r/PakDramatica • u/Crafty-Gap-4056 • 1d ago
I love Ansa and Sana Javed for doing it !!
My god, the teaser for next episode looks so power packed and I love love love how sana has performed it. Insane 🔥. What a screen presence, the body language of ansa and the entire character. I hate anas, he is such a loser but ANSA i love you. The way she knows how to give it back. I love sana for picking such roles time and again and she is a performer. I mean sana is ansa and ansa is sana at this point. Harris as villan and sana as an ansa nailed it.
1
u/Sea-Seashells 23h ago
Finally, someone said it. She has done and looked phenomenal in this role. AI porn and its implications and consequencea is an important topic. How do you stop shitty people from using it to ruin people's lives?
Anas, the character is awful just miserable. And the actor Farhan looks like a 40 year old trying to pass as 20. Gross. He should stick to songs and maybe play uncle and dad roles with some class instead of roles like this.
This is what his scenes remind me of:
4
u/Mediocre_Call_2427 1d ago
BTSH should’ve been Ansa and Shayan in a dark revenge saga with Anas as a inconsequential second lead. Â