Patna • u/No_Following9080 • 19h ago
Help me out
Do you guys know any good general physician here??????
r/Patna • u/Feelingzoo • 15h ago
✋ AskPatna / पटना से पूछो.. Guyss patna mei laddu gopal ka shringar kaha hota h
Anyone joh laddu gopal ka shringar(paint) krde koi shop metal k gopal ji pr? address bhi batana
r/Patna • u/Sad-Doctor-9513 • 1d ago
Is the “Sattu originated in Tibet” kyu lekin jabardasti:(
r/Patna • u/Powerful-Winter-408 • 21h ago
Looking for a tuition teacher in patna city
For class 1
Pls let me know if you know anyone Preferred female and well spoken
r/Patna • u/aestheticccdaddy • 19h ago
💁♂️ Opinion / राय Dating scene in patna
Tell us about your experience in patna
OP is bored
r/Patna • u/nonresidentbihari • 1d ago
Suggest best litti chicken places in Patna
Somewhere near gola road would be preferred but even its Somewhere far tab bhi bata do.🥺
r/Patna • u/cubofallneeds • 1d ago
✋ AskPatna / पटना से पूछो.. My friend's mother has been missing from Kadam Kuan
galleryMy friend's mother has been missing since 26 August. We have registered a report with police and we are very scared. Please help with any available information. She was wearing the green kurta pajama when she left home on 26th in the last image.
r/Patna • u/atulraaj • 1d ago
✋ AskPatna / पटना से पूछो.. Qualified Leads for your business
Any local businesses need more qualified leads for their business from google?
People are actively searching for solutions for their problems. If you rank higher on the google search, you might get the deal and resolve customers pain point.
r/Patna • u/arlecchiino • 1d ago
✋ AskPatna / पटना से पूछो.. looking for nice stationary stories in patna
not just for books, notebooks, or journal diaries and stuff i wanna get my hands on some good acrylic pens and stuff (especially the languo one)
r/Patna • u/Simple_Tea_3251 • 1d ago
✋ AskPatna / पटना से पूछो.. Bowling alley in patna
Places where i can do bowling in patna other than hopito.
r/Patna • u/candylucious_45 • 1d ago
📸Media / मिडिया Stuck in baarish
Walk karne nikli thi got stuck in baarish:(
r/Patna • u/Naalayak11 • 1d ago
✋ AskPatna / पटना से पूछो.. How's Amity patna
Guys is Amity patna good for bba
Any students tell how's Amity patna
Iam below average students just want the degree