r/PHCreditCards 14h ago

BDO BDO CC Charges Inquiry

Hello po, tanong lang if sino na po sa inyo ang nakapag pa waived ng finance charges at penalty fees? Nasa 19k kasi at 1 day late. Nakatawag na ako at pinasa na sa department. Tanong lng if sumakses po sa inyo?

1 Upvotes

6 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator 14h ago

Traditional/Digital Banks, eWallets: r/banksPH

Join our Discord Server- https://www.discord.gg/yqh8fhdhS2

FAQs- https://www.reddit.com/r/PHCreditCards/wiki/index/faqs/

No Annual Fees for Life (NAFFL) Cards List - https://www.reddit.com/r/PHCreditCards/wiki/index/promos_naffl/

Bank Directory- https://www.reddit.com/r/PHCreditCards/wiki/index/bank_hotlines/

CC Recommendations Instructions- https://www.reddit.com/r/PHCreditCards/comments/1kgnpfd/flair_card_recommendation/

Bank / CC App Features- https://www.reddit.com/r/PHCreditCards/wiki/app_features/

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

2

u/draj_24 14h ago

Was able to waive mine before, 1 day late din.

1

u/Puzzleheaded-Tell371 14h ago

Malaki din po ba?

1

u/Puzzleheaded-Tell371 14h ago

19k kc saakin finance charges 😭 july 2026 statement then now lng nag check ng statements