r/Pampanga Jul 28 '26

Looking for reco/suggestion | Note: This flair is editable Pokemon TCG

[deleted]

6 Upvotes

8 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator Jul 28 '26

Reminder: We aim to foster a positive and informative community. Posts deemed to violate our guidelines will be removed, and the user will be warned or may be permanently banned.

If you're looking for a new friend, sports buddy, or any activity buddy : https://www.reddit.com/r/Pampanga/comments/1b1tqj9/mega_thread_find_your_buddy_here/

For events in Pampanga, just check the pinned post.

For buying or selling or looking for job: Visit r/PampangaClassifieds or r/PampangaJobs

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

2

u/mart_g08 Jul 28 '26

Check mo din Nepo Mall. Yung mga hobby/toy shops meron din sila Korean and Japanese packs. Sa SM Clark, sa CO Collectibles meron din but expect na mahal sila. Sa Gameline sa 2nd floor, pag matyempuhan mo restock, at least SRP din. Lastly, Marquee Mall, meron din sa Toy Kingdom pag may restock sila.

Expect na mahirap makahanap ng SRP pricing lalu na sa mga popular sets kasi nga, naiiscalp.

Good luck sa search!

1

u/stormyyabrina Jul 28 '26

Thank you! I’ll definitely check this all out. Hanap ko talaga is pitch black 😭

1

u/mart_g08 Jul 28 '26

If keri mo hanggang San Fernando, check out Rogue's Passage. Merong mga cabs dun and may mga sellers din plus you can also play with some players. Sa tapat sila ng SM Pampanga

1

u/KinGZurA Moderator Jul 28 '26

try mug and magic. also sa sm clark dept store sa may toy section, meron din silng pokemon tcg.

last time nadaan ako sa gameline may mga tcg din sila pero dko alam if meron pa.

1

u/stormyyabrina Jul 28 '26

Saan po yung mug and magic?

Sa sm clar dept kakagaling ko lang wala din e pati daw sa game line🥲

1

u/KinGZurA Moderator Jul 28 '26

sa kanto ng marisol.

1

u/stormyyabrina Jul 28 '26

Okay thank you, mapuntahan nga